SoldGothic Door PlatesPair of cast bronze passage door plates with strong Gothic design c. 1900…10” x 3.25” and marked Chicago…very nice as foundSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) EXCEPTIONAL GOTHIC REVIVAL STEEL PANEL DOORS(pair) Exceptional architectural doors, Gothic Revival steel paneled face with highly detailed tracery designs and bronze patina, reverse with four flat mirror plates,lacking one small foliate elementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Antique Brass Door Handles.There are two pairs of pull handles, as well as an ornate doorknob with a fish design that is mounted on wood. This doorknob is attached to a monogrammed plate that has a large "F". The largest pieceSee Sold Price
SoldCG Plate & Passage KnobLarge cast bronze door finger plate, 16” x 4”, and passage knob with CG monogram…attributed to Yale c. 1900 but destination not yet identified…good as foundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Pair of Bronze Door PlatesAntique French Pair of Bronze Door Plates. 16 1/2 x 2 3/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Italian Patinated Bronze Door KnockerLarge Italian Patinated Bronze Door Knocker Back plate form of knockers modeled as male and female figures supporting a monkey set on mirror back Size 20 inches knocker, 29 inches total height ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Large Chinese Bronze Door PullsA pair of 20th century/modern foo lion mask form pulls with dragon decorated rings. Dimension:Each is 13" x 16" including the ring.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Dionysian Ormolu Bronze Door PlatesDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique ormolu bronze door plates, each featuring relief Dionysian figural, foliage and grape cluster motifs. CIRCA: Late 19th - Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Western DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Heavy Bronze Modernist Door Pulls Handles.Pair Large Heavy Bronze Modernist Door Pulls Handles. Sculptural Wrapped Details Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Milwaukee Interest Bronze Door Plates, Pulls, Knobs NMLThese 1900's door plates and knobs of Milwaukee interest include 2 large bronze door pulls with a large M, 2 Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company door plates with knobs, an early 20th Century MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Old Cook County Bronze Door Plates.From the Original Chicago City Hall County Building in Cook County, Illinois. The Door Plates Measure 13" Long by 4 1/4" Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Empire Style Ormolu Bronze Door PlatesDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique Empire-style ormolu bronze door plates, one featuring keyhole and each featuring foliage motifs. CIRCA: Late 19th - Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Western DIMENSIONS: H: 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Brutalist bronze door pullsHeavy and large bronze door pulls, great Brutalist Mid-Century design. Only markings on them are on on the back and read B4. Dimensions: L 6" x W 6" x D 3" (not including bolts) Condition: As shown, uSee Sold Price
SoldThree Good Door PlatesThree bronze door plates dating from the 1870s and 80s…the largest is 8.25” x 1.75”…and is cast with a convex front…the design details indicate on these plates showcase tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Cast Bronze Door KnockerAztec face design. Weathered green patina. 9.5" x 6.25".See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Large Bronze ElephantsPair Large Bronze ElephantsPair of large bronze elephants; each standing with their trunks raised and gilt paisley designs; seal marks; L: 31" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN PLATESPAIR LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN PLATESPair of large, Chinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain plates; with mirror-image design of pheasants and birds in flight, in a garden amid large colorful flowers andSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF HUANGHUALI CABINETSPair Of Huanghuali Cabinets: Two Huanghuali cabinet with an open top shelf surrounded by pierced fretwork. The top has a scalloped design. Two large cabinet doors. The bottom apron has a curved cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Large Stamped Mendoza Door Handles. Mexican Bronze LPr Large Stamped Mendoza Door Handles. Mexican Bronze Large Door Pulls Handles. Semi Circular form with inlaid blue green enamel design. -- Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 1.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Large Bronze Disk SconcesPair of Large Bronze Disk Sconces Scroll & flower design, with outstretched curved arms each holding 3 lights. Each sconce measures 12 x 11 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Pair of Large Bronze Statue Sculptures After the Tomb of Maximilian in Innsbruck.Beautiful Pair of Large Bronze Statue Sculptures After the Tomb of Maximilian in Innsbruck. Depicting Theodoric the Great & King Arthur in Royal Knight Armor with Swords & Shields. On Beautiful Onex SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Bronze Rearing HorsesDESCRIPTION: A pair of large patinated bronze rearing horses with naturalistic cast flowing mane and tail design. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 37.5" x W: 10" x L: 26" CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF LARGE BRONZE SATYR WALL PLAQUE SCULPTURESA pair of large wall plaques crafted of bronze depicting satyrs with a "Laugh now cry later" facial expression design. Each measures approx. 24" height x 22" width.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftJasper52Maison Baguès Attribution, Neoclassical Mirrored Sconces, Bronze, Crystal, 1910sUS$15,000
11 hrs LeftJasper52Maison Jansen, Hollywood Regency, Sideboard, Black Painted Wood, Bronze, MarbleUS$12,000