Sold2023Lane Hawkins, woven grass cloak, c. 2014Lane Hawkins, woven grass cloak, c. 2014, Lane Hawkins (New Zealander, active 21st c.), "Disentanglement" (No. 15), natural and dyed jute, willow-root, bark & dyed hemp cord, accompanied by gallery inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chiphowka Robin Kowspi, Painted Tree Bark(Active 21st C.) signed on verso. This artist has exhibited at the Musee du Quai Branly Jacques Chirac, Paris 37-1/2"h x 12-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jennifer Poon, watercolor collage, 2008Jennifer Poon, watercolor collage, 2008, Jennifer Poon (American, active 21st c.), "Pigeon", 6 sheet assemblage of watercolor on paper, loose and unframed 63"h x 100"w Provenance: The Robert B. and BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Masako Kamiya, textured gouache on panel, 2002Masako Kamiya, textured gouache on panel, 2002, Masako Kamiya (Japanese/American, active 20th/21st c.), "The Dead Sea", gallery information label verso, unframed, 20"h x 19"w Provenance: Gallery NAGA,See Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Cosma, Glass Busts of Mother & Child(Active 20th/21st C.) each signed and dated 1994 Mother: 14"h x 16-1/4"w x 9"d Child: 9"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: Property from a Private New York City CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irene Aguilar, Two Painted Terracotta Figures(Mexican, active 20th/21st C.) each incised "Irene A" Each 30"h Provenance: Property from the Collection of Stephen and Stephanie AlpertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Rainie Crawford Pastel Still Lifes(Connecticut, active 20th/21st C.) both signed l.r. "R. Crawford P.S.A." Overall: 23"h x 21-1/2"w Sight: 11"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josefa Vakanawakoro, oil on canvas, 2017Josefa Vakanawakoro, oil on canvas, 2017, Josefa Vakanawakoro, (Fiji, active 20th/21st c.), "Water Lily", oil on canvas mounted on board, signed and dated lower left, framed without glass, 14.5"h x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Rogers, Five Prints(American, active 20th/21st C.) comprising 'The Alembic', 'Come Shining', 'Balanced Between Two Tones', 'Carolyn's Vision', and 'The Alembic', all signed in pencil, titled, and dated 2012, #3 Sheet siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josefa Vakanawakoro, oil on canvas, c. 2013Josefa Vakanawakoro, oil on canvas, c. 2013, Josefa Vakanawakoro, (Fiji, active 20th/21st c.), "Roaring Sea with the Gods", no signature detected, exhibition label verso, unframed canvas on stretcher.See Sold Price
Sold2023Diana Brady, Watercolor, "Chore Time"(American, active 20th/21st C.) 1994, signed and dated lower center, label with title on verso Overall: 16-3/4"h x 13-7/8"w Sight: 10-1/4"h x 7-3/4"w Provenance: Latigo and Lace, Augusta, MTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Delia Delderfield, Three PrintsDelia Delderfield, Three Prints (British, active 20th/21st C.) comprising "Kingfisher Rocks", "A House of Memories" and "Coloured Pots", each pencil-signed, titled, and numbered 31/85, 7/120, and 61/7See Sold Price
Sold2024James W. Eaton Hand Painted Wood SculptureJames W. Eaton (Chicago area artist, 20th c./21st c. active) hand painted wood sculpture, titled "Layout Flyer", signed and dated on foot J.W. Eaton '90, 13 1/2' (h) x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2016MARCO. Pop Art Oil on Canvas "Yankee Nets".Signed and dated 2001 lower left. Marco (American - active in New York, 20th/21st C). From an abandoned Westchester, NY storage unit. Dimensions: 60" high x 42" wide. Condition: Some surface soiling aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mackenzie Childs Aurora Collection Ice BucketMackenzie Childs (New York artist, active) Aurora Collection enamel ice bucket, signed Aurora MACKENZIE-CHILDS 6997TW13031 on underside of base, circa early 21st c., 8" (h) x 9" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Alan Heller ErgoErgo seat stoolsPair Alan Heller ErgoErgo seat stools, 21st c., pair black technopolymer (plastic) ergonomic active seating stools, designed by Alan Heller, marked on underside, 21"h x 16"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beverly Bogen, 20th C. American, Oil on Canvas Painting Portrait of a Young Girl, SignedBeverly Bogen, 20th C. American, Oil on Canvas Painting Portrait of a Young Girl, Signed.size: 8 x 6, 11.5 x 9.5 outside frame. ASKart: Beverly Winston Bogen (20/21st century) is active/lives in New YSee Sold Price
Sold202020th C. Acoma Pottery Rattle with Kokopellis - D. Lewis**First Time At Auction** Native American, New Mexico, Acoma Pueblo, ca. late 20th century CE, signed by Diane Lewis (active later 20th century/21st century). A meticulously painted ceramic rattle, diSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Holloway, 20th C. American, Seascape Oil on Canvas Painting, SignedGeorge Holloway, 20th C. American, Seascape Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed. size: 30 x 40, 30.5 x 40.5 outside frame. ASKart: George Holloway (20/21st Century) is active/lives in New Jersey, MassachusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beverly Bogen, 20th C. American, Oil on Canvas Painting Portrait of a Young Girl, SignedBeverly Bogen, 20th C. American, Oil on Canvas Painting Portrait of a Young Girl, Signed. size: 8 x 6, 11.5 x 9.5 outside frame. ASKart: Beverly Winston Bogen (20/21st century) is active/lives in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jerry Stitt (20/21st c) American, WatercolorSailboats off a harbor, watercolor on paper. See artist's biography on reverse. Jerry Stitt (20/21st century) is active/lives in California, Washington, and is known for marine watercolor painting, arSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEPHANIE ROSE large contemporary o/c painting titled ( IN THE VANISHING HAM NO.1 NIGHT 2006 ).STEPHANIE ROSE large contemporary o/c painting titled ( IN THE VANISHING HAM NO.1 NIGHT 2006 ). Painting measures 90.5" x 69". In fine condition. Stephanie Rose (20/21st century) is active/lives in NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iris Kaplan, American, Park Ave New York, Large Oil/c SELF PORTRAITIris Kaplan, American, Park Ave New York, Large Oil/c SELF PORTRAIT. size: 50 x 42. ASKart: Iris Kaplan (20th/21st Century) was active/lived in United States. Iris Kaplan is known for PaintingSee Sold Price
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersThe Kalo Shop, Kishwaukee Country Club women's golf presentation bowlUS$300
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBookseller's trade card.- Bickham (George) Trompe-l'œil medley print with portraits, letters, and£300
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s DIVINE COMEDY Gustave Dore Wood Engraving "Raging Shade Myrrha" FRAMED Signed COAUS$600
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersL. KORIN WATERCOLOR TIBERIAS / JAFFA ISRAEL PAINTINGS DETAILS: - ARTIST: L. Korin - BIRTH:US$10