Sold2022ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS WITH MIXED MEDIA "MICKEY & MINNIE MOUSE"Signed lower right. Overall framed 37 1/2" sq.Provided by Metok gallery of TokyoSee Sold Price
Sold2021US Mixed Media Mickey Mouse Signed Andy WarholMixed Media on Paper. Featuring Mickey Mouse. Signed Andy Warhol on the lower right corner. Stamped THE ESTATE OF ANDY WARHOL on verso. Also stamped AUTHORIZED BY THE ANDY WARHOL FOUNDATION FOR THE VISee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL MIXED MEDIA MICKEY MOUSE DRAWINGOriginal Andy Warhol Mixed Media Disney Mickey Mouse.Signed "Andy Warhol" Ink & watercolor on cardstock.Size: 11 x 14 inches (27.94 x 35.56 cm), Provenance: Andy whrol estate stamped verso,COA also inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Allison Lefcort Mixed MediaAllison Lefcort, American (20th century) Mixed Media on Paper, Mickey Mouse, Signed Lower Left. Measures 15-1/2" H x 15-1/2" W, frame measures 31-3/4" H x 31-3/4" W. Condition: Good condition EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol US Pop Mixed Media Mickey MouseMixed media on paper. Featuring Mickey Mouse. Signed Andy Warhol on the lower left corner. Attributed to Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American). 20.5 x 28.5 cm (8.25 x 11.25 in). PROVENANCE: Upper New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol US Pop Mixed Media Mickey MouseMixed media on paper. Featuring Mickey Mouse. Signed Andy Warhol underneath. Attributed to Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American). 29 x 22 cm (11.5 x 8.75 in). Provenance: This lot carries limited provenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nastya Rovenskaya- Mixed Media "Mickey Mouse In Love"Artist: Nastya Rovenskaya. Medium: Mixed Media. Title: Mickey Mouse In Love. Size: 30" x 40". Signature: Hand Signed by the artist. Certificate of Authenticity: From the publisher. Reference#: 19096.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nastya Rovenskaya- Mixed Media "Mickey Mouse In Love"Artist: Nastya Rovenskaya. Medium: Mixed Media. Title: Mickey Mouse In Love. Size: 24" x 30". Signature: Hand Signed. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Reference#: 44370.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max Mixed Media Painting - Mickey Mouse (2010)Peter Max (American, b. Germany 1937). "Disney Mickey Mouse 2010 Ver. 1 #5" mixed media with acrylic on paper, 2010. Signed at lower right. An impressive homage to Walt Disney's Mickey Mouse by PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stango Oil on Canvas Mickey MouseStango Oil on Canvas Mickey Mouse, two head painting of Mickey Mouse by John Stango, (signed one owner left), local Philadelphia artist, 1958, 19" x 26 1/4", unframed, signed on back of canvas John StSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Stango, Mixed MediaJohn Stango (American, b. 1958), "Cal Ripkin," 1995, mixed media on canvas, signed and dated lower left, signed, titled, and dated verso, overall (unframed): 35.5"h x 51"w. Provenance: Benefits from tSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR ANDY WARHOL Signed Mickey Mouse ArtworkATTR ANDY WARHOL Signed Mickey Mouse Artwork, possibly gouache/ or mixed media on paper, signature to lower right reads ‘Andy Warhol’, stamps from gallery and Estate are seen on piece, shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nastya Rovenskaya- Mixed Media "Surprise by Mickey Mouse"Artist: Nastya Rovenskaya. Medium: Mixed Media. Title: Surprise by Mickey Mouse. Size: 24" x 30". Signature: Hand signed. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Reference#: 37321.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nastya Rovenskaya- Mixed Media "Surprise by Mickey Mouse"Artist: Nastya Rovenskaya. Medium: Mixed Media. Title: Surprise by Mickey Mouse. Size: 24" x 30". Signature: Hand signed. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Reference#: 37323.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Juarez, (2) mixed media on canvas, 2006Roberto Juarez, (2) mixed media on canvas, 2006, Roberto Juarez (American, b. 1952), "Mouse" and "Meeting", signed, titled and dated verso, gallery label verso, 19.5"h x 15.5"w (canvas), 21.5"h x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2022American Mixed Media Signed Andy Warhol STUDIO 254Mixed media on paper. Featuring Mickey Mouse. "54 STUDIO 254 W 54 NYC 10019" stamped in the top left corner. Signed "Andy Warhol" to the bottom right. 17.5 x 19 cm (10.75 x 7.5 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Manner of : Mickey MouseAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Manner of/ Attributed: Mickey Mouse. Mixed media screen print, acrylic, and diamond dust on paper. Signed verso ,framed. Andrew Warhola was an American artist, directSee Sold Price
Sold2020FREDA PEOPLE 'Mickey Mouse' Original on Canvas'Mickey Mouse' by Freda People, 2020 36.25 x 30.75 Inches 78cm x 92cm Hand-painted mixed media (ink, acrylic, chalk, wax) on hand-pulled 100% cotton canvas. Original artwork (#1/1) Titled and dated bySee Sold Price
Sold2021E. M. Zax (20 th / 21 st Century) CaliforniaMICKEY MOUSE, hand-painted mixed media 3-D polymorph, signed lower right side, 12 x 15 ½ x 1”, frame 19 ½ x 23 x 2” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paulina Del Mar - Funky Mickey Stretched Mixed MediaPaulina Del Mar - Funky Mickey Medium: Hand Signed Original One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media with Acrylic on Canvas 12 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Viqa- Original Oil on Canvas with Collage "Mickey Mouse 007"Artist: Viqa. Medium: Original Oil on Canvas with Collage. Title: Mickey Mouse 007. Size: 28" x 23". Measures approx. 29" x 25" (framed). Signature: Hand signed by the artist. Certificate of AuthenticSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nastya Rovenskaya Original Oil on Canvas Mickey MouseArtist: Nastya Rovenskaya. Medium: Original oil on canvas. Only one of a kind. Hand signed by the artist. Size: 24x30". Un-stretched and unframed. Comes with a certificate of authenticity from the pubSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (American, 1923-1987) -- Hand Painted MixedThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media (graphite and gouache) on paper, hand signed "Andy Warhol" at bottom. Image depicts a grinning Mickey Mouse against a background of deep, emerald green.See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (American, 1928 -1987) -- Hand PaintedThis lot consists of a Hand Painted mixed media, ink and watercolour, on paper Hand Signed ''Andy Warhol'' at the bottom center. A vibrant, classic Mickey Mouse done in the Pop Art style of Modern ArtSee Sold Price
Jun 06Robinhood AuctionsNastya Rovenskaya- Original Mixed Media on Deckle Edge Paper "Mickey Mouse In Love"US$260
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJozza, "Mickey Collection" Unique Mixed Media on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.US$650
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsConnie Quint Heller, American (1924-1998), Celestial Sphere, 1997, mixed media on canvas, 27"H xUS$100
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.John McKaughan, Jr. (1927-2023), Young boy riding inverted horseUS$500
Jun 08OAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Mixed Media Painting On Canvas Signed Lady Cafe ArtworkUS$500
30 mins LeftRobinhood AuctionsJozza, "Big Hug" Unique Mixed Media on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.US$1,500
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJozza, "A Little Lost" Unique Mixed Media on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.US$650
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJozza, "DJ Popeye" Unique Mixed Media on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.US$650