Sold2018Hannah Yakin Original EtchingHannah Yakin (Israeli b. 1933) original etching. Pencil signed, numbered and dated ("Hannah Yakin #76E XXXIII/13 1966") lower left. Measures 17.75" x 15.5" (45cm x 39.25cm) image size, 21.25" x 18.5"See Sold Price
2022J. EDWARD (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY)ASCOB Cocker Spaniel Puppies oil on panel 25 x 20.5 cm (9 7/8 x 8 1/8 in.) framed dimensions: 45 x 39.5 cm (17 3/4 x 15 1/2 in.) signed lower left CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting is in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn crucifix II. Späterer Abzug von 2012 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn crucifix II. Späterer Abzug von 2012 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 45,3 x 39,5 cm. Signiert recto und verso. - In gutem Zustand.Aus der Serie "The laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uno Roosvalt (1941)Sel sügisel, kavand. 1978. Tempera. Papp. 45.4 x 39.5 cm. Uno Roosvalt alustas kunstiõpinguid Tartu Kunstikoolis ja lõpetas seal 1962 kunstipedagoogilise osakonna. 1963–69 õpSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dalí, Salvador Le Premier Rendez-Vous, aus derDalí, Salvador Le Premier Rendez-Vous, aus der Serie La Quête du Graal. 1975. Farb-Kaltnadelradierung auf Bütten. 39,5 x 36 cm (45,6 x 32,5 cm). Signiert, arabisch nummeriert. - PunktueSee Sold Price
Sold2016Garduno, Flor. Corazon. Photo, 45.5 x 39 cm. Printed byGarduno, Flor. Corazon. Photo, 45.5 x 39 cm. Printed by Ursula Heidelberger, 2008. 13 / 50. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018PHILIP GUSTON American 1913-1980 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring hooded figures. Signed and attr. Philip Guston (American, 1913-1980) on the lower margin. 50 x 39.5 cm (19.7 x 15.6 inches). Frame size: 55 x 45 cm (21.7 x 17.7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Breuer , 4 nesting tables 'B 9', 1925/26Marcel Breuer , 4 nesting tables 'B 9', 1925/26, H. 45.5-60 x 46-65.5 x 39.5 cm. Made by Thonet Mundus (attr.). Tubular steel, chrome-plated, blockboard, painted blue., Wilk, Marcel Breuer Furniture aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Weil; Gerard Taylor, 2 'Puzzle 1' wall lights,Daniel Weil; Gerard Taylor, 2 'Puzzle 1' wall lights, 1988, H. 39 x 16.5 x 45 cm. Made by Memphis, Milan. Sheet metal, polychrome lacquer, white plastic., https://www.marieclaire.ru/stil-zjizny/chto-tSee Sold Price
Sold2019FLEISCHMAN Act. c. 1877 Portrait of a gentleman inFLEISCHMAN Act. c. 1877 Portrait of a gentleman in historic costume Oil on canvas. 36 x 31 cm (F. 45.5 x 39.5 cm). Signed and dated mid-right 'Fleischman 1877'. Soiled, damaged, rest. Frame. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Siena (American, b. 1957)James Siena (American, b. 1957) "Global Key in Four Colors," softground and aquatint etching. Framed. Size: 7'' x 5'', 18 x 13 cm (sight); 17.75'' x 15.5'', 45 x 39 cm (frame). Provenance: acquired frSee Sold Price
Sold2017KRUZIFIX Süddeutsch, 18. Jh. Holz, plastischKRUZIFIX Süddeutsch, 18. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst. 90,5 cm x 45,5 cm. Christus am Kreuz als Dreinageltypus mit Dornenkrone. Part. besch. und rest.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Breuer, 2 'B 9' side tables, 1925/26Marcel Breuer, 2 'B 9' side tables, 1925/26, H. 45.5 x 45 x 39 cm. Made by Thonet, Frankenberg. Tubular steel, chrome-plated, plugged in, blockboard, painted black., Wilk, Marcel Breuer Furniture andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Naval Battle Scene, Oil on Panel, in Gilt FrameNaval Battle Scene, Oil on Panel, in Gilt Frame, Signed M.Relmas Approx size with frame: 18 in. (45 cm.) h x 21.34 in. (54 cm.) w Approx painting size: 11.5 in. (29 cm.) h x 15.5 in. (39 cm.) w ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024LINEOL predator pen, wood/mass, surface area 39 x 28.5 cm, 4 tigers, condition 2 GermanLINEOL predator pen, wood/mass, surface area 39 x 28.5 cm, 4 tigers, condition 2 German Description LINEOL Raubtiergehege, Holz/Masse, Grundplatte 39 x 28,5 cm, 4 Tiger, Zust. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022F. LAUGE MEERESKUESTE NEBEN SAINT-NAZAIRE (1889)F. LAUGE France around 1880 Sea coast next to Saint-Nazaire (1889) Oil on canvas. 23 x 39 cm (F. 28,5 x 45 cm). Signed lower right 'F. Lauge'. Verso: inscribed and dated 'Ville-es-Martin pres St NazaiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Hard Wood Kang TableChinese Hard Wood Kang Table with fine line-detail of scrolls to corners of 4 legs and line details along skirt. Height 16 inches (40.5 cm.) X width 39 3/4 inches (101 cm.) X depth 18 inches (45.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Helen Frankenthaler American Abstract Oil on CanvaOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011, American) on the lower right corner. 39.5 x 45.5 cm (15.5 x 18 inches). Provenance: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vito Tomasello (American, 20th C.)Vito Tomasello (American, 20th C.) 3 Male Figure Studies, C. 1944, graphite, signed. 1 framed; 2 unframed. Size: 1) 9'' x 11.5'', 23 x 29 cm (sight); 15.25'' x 17.75'', 39 x 45 cm (frame). 2 & 3) 14''See Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftJasper52French Impressionist Signed Oil Tree Standing Alone in Landscape FramedUS$110