2017David Hockney (British, B. 1937) Mo McDermott.David Hockney (British, B. 1937) Mo McDermott. Lithograph, pencil signed lower left, dated 76 and numbered 87/100. Ref. Scottish Arts Council 178. Published by Gemini GEL 32.5" x 23.5", unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Penney (NY, KS, MO, 1910-1982) "Trees".A nice watercolor by the noted modernist painter James Penney, signed lower right, size: 23 1/4 in. x 17 1/2 in. sight.See Sold Price
Sold2017Green Tree Brewery LithographGreen Tree Brewery St. Louis, Mo. lithograph on paper, framed 20.7'' x 28.5'', made by Louis J. Porr 16 Thomas St., New York, vintage frame, professionally framed & matted, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20201781 MO MEXICO 8R COIN1781 MO MEXICO 8R COIN ~ FF ASSAYER MARK. GENUINE COIN. EL CAZADOR SHIPWRECK. MEXICO CITY MINT. NUMBERED 3161094-184. EIGHT REALES FACE VALUE. CIRCULATED CONDITION. NOT GRADE ASSOCIATED. CAROLUS III PSee Sold Price
Sold20221894 Mo AM 8 Reales Mexico Federal Republic Coin1894 Mo AM 8 Reales Mexico Federal Republic Coin Dated 1894, .903 fine silver composition, not professionally graded, better condition, radiant cap with rays and eagle with snake design. * This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Swarovski Crystal Statuette in BoxSwarovski Crystal Statuette in BoxIn branded box from Swarovski with COA and paperwork. From the Magic Mo line. Magic Mo cow with pumpkin. Features a Halloween motif.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two marionettes, one made by Pelham Puppets in EnglandTwo marionettes, one made by Pelham Puppets in England (10"), the other was made by Hazelle"s Airplane Control Marionettes in Kansa City, Mo. (15").See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Redware Pottery Charger, SJ Pottery Bethel MO, Adam/EveLarge Redware Pottery Charger, SJ Pottery Bethel MO, Adam/EveThe unusually large and elaborate pie form charger depicting Adam and Eve besides the apple tree with a large serpent. The rim with alternaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fishing Rod Fish Figural, St Louis, MoPlastic fish bait fish Figural for fishing rod or as other nautical decor. Reads St. Louis, Mo on the side.,white and green. 4.5 in. Long. Up cycle use. Fish tree ornament, fishing rod plastic fish baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth McDermott, Rookwood Vellum glaze vaseElizabeth McDermott (1875-1944) for Rookwood Pottery earthenware Vellum glaze banded scenic vase with pine trees and large lake, shape number 2033E Cincinnati, Ohio, 1917 matte glazed ceramic impresseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rookwood vellum scenic, McDermott, 1918, 932E, 8"Vellum glaze scenic vase with a clump of trees on the shore of a lake, the work of Elizabeth McDermott in 1918. Marks include the Rookwood logo, date, shape 932 E and Ms. McDermott's monogram. There iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth McDermott, Rookwood Vellum glaze vaseElizabeth McDermott (1875-1944) for Rookwood Pottery striking earthenware Vellum glaze banded scenic vase with tall birch trees in foreground, shape number 1873 Cincinnati, Ohio, 1919 matte glazed cerSee Sold Price
Sold2015M.O. Monogrammed 1935 Oil on CanvasPainting titled lower left "Strada del Sepoleri, Pompei" depicts the ruins of Pompeii with trees rising in the background. Housed in a gilt frame. Some paint loss upper left on painting, damage to gilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth F. Summers (MO, 1888 - ?) “PlumSmall lithograph titled ,”Plum Trees” by Elizebeth F. Summers, size 4 in. x 5 ¾ in., 5 ½ x 6 ¾ in. with margins, signed “E.F. Summers” lower right, titled lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Antique Needlepoint Pictorial SamplerDated 1863 and with initial MO at center possibly for Missouri . The piece having animals and letter with the lower segment having what look to be parrots along with a willow tree. H27" W16 1/4" NiceSee Sold Price
Sold201721 PIECE ARROWHEAD COLLECTION21 PIECE ARROWHEAD COLLECTION Lot of 21 Arrowheads found in many places including: Beauford SC, NW Florida, Ft Ancient Alabama, Pine Tree Tennessee, Ohio, Cotaco Creek Alabama, Clark MO, Scottsbluff ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Stunning Platinum & Diamond Bracelet - 49.7 cttwStunning Platinum & Diamond Bracelet - 49.7 cttw Platinum bracelet (stamped and tested 950 grade) with two brilliant cut round, thirty marquise cut, and eighty-one baguette cut diamonds in two row desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stunning Platinum & Diamond Bracelet - 50.0 cttwStunning Platinum & Diamond Bracelet - 50.0 cttw Platinum bracelet (stamped and tested 950 grade) with two brilliant cut round, thirty marquise cut, and eighty-one baguette cut diamonds in two row desSee Sold Price
Sold2022One Of A Kind Platinum Diamond Statement Necklace In A Leather PouchOne Of A Kind Platinum Diamond Statement Necklace In A Leather Pouch Choker length necklace (15") containing marquise, baguette, pear and round cut diamonds, a timeless design with a (2.73ct) marquiseSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Vietnam /Vietnamese VU CAO DAM VIETNAMESE SCENE OIL PAINTING, Hand painted oil painting on cardboardUS$300
6 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Drawing Character Story Hand Scroll,Xu Yang MarkUS$300
6 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Writing Calligraphy Hand Scroll,Song Huizong MarkUS$300
6 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Writing Calligraphy Hand Scroll,Wen Zhengming MarkUS$300
6 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Drawing Yuan Ming Yuan Hand Scroll,Lang Shining MarkUS$2,000
6 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Stone Carved Buddhist Sutras and Dragon Pattern Inscription OrnamentUS$300
6 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Drawing Landscape Silk Hand Scroll,Huang Gongwang MarkUS$300
6 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Writing Calligraphy and Bamboo Hand Scroll,Huang Tingjian MarkUS$300
6 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Drawing Character Story and Landscape Hand Scroll,Qiu Ying MarkUS$1,000
6 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Drawing Character Story and Landscape Hand Scroll,Xu Yang MarkUS$2,000
6 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Drawing Character and Horse Silk Hand Scroll,Zhao Mengfu MarkUS$300
6 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Drawing Landscape Silk Hand Scroll,Zhao Lingqi MarkUS$300
6 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Drawing Character Story and Landscape Hand Scroll,Sun Wen MarkUS$300
6 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Drawing Landscape Hand Scroll,Zhao Mengfu MarkUS$300
6 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Drawing Character Story and Landscape Hand Scroll,Zhao Boju MarkUS$300
6 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Drawing Character Story Hand Scroll,Su Hanchen MarkUS$300
6 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Writing Calligraphy Hand Scroll,Ou Yangxun MarkUS$300
6 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Writing Calligraphy Hand Scroll,Wen Zhengming and Shen Zhou MarkUS$300