SoldZIG (LOUIS GAUDIN, 1882-1936) CASINO DE PARIS / MISTINGUETT / PARIS QUI BRILLE. 1931.ZIG (LOUIS GAUDIN, 1882-1936) CASINO DE PARIS / MISTINGUETT / PARIS QUI BRILLE. 1931. 35x15¾ inches, 89x40 cm. Central Publicité, Paris. Condition A-: repaired pin holes in corners; small lSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZIG (GAUDIN, Louis). "Casino de Paris MistinguettParis Qui Brille" 1931 Color Lithograph Poster. Printed by Central Publicit?, Paris. Zig (Louis Gaudin) (French, 1882-1936). From a Park Ave., NYC estate. - Dimensions: Sight - 84.75" high x 31' wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023ZIG (Louis Gaudin 1882-1936) Casino de Paris Mistinguett PosterZIG (Louis Gaudin 1882-1936) Casino de Paris Mistinguett Poster. The Sight measures 35" x 15 1/2", and the Frame measures 51 1/2" x 31 3/8". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping informatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZIG (Louis Gaudin 1882-1936) Casino de Paris Mistinguett PosterZIG (Louis Gaudin 1882-1936) Casino de Paris Mistinguett Poster. The Sight measures 35 1/2" x 23 1/2", and the Frame measures 42 1/2" x 30 1/2". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping inforSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN, (Russian, 1861-1939), Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo), 1930KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN (Russian, 1861-1939)Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo)1930, oil on boardsigned, titled, and dated lower leftwith ink drawing of male figure in theatrical dress, verso1See Sold Price
Sold2020Pal (Jean de Paléologue) (1855–1942). CasinoPal (Jean de Paléologue) (1855–1942). Casino de Paris / Nouveau Theatre. Paris: Paul Dupont, ca. 1890s. Lithograph in colors. 47 x 32”. Inpainting to folds. Linen backed. B+.See Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE JULES CHERET CASINO DE PARIS POSTERHUGE JULES CHERET CASINO DE PARIS POSTER: Printed in two sheets, sight size 95" x 35.5", framed, 101" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Marie Hotel Meurice Casino de Paris handbagAnne Marie Hotel Meurice Casino de Paris handbag, c. 1940's, black suede with gold plate highlights and clasp, interior stamped "Anne-Marie, 228 Rue de Rivoli, Hotel Meurice, Paris, approx. 11"h, 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Casino De Paris Large PosterDESCRIPTION: Antique Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) lithograph in colors advertising poster for Camille Stefani and Casino de Paris's (roughly translated) "Every Evening Concert-Show Ball [/] NightSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASINO DE PARIS Framed XL Silkscreen AdvertisementCASINO DE PARIS Framed XL Silkscreen Advertisement, no apparent signatures to piece, measures 42 x 56 inches, black toned Wood frame, surface wear to frame, professionally framed, not examined out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Casino De Paris Large PosterDESCRIPTION: Antique Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) lithograph in colors advertising poster for Camille Stefani and Casino de Paris (roughly translated) "Every Evening Concert-Show Ball [/] Night PaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Casino De Paris Mistenquette Hand Pulled LithographThere are many collectible posters of the French Music Hall. Such posters, though intended to be disposable, were raised to high art by the work of Toulouse-Lautrec and his famous illustrations for thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Casino De Paris Josephine Baker ProgramVintage and rather rare "Casino De Paris": Josephine Baker Program. About twenty three pages of black and white photos and art of the great Josephine Baker for a production that was shown at the populSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Casino De Paris Mistenquette" Hand Pulled Lithograph"Casino De Paris Mistenquette" is a hand pulled lithograph on paper by the RE Society, image originally by Louis Gaudin. Includes Certificate of Authenticity! Measures approx. 16.5" x 24" (with borderSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage French Lithograph poster - Casino de ParisThis vintage French poster is advertising the reopening of a casino in Paris. The text in the poster says REOUVERTURE which means reopening. This poster is printed using only genuine inks on premium hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Casino de Paris Josephine Baker Advertising by ZigCasino de Paris Josephine Baker Advertising by Zig Louis Gaudinis a fine art adverting poster lithograph hand pulled through a 19th century French Marinoni Voirin press on Rives BFK cotton paper. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Poster Casino de ParisParisline. Line Renaud. Une Super-Revue. de Line Renaud, Jean Bauchet & Loulou Gaste. with CBS logo and Winter Logo Radio France. Has been repaired as shown in photo. 20-7/8" x 15-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ceramic Figural Liquor Decanter "Spectacles" Casino De Paris, Franor Royale, France 10.5 in. heightCeramic Figural Liquor Decanter "Spectacles" Casino De Paris, Franor Royale, Modele Depose, France 10.5 in. height. size: 10.5x3.25 THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TIMESee Sold Price
Sold2024NADAR STUDIOS, LIMA, PERU (Actually E. Maun...NADAR STUDIOS, LIMA, PERU (Actually E. Maunoury and Courret Brothers). Group of Two CDVs of Peruvian Women in Native Garb. Lima, Peru: Nadar de Paris, [ca. 1860s]. CDVs on photographer’s mounts.See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES REDON (FRANCE, 1869-1943).'Casino de Paris / Feminissima', 1904. Lithograph poster. Stamped 'republique francaise' top rioght. Liane de Pougy was a leading star of Paris's fin-de-siecle Music Hall, along with Caroline Otero, ESee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF MISC. MENUSMisc. menus, including Gualtiero Marchesi, Dal Pescatore, Nugget Restaurant, Cafe Continental (Stardust, Las Vegas), Casino De Paris, Maxim's De Paris, Edwardian Room, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Kalloch (1893 - 1947) American FashionSigned and titled A Casino de Paris, in pencil. Stamp Verso.Size: 29 x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF MISC. MENUSIncluding "Hotel Hermitage, Monte Carlo", "Cafe Continental, Stardust", "Holland America Cruises", "Cunard", "L'epuisette", "Estancia", "Casino De Paris", and 2 1913 menus marked Jules Desmons, "WorldSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Framed Botanical Lithographsfrom "Flora de Paris" from the book "Flora des Serres et Jardins de Paris" ca. 1834. Not examined out of frames. Slight toning, a few light foxing spots. Frame size: 22 3/4" high, 19 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCerebos Sel de Cuisine Et De Table. [Paris: Bouquet & Barry...US$100(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsLeonard Limosin (1505-1577) and workshop: A rare enamel plaque with the portrait of the Roman Empero€16,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsLeonard Limosin (1505-1577) and workshop: A rare enamel plaque with the portrait of the Roman Empero€16,000
Oct 10Coronari AuctionsEtienne Jahandier dit Desrochers (1668 - 1741): 'Portraicts allegoriques des vertus et des vices',€650
12 hrs LeftForum AuctionsMimaut (Louise Mathilde Julie) Le Maison de Mademoiselle Mimaut 107, Rue de Longchamp à Paris,£320
Oct 10DuMouchellesSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Engraving with Stencil Color on Paper Ca. 1975, "AutomobileUS$750
Oct 10Coronari AuctionsFrench school: Portrait of Louis Marthe de Gouy d’Arsy, oil on canvas, 18th C.€480