Sold2016Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943 - 1976) "Composition"Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943 - 1976, attributed) "Composition" Oil and mixed media on board 18" x 20", not framed. Signed and dated 1975. Provenance: Jackson's Auction November 17, 2015. Lot 187See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Waterman, Am. b. 1947, Whimsical AbstractMICHAEL WATERMAN Am. b. 1947 Whimsical Abstract Mixed media assemblage Attributed on verso 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" sight, 13 7/8" x 18" framed Provenance: Private Collection New HampshireSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHS (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED A/P #18-19/20, C.1982. SHEETS 44 X 38 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothy Hood (American, 1918-2000) Untitled sight size 18 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (47.0 x 34.3 cm) fram...Dorothy Hood (American, 1918-2000) Untitled signed 'D. Hood' (lower right) mixed media collage including gouache and paper sight size 18 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (47.0 x 34.3 cm) framed 25 /12 x 20 1/2 x 1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Work on paper, Rolph ScarlettRolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889-1984), Untitled, mixed media on paper, signed lower right, sight: 11"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 20.5"w. Provenance: Collection of Ann and Norman Bikales (PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, David BestDavid Best (American, b. 1945), "Untitled," 1977, ceramic and mixed media assemblage sculpture, unsigned, overall: 29.5"h x 18.5"h x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marta Maria Milivojevic(Oklahoma/Netherlands, born 1937) Untitled, abstract composition with dog, signed lower right "Marta Maria Milivojevic", mixed media on paper, sight 14 x 20 in.; gilt wood frame, 18-1/2 x 24-3/8 x 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO FRANZ KLINE (AMERICAN 1910-1962), MIXEDATTRIBUTED TO FRANZ KLINE (AMERICAN 1910-1962), MIXED MEDIA, INK & GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED. SHEET 18 X 23 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-21 3/4 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNE RYAN AMERICAN 1888-1954Untitled, collage. fabric and mixed media , 8 x 10 in (20.3 x 25.4 cm), framed 16 1/2 x 18 1/2 in (41.9 x 47 cm) , signed lower right, notation with 1950 date versoSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO ABSTRACT FIGURATIVE ( SPANISH 1893-1983)JOAN MIRO SPANISH (1893- 1983) MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER PAINTING 24" X 18"PRIVATE COLLECTION ,FL .ATTRIBUTED PAINTING MIRO. Joan Miró i Ferrà(20 April 1893 – 25 December 1983) was a SpaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Tracy (American, b. 1943)Michael Tracy (American, b. 1943) "Untitled", ca. 1989 mixed media on paper unsigned. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. 20" x 32", framed 21-3/4" x 34" Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist,See Sold Price
Sold2023Jayme Odgers, Untitled (Studies for Get a Grip)Jayme Odgers Untitled (Studies for Get a Grip) (six works) 1989mixed media on gelatin silver print image: 7 h x 7 w in (18 x 18 cm) sheet: 8 h x 10 w in (20 x 25 cm) Signed and dated withinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moshe Givati 1969 mixed media on canvas Untitled FiguresGivati, Moshe (Israeli, 1934-2012), Untitled Figures, 1969, mixed media on canvas, 15 x 18 inches, signed and dated lower right, with a period frame measuring 20 x 23 inches, Provenance: Purchased inSee Sold Price
Sold2023PYOTR BELENOK (UKRAINIAN 1938-1991)PYOTR BELENOK (UKRAINIAN 1938-1991)Untitled, Number 17 mixed media on paper 33 x 46 cm (13 x 18 in.) [sight], framed dimensions: 47 x 62 cm (18 1/2 x 24 3/8 in.) PROVENANCE Michael Kizhner Fine Art (lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Gilbert Wheat Oil CanvasAttributed to Gilbert Wheat, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media. 26 x 20 inches. Title: Tin Roof Barn, painting: 24 x 18 inches, Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1927 - 2010. Gil Wheat,See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Lawson Signed Original Mixed MediaArtist: Robert Lawson Title: Untitled Medium: Mixed Media on Board Art Dimensions: 16 H x 60 W inches Framed Dimensions: 20 H x 64 W inches ARTIST BIO: RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Lovato, Untitled (Pueblo Imagery)Charles Lovato(Kewa [Santo Domingo], 1937 - 1987)Untitled (Pueblo Imagery)mixed media7 3/8 x 14 3/4 in. (18.73 x 37.47 cm.), Frame: 13 1/2 x 20 3/4 x 1 in. (34.29 x 52.71 x 2.54 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold20212 Adrian Sibley (Westerville, OH) mixed media pieces2 Adrian Sibley ( Westerville, OH) mixed media pieces Includes 18” x 24” “ Mutilated by Life” ( some pieces loose and/ or missing) and 16” x 20” untitledSee Sold Price
Sold2024AUGUSTIN FERNANDEZ (CUBAN, 1928-2006).'Untitled', 1964. Mixed media. Signed and dated lower right in pencil. Property of a Nyack, NY collection. Dimensions: Sight Size: 18" h x 14" w. Frame: 20" h x 16" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carolyn Johnson (Untitled) Signed Embellished GicleeArtist: Carolyn Johnson Title: Untitled Medium: Embellished Giclee on Canvas Art Dimensions: 20 H x 10 W inches Framed Dimensions: 25 H x 15 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2022Carolyn Johnson (Untitled) Signed Embellished GicleeArtist: Carolyn Johnson Title: Untitled Medium: Embellished Giclee on Canvas Art Dimensions: 20 H x 10 W inches Framed Dimensions: 25 H x 15 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2023Douglas Pickering 1976 painted collage Monitor SeriesPickering, H. Douglas (American/Western Pa. 1921-1991), Monitor Series, Event over Santorini, 1976, painted collage and mixed media, 20 x 18 inches, signed, titled, and dated on frame reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eric Cunningham Folk Artcut wood and paint. Wooden artist built frame. Mixed media. 20" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Benton: Rooftop ViewMary Benton: Rooftop View, mixed media on paper, signed, framed. 20 x18.5 inches. Very good condition. NOTE: If documentation is not listed, the lot is sold without documents. Please refer to our TermSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MICHAEL GOLDBERG (American 1924-2007) A DRAWING, "Untitled," 2004US$2,000
Jun 08Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Canvas Signed Sigmar Polke , Modern Art 20th CenturyUS$650
15 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsFrancois Dufrene (1930-1982), untitled, 1962, mixed media, 20 x 32 cm. (7.8 x 12.6 in.), Frame: 29 x€300
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfARMIN WEINBRENNER ZWEI ARBEITEN 'OHNE TITEL' (1996/97)€180
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsManuel Hernandez, "Happiest Street On Earth" Limited Edition Mixed Media Lithograph from Disney FineUS$100
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsManuel Hernandez, "Arriving In Style" Limited Edition Mixed Media Lithograph from Disney Fine Art,US$100
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsManuel Hernandez, "A Day At The Studios" Limited Edition Mixed Media Lithograph from Disney FineUS$100
Jun 08OAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Mixed Media Painting On Canvas Signed Lady Cafe ArtworkUS$500
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMANFRED NIPP NEUN ARBEITEN 'OHNE TITEL' (1993-1996)€420