Sold2023Moche Textile Belt Fragments (set of 2)Originally listed at $1,000 Pre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Moche, ca. 500 to 700 CE. A fine set of two textile belt fragments comprised of tightly woven camelid (alpaca or llama wool) fibers in huesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collector's Lot of Pre-Columbian Textile FragmentsGrab bag of textiles including 2 altiplano bags Various Peru and Bolivia 200-1550 CE. Mixed bag of many textile fragments. Provenance: ex Jean Lions Collection, Geneva, Switzerland (1951-1980). VariouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Huari Polychrome Textile Headband Fragment w/ BirdsPre-Columbian, South Coast Peru, Wari (Huari), ca. 500 to 1000 CE. A lovely textile headband fragment comprised of tightly-woven camelid (alpaca or llama wool) fibers in hues of citrine, wheat, teal,See Sold Price
Sold2018Huari Textile Tunic Panel FragmentPre-Columbian, South Coast Peru, Wari (Huari), Middle Horizon period, ca. 6th to 9th century CE. A beautiful textile tunic fragment composed of tightly-woven natural (alpaca or camelid wool) fibers inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Egyptian Coptic Textile Fragment c.500 AD.Ancient Egyptian Coptic Textile Fragment c.500 AD. Size 18 1/2 inches length, 14 inches. Fine long Coptic textile fragment with ornate design. Ex Swiss collection acquired 1960'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Egyptian Coptic Textile Fragment c.500 AD.Ancient Egyptian Coptic Textile Fragment c.500 AD. Size 41 1/2 inches length, 1 1/2 inch wide. Fine long Coptic textile fragment with ornate design. Ex Swiss collection acquired 1960'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Egypt Coptic Textile Fragment c.5th century ADAncient Egypt Coptic Textile Fragment c.5th century AD. Size 4 5/8 inches length (11.7 cm).Fine made Textile fragment. Great colors. Provenance: Ex The Time Machine.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Ancient Egyptian Coptic Textile FragmentsLot of 4 Ancient Egyptian Coptic Textile Fragments c.500 AD. Size 3- 3 1/2 inches. Fine lot of 4 Coptic textile fragments with animals. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes Gallery New York 1970's-1980's.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian Safavid Silk Textile fragment c.18th century.Antique Persian Safavid Silk Textile fragment c.18th century. Size 21 1/2 x 20 1/4 inches. Persian Safavid textile fragment decorated with nice design. Ex Los Angeles collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian Safavid Silk Textile fragment c.18th century.Antique Persian Safavid Silk Textile fragment c.18th century. Size 26 1/2 x 22 inches. Persian Safavid textile fragment decorated with nice design. Ex Los Angeles collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian Safavid Silk Textile fragment c.18th century.Antique Persian Safavid Silk Textile fragment c.18th century. Size 15 1/2 x 15 1/4 inches. Persian Safavid textile fragment decorated with nice design. Ex Los Angeles collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Antique Persian Silk Textile fragments.Lot of 4 Antique Persian Silk Textile fragments. Size 16 3/4 - 7 1/4 inches length. Persian Safavid textile fragments decorated with nice design. Ex Los Angeles collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Egyptian Coptic Textile Fragment c.5th centuryAncient Egyptian Coptic Textile Fragment c.5th century AD. Size 13 1/2 x 10 inches. Fine large Textile fragment decorated with ornate design. Provenance: Ex Boston MA collection, ex NYC Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic, Persian Safavid Textile Fragment.Islamic, Persian Safavid Textile Fragment. Size of textile 15 3/4 x 2 1/4 inches.+ frame. Fine Persian Safavid Dynasty Silk textile fragment decorated with floral design. Framed. Ex Private Los AngeleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Egyptian Coptic Textile Fragment c.5th centuryAncient Egyptian Coptic Textile Fragment c.5th century AD. Size 10 3/4 x 5 inches. Fine large Textile fragment decorated with ornate design. Provenance: Ex Boston MA collection, ex NYC Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Peruvian Textile Fragment. Information froFramed Peruvian Textile Fragment. Information from conservator: "Huari - men's style tunic. Tapestry weave. Peruvian Empire 650-800AD. This piece probably from 650- 700 AD protein based fiber. -- DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Egyptian Coptic Textile Fragment c.5th centuryAncient Egyptian Coptic Textile Fragment c.5th century AD. Size 8 1/4 x 4 1/4 inches. Fine Textile fragment decorated with ornate design. Provenance: Ex Boston MA collection, ex NYC Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic, Persian Safavid Textile Fragment.Islamic, Persian Safavid Textile Fragment. Size of textile 7 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches.+ frame. Fine Persian Safavid Dynasty Silk textile fragment decorated with floral design. Framed. Ex Private Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic, Persian Safavid Textile Fragment.Islamic, Persian Safavid Textile Fragment. Size of textile 15 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches.+ frame. Fine Persian Safavid Dynasty Silk textile fragment decorated with floral design. Framed. Ex Private Los AngeleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic, Persian Safavid Textile Fragment.Islamic, Persian Safavid Textile Fragment. Size of textile 14 1/4 x 1 inches.+ frame. Fine Persian Safavid Dynasty Silk textile fragment decorated with floral design. Framed. Ex Private Los Angeles, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Egyptian Coptic Textile Fragment c.5th centuryAncient Egyptian Coptic Textile Fragment c.5th century AD. Size 8 1/4 inches. Fine Textile fragment decorated with ornate design. Provenance: Ex Boston MA collection, ex NYC Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Egyptian Coptic Textile Fragment c.5th centuryAncient Egyptian Coptic Textile Fragment c.5th century AD. Size 11 /12 x 2 inches. Fine Textile fragment decorated with ornate design. Provenance: Ex Boston MA collection, ex NYC Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Egyptian Coptic Textile Fragment c.5th centuryAncient Egyptian Coptic Textile Fragment c.5th century AD. Size 7 3/4 x 1 1/2 inches. Fine Textile fragment decorated with ornate design. Provenance: Ex Boston MA collection, ex NYC Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Egyptian Coptic Textile Fragment c.5th centuryAncient Egyptian Coptic Textile Fragment c.5th century AD. Size 7 x 7 inches. Fine Textile fragment decorated with ornate design. Provenance: Ex Boston MA collection, ex NYC Collection.See Sold Price
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals15 century ottoman safavid textile Rectangular fragment veil decorated with two lines of ArabicUS$200
4 days LeftYour AntiquarianEgyptian ring fragment, Ankhesenamun, Tutankhamens queen, Ex MUSEUM€850(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPeruvian Chancay mummy bundle textile adorned with copper and feather fragments 14 1/2"H x 12"WUS$225(2 bids)