Sold2021Jean Varda, (4) mixed media collagesJean Varda, (4) mixed media collages, Jean Varda (American, 1893-1971), Untitled, paper, oil, gouache, two on cardboard, one on paper, one on artists board, unsigned, unframed, 18.5"h x 13.5"w (largesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manner Of Jean Varda Mixed Media Painting On WoodIn the Manner of Jean Varda, a mixed media oil painting on wooden panel board depicting figures inlaid glass and crystal. No apparent signature. Measures approx. 34" height x 31" width. Some nicking aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Varda, large mixed media collage on boardJean Varda, large mixed media collage on board, Jean Varda (American, 1893-1971), Untitled, signed "Varda" verso, 41"h x 28"w (sight), 47"h x 35"w (frame) Provenance: The Collection of Litsa Tsitsera,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Varda, large mixed media collage on panelJean Varda, large mixed media collage on panel, Jean Varda (American, 1893-1971), Untitled, paper, oil, gouache, on wood board, no signature observed, unframed, 48"h x 32"w (panel) Provenance: The ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Varda "Phoenix Rising" mixed media collage onJEAN VARDA (Greek 1893-1971) "Phoenix Rising" Mixed media collage on board. 19 x 23 7/9 inches; Frame: 21 3/8 x 26 3/8 inches. Signed l/r: Varda.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Varda, Caught in the Act of Gossiping, mixed mediaJEAN (YANCO) VARDA (Greek, 1893-1971), "Women Caught in the Act of Gossiping," mixed media collage mounted on panel, (approximate dimensions - image: 19 1/2 x 27 inches, panel: 22 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2022American Mixed Media Jean Michel BasquiatMixed media on paper. Featuring a neo-expressionist abstract composition. Inscribed SAMO (c) and MILK (c) on the lower right corner. A crown on verso. Accompanied with a letter of provenance. 28.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Media Jean Basquiat on Thick PaperMixed Media Jean Basquiat on Thick Paper. Approx Size: 11 x 8 inches. Provenance: This item has limited provenance . All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Media Jean Basquiat \\\"Soho\\\" PaintingMixed Media Jean Basquiat Soho Painting on Thick Paper. Approx Size: 11 x 8 inches. Provenance: This item has limited provenance . All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor anySee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Media Jean-Michel Basquiat Painting DrawingMixed Media Jean-Michel Basquiat Painting Drawing. Size: 11 3/4 x 16 1/2 In. Provenance: W.N York consignor Private collection. 100% Hand PaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Media Jean-Michel Basquiat Painting DrawingMixed Media Jean-Michel Basquiat Painting Drawing. Size: 12 x 16 In. Provenance: W.N York consignor Private collection. 100% Hand PaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Media Jean-Michel Basquiat Painting DrawingMixed Media Jean-Michel Basquiat Painting Drawing. Size: 12 x 16 In. Provenance: W.N York consignor Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sara Freeman Mixed Media Denim Jean Abstract PaintingSara Freeman Mixed Media Denim Jean Abstract Painting. Abstract painting with pieces of denim jeans on a teal background. Signed on back of painting. Sara Freeman is an American artist from Fair Lawn,See Sold Price
Sold2015Yvaral / Jean-Pierre Vasarely, mixed mediaYvaral / Jean-Pierre Vasarely, mixed media, Yvaral / Jean-Pierre Vasarely (French, 1934-2002), "Interference C", 1967, acrylic, enameled board and nylon, number 25 from edition of 50 published by DeniSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed media on paper signed Jean-Michel BasquiatMixed media (Att) Jean-Michel Basquiat. 11 5/8 x 9 3/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed media on paper signed Jean-Michel BasquiatMixed media signed Jean-Michel Basquiat. 14 1/8 x 11 1/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Media Crown Jean-Michel Basquiat-StyleMixed Media Crown Jean-Michel Basquiat -Style - Painting Drawing on Paper. Size: 8 1/4 x 11 3/4 In. 100% Hand Painted. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Media Crown Jean-Michel BasquiatMixed Media Crown Jean-Michel Basquiat- Painting Drawing. Size: 8 1/4 x 11 3/4 In. 100% Hand Painted. Excellent condition. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed media On Paper - Jean Michel BasquiatMixed media On Paper -Attributed to Jean Michel Basquiat, 11 1/8 x 14 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Untitled mixed media On Paper - Jean Michel BasquiatUntitled mixed media On Paper attributed to Jean Michel Basquiat10 3/4 x 13 3/4 in, framed.See Sold Price
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEtta Jean Juge Encaustic Mixed Media In My DreamsUS$1
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJean Michel Basquiat Abstract In The Style of. Pollock Andy Warhol Era Mixed Media on CanvasUS$100