Sold2015MünzketteMünzkette Russland, um 1900 Silber. Mittig drei mit Farbsteinen besetzte Kreuze flankiert von 12 Rubelmünzen mit dem Porträt Nikolaus II. von 1897-1899. Anhänger mit Glöckchen. L. 45 cm, 541 g ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Sektglas mit dem Monogramm von Nikolaus II.Sektglas mit dem Monogramm von Nikolaus II. Dekoriert in tiefer Schnittausführung mit dem Monogramm von Zar Nikolaus II und dem Russischen Wappenadler, gerahmt von Netzmuster und floralen Ornamenten.See Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE BRASS ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRAA LARGE BRASS ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Cast in relief. Demages. 26,2 cm high. GROSSE BRONZEIKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiertSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restored. 29.6 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19thAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses restored. 31.2 x 26.4 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Aus zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19thAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Traditionally painted. 30.6 x 25.9 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, Ende 19. Jh. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PERSIAN CARPET SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS II. OF RUSSIAA PERSIAN CARPET SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS II. OF RUSSIA Persia, circa 1900 Traces of corrosion and use. 202 x 142 cm. KESCHAN MIT PORTRÄT DES ZAREN NIKOLAUS II. VON RUSSLAND Persien, um 1900 Handgekn�See Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAA FINE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The facial features finely executed in great details. The priestly phelonion, in this case decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolaus von Myra mit Szenen aus seinem LebenNikolaus von Myra mit Szenen aus seinem Leben Russland, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. Verbund aus drei Nadelholztafeln. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Vier Bildfelder aus dem Leben des Nickolaus von Myra: GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sechsfelderikone - Russland, Moskauer Schule Ende 18.Jh., feine Eitemperamalerei auf Goldgrund,Sechsfelderikone - Russland, Moskauer Schule Ende 18.Jh., feine Eitemperamalerei auf Goldgrund, zentrales Feld mit Darstellung der Auferstehung Christi, flankiert von dem Apostel Johannes und Hl. AgatSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, circa 1820 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILBER-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VONA SILVER OKLAD FOR AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, Moscow, Ivan Ivanovitch Ovchinnikov, 1873 Silver, chased and embossed. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and masteSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 16th century (vrzeka) Inset into a panel with double kovcheg. The saint is portrayes half-length. His omophor is decorated with crosses. The facial featurSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, circa 1900 Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The stylised decoration emulating contemSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 17th century with later overpaintings Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Large areas of overpaintings. 31 x 26.8 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILISee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings. 33.3 x 26.8 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA RuSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Balkan, 19thAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimal losses, minimally restored. 36.8 x 29.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRASee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 18thAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Worn, the garments restored. 35.6 x 31.2 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRASee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19thAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Two selected saints on the border. Vertical crack restored. 26.6 x 22.2 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA RusslSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Vertical crack restored. 35.5 x 30.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Zentralrussland, 19. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 18thA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed with gold halo. Restored. 23.5 x 17.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA GriSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian icons with oklad - St. Nicholas of Myra and St. George and the dragon, 20th century€120
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAltenbourg, Gerhard Von Erinnerung zu Erinnerung, ach Servilia. 1967. Lithographie in Gelb und€200
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBrown, James 4 Farblithographien aus: Salt Roma. 1990. Je auf CMFabriano Roma-Bütten (m. Wz.).€800
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGötz, Karl Otto Giverny II. 1989. Farblithographie auf BFK Rives-Velin (mit Wz.). 64 x 74 cm€500
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc Le villageois et le serpent, aus: Jean de La Fontaine, Fables II. 1927-30. Radierung€900
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMarwan (d.i. Kassab Bachi Marwan) Zwei Köpfe II. 1972/74. Kaltnadel und Aquatinta auf festem€350
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc L'homme et son image, aus: Jean de La Fontaine, Fables II. 1927-30. Radierung auf€900
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArp, Hans Affiche St. Gallen II. 1966. Farbserigraphie auf BFK Rives Velin. 70 x 50 cm (75,7 x 56,7€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFour faience amulets with depictions of deities, Late Period, mid 1st millennium B.C.€200
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor Turkiz (négatif). 1967. Multiple aus farbig bemaltem Holz. 38 x 36 cm (38 x 36€2,400
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKapoor, Anish Untitled. 2002. Aquatinta in Rot und Schwarz auf festem Velin. 49,7 x 66,4 cm (72 x€1,800
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor Granat (négatif). 1967. Multiple mit Relief und Ausstanzungen aus farbig€2,400
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGötz, K. O. Kalli. 1999. Lithographie inWweiß auf schwarzem Velinkarton. 50 x 38 cm (60 x€350
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeerich, Erwin 2 Zeichnungen. Um 1970. Je Filzstift mit Bleistift auf kariertem, glattem€500
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHGeneral Albert von Schoch (1860 - 1943) - military documents, invitations to anniversary€240