Sold2022NYC Neighborhood Poster by Laurie Rosenwald for VWA fun NYC poster neighborhood poster designed by Laurie Rosenwald, a well known NYC based illustrator and graphic artist, for Volkswagen. Covers almost every neighborhood in Manhattan! In good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Burliuk elevated train track BrooklynOriginal oil depicting elevated train tracks in Brooklyn neighborhood. Signed "Burliuk" in lower right.Frame 36 1/2" wide by 28 1/2" tall Image 28" wide by 20"tall AS-FOUND ESTATE CONDITION. Please usSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio 54 - Bianca Jagger and Andy WarholSTUDIO 54 Bianca Jagger and Andy Warhol Print in Colors 11 1/4" x 13 3/4" Studio 54 is a Broadway theater and a former disco nightclub at 254 West 54th Street in the Midtown Manhattan neighborhood ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD AVEDON - Lew Alcindor, New York City, 1963Artist: Richard Avedon Title: Lew Alcindor, Basketball Player, New York, 1963 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Italy Dimensions: 7.15x9.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Korean Joseon pear-shaped vaseKorean Joseon pear-shaped vase, Joseon Dynasty, glazed stoneware decorated with stylized floral vines, unmarked, 11.25"h x 6.5"w Provenance: The Collection of visual artist Lewis Stein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kashan lustre pottery footed bowlKashan lustre pottery footed bowl, Possibly 12/13th c., Persian, figures in center of bowl, surrounded by script banding, 5"h x 10.5"dia Provenance: The Collection of visual artist Lewis Stein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese hardwood brush potLarge Chinese hardwood brush pot, 19th/20th c., with plugged hole to underside, 7.5"h x 7.5"dia Provenance: The Collection of visual artist Lewis Stein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Asian carved stone Luohan head fragmentEarly Asian carved stone Luohan head fragment, Possibly Tang Dynasty (c. 618-907 CE) , carved pink sandstone, approx. 12"h x 8"w x 8"d Provenance: The Collection of visual artist Lewis Stein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Kesi silk panelAntique Chinese Kesi silk panel, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), Dancing boy in landscape, unsigned, approx. 43.5"h x 18.75"w Provenance: The Collection of visual artist Lewis Stein, NYC Notes/Literature: ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Han style pottery houseAntique Chinese Han style pottery house, Possibly Han Dynasty, or later, earthenware pottery structure, approx. 14"h x 16.5"w x 14.5"d Provenance: The Collection of visual artist Lewis Stein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Asian carved stone Guardian head fragmentEarly Asian carved stone Guardian head fragment, Possibly Tang Dynasty (c. 618-907 CE) , carved pink sandstone, approx. 12"h x 8"w x 8"d Provenance: The Collection of visual artist Lewis Stein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Japanese Chrysanthemum pottery ewerOld Japanese Chrysanthemum pottery ewer, Possibly Kamakura Period (14th c.), unmarked, 11"h x 6"l x 6"w Provenance: The Collection of visual artist Lewis Stein, NYCSee Sold Price
2022(2) Chinese jade bangle bracelets(2) Chinese jade bangle bracelets, 19th/20th c., each approx. 3"dia (exterior), 2"dia (interior) Provenance: The Collection of visual artist Lewis Stein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese embroidered silk court official rank badgeChinese embroidered silk court official rank badge, 19th c., nice embroidered design, with two panels of cranes in flight, 16'l x 10"w Provenance: The Collection of visual artist Lewis Stein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese carved stone Buddhist steleChinese carved stone Buddhist stele, Likely sandstone, Buddha in meditation at center, approx. 21.5"h x 18"w x 5"d Provenance: The Collection of visual artist Lewis Stein, NYC Notes/Literature: ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Yixing teapot, mark of Chen MingyuanChinese Yixing teapot, mark of Chen Mingyuan, Rounded lobed form, signed on underside of foot, each approx. 4"h x 6.5"l x 4.25"w Provenance: The Collection of visual artist Lewis Stein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tang style porcelain pillowChinese Tang style porcelain pillow, Tang Dynasty, or later, Sancai glazed, 2.5"h x 5.25"l x 4.25"d Provenance: The Collection of visual artist Lewis Stein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Southeast Asian earthenware KendiOld Southeast Asian earthenware Kendi, Possibly Khmer Period, Cambodia, unglazed water pot with red pigments, 11"h x 9"w Provenance: The Collection of visual artist Lewis Stein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Lewis Bros. Mink Coat w Jeweled ButtonsVintage Lewis Bros. Brooklyn Belted Mink Coat w Jeweled Buttons, Shawl Collar, Cuffed Sleeves, and Patterned Lining. Measures 20 inches shoulder to shoulder and is 50 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Chinese hardstone bangle bracelets(2) Chinese hardstone bangle bracelets, 19th/20th c., possibly jade, each approx. 3"dia (exterior), 2"dia (interior) Provenance: The Collection of visual artist Lewis Stein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2024DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA POP ART LEWIS HAMILTON F1This is a Stunning and Scarce 100% Authentic New Print by Death NYC " LEWIS " Hand Signed and Numbered in Pencil by the Artist Limited Edition of 100 Large Size: 45cm x 32cm About 18x13in Fine Art 300See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Korean cat form carpenter's lineAntique Korean cat form carpenter's line, Late Choson Dynasty, 3.25"h x 9"l x 2.25"d Provenance: The Collection of visual artist Lewis Stein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Lewis Bros. Gray Mink Wrap ShawlVintage Lewis Brothers Brooklyn Gray Mink Wrap Shawl with Satin Lining. Measures 29 inches x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Contemporary Art New York City Neighborhood NamesContemporary Art - New York City Neighborhood Names. Print on Canvas. Stretched. Measures 48 x 16 inches. From a home owned by antique dealer / collector Rochelle Sepenuk.See Sold Price
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEDGAR E. RUTTER (1883-1964) and others Group of Brooklyn industrial and neighborhood photographs.US$750
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCErnest Fiene was a 20th-century American graphic artist who primarily worked in New York City andUS$450
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCZbigniew Bzymek (born January 21, 1976) is a filmmaker, experimental theatre and music videoUS$250
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCFrancis Revesz-Ferryman was born November 16, 1893 in Siófok, Hungary and died on August 12, 1983US$350
Oct 11Lewis & Grant Auctions"Brooklyn Local" Etching by Douglas W. Gorsline (American, 1913-1985)US$150
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Lewis Butler for Knoll Coffee table. White laminate top. Unmarked.US$125
1 hr LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1837 Feuchtwanger Hard Times Token Ht-268 1c ms65+ SEGS (fc)US$5(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMaynard Dixon (January 24, 1875 – November 11, 1946) was an American artist . He was known forUS$850
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAlbert Bierstadt was a German American painter best known for his lavish, sweeping landscapes of theUS$350
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJosé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visualUS$650
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCCharles Ephraim Burchfield (April 9, 1893 – January 10, 1967) , was an American painter andUS$5,000
16 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.VIEW FROM BROOKLYN TO MANHATTAN" OIL/ BOARD UNSIGNED 8" X 12US$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsBeautiful Antique Manhattan bronze signed Tiffany Studios desk lampUS$550
16 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.NYC FEDERAL CLASSICALLY CARVED MAHOGANY SERVER 34" X 36" X 19 1/2"US$250