Sold2021Henry Fernandez Aloma b. 1979 Cuban Folk Art GroupHenry Fernandez Aloma (Cuban, born 1979). Group of three signed Cuban Modern Abstract works, two original pen drawings on paper, and one Limited Edition art lithograph print. Each artist signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phyllis Diller 1917-2012 Modern Abstract DrawingPhyllis Diller (American, 1917-2012). An original pen drawing on paper. Titled, "Uncle Arthur." An abstract figurative work with a smiling male figure. Artist signature and title to lower right UNCLESee Sold Price
Sold2024CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT DRAWING RUSH HOUR UNSIGNEDA modern abstract colored felt-tip pen drawing on paper, titled Rush Hour. Created between 1982 and 1984, this dynamic artwork captures the bustling chaos of city streets with bold strokes and vivid cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo Mexico Colored Drawing on Paper w/ PaintA Mid-century Modern abstract colored drawing on paper by Rufino Tamayo, a listed Mexican artist. 11.5\"W x 15.5\"H signed and dated \'70. Unframed - loose sheet,painted and drawn onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo Mexico Colored Drawing on PaperA Mid-century Modern abstract colored drawing on paper by Rufino Tamayo, a listed Mexican artist. 11.5"W x 15.5"H signed and dated '70. Unframed - loose sheet,See Sold Price
Sold2019Abstract Modern Japanese Sumi Ink DrawingAbstract modern figure on hand made paper. Artist stamp KENN or KEHN lower right. Matted with aluminum frame. Circa 1960's/ 70's. 16.5" x 11" mat opening;See Sold Price
Sold2022Abby Shahn 'Corn Field' Abstract Pen & Ink DrawingAbby Shahn (American b.1940) 'Corn Field', 1966, large modern abstract minimalist pen and ink on paper, framed in Kulicke frame, signed lower right. 52.5" h x 56" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024SURREALIST COLOR PEN DRAWING AFTER SALVADOR DALIPurple and black pen drawing on paper after Salvador Dali, 1904 to 1989, a Spanish Surrealist painter. The artwork depicts an abstract multifigure scene. Untitled. Signed by the artist in the lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Signed Abstract Charcoal Drawing CollectionEstate collection of seven charcoal illustration drawings on tissue paper, mounted to poster boards. Abstract studies of dragons and other objects, with lettering and numbers. Each signed with artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Nabb Modern Figural Abstract Pastel DrawingPaul Nabb (American, fl. circa 1950-1970). Signed original pastel on paper drawing. A figural abstract composition in blue and orange tones against a black background. Artist signed lower left. datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Nabb Modern Figural Abstract Pastel DrawingPaul Nabb (American, fl. circa 1950-1970). Signed original pastel on paper drawing. A figural abstract composition in blue tones against a tan background. Artist signed lower left. dated '66. Work SizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of an unframed mixed media (watercolor/gouache and oil) illustration on heavy paper, possibly wallpaper, rendered in the abstract style of modern artist Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-See Sold Price
Sold2015Knox Martin, Abstract, Pen and Ink Wash DrawingArtist: Knox Martin, Colombian/American (1923 - ) Title: Untitled - Abstract Year: circa 1975 Medium: Pen and Ink Wash on Paper, signed l.r. Size: 14 x 20 in. (35.56 x 50.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) - Mixed Media DrawingThis lot consists of an unframed mixed media (gouache and ink) drawing on paper, rendered in the abstract style of modern artist Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). A hand-painted inscription at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Ink on PaperThis lot consists of an unframed ink drawing on paper, rendered in the abstract style of modern artist Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). A hand-painted inscription at bottom reads, "Picasso". This dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Ink on PaperThis lot consists of an unframed ink drawing on paper, rendered in the abstract style of modern artist Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). A hand-painted inscription at bottom reads, "Picasso". This dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Ink DrawingThis lot consists of an ink drawing on paper, done in the modern style of abstract artist Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). A hand-painted inscription at lower right reads, "Picasso". Underneath isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Ink on PaperThis lot consists of an unframed ink drawing on paper, rendered in the abstract style of modern artist Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). A hand-painted inscription at bottom reads, "Picasso". This dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) -- Mixed Media DrawingThis lot consists of a mixed media (ink and watercolor) drawing on paper, executed in the abstract style of modern artist Wassily Kandinsky (Russian-French, 1866-1944). Image depicts a brooding, circuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - GouacheThis lot consists of an unframed gouache drawing on paper, rendered in the abstract style of modern artist Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). A hand-painted inscription at lower right reads, "PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - GouacheThis lot consists of an unframed gouache drawing on paper, rendered in the abstract style of modern artist Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). A hand-painted inscription at lower right reads, "PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Ink on PaperThis lot consists of an unframed ink drawing on paper, rendered in the abstract style of modern artist Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). A hand-painted inscription at bottom reads, "Picasso". This dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Ink on PaperThis lot consists of an unframed ink drawing on paper, rendered in the abstract style of modern artist Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). A hand-painted inscription at bottom right reads, "Picasso".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Ink on PaperThis lot consists of an unframed ink drawing on paper, rendered in the abstract style of modern artist Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Hand painted inscription at bottom right reads, "Picasso". BeSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersWILLEM DE KOONING - Study of a Woman - Pen and ink drawing on paperUS$16,000
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGuillaume Azoulay, "Sketch G" Framed Original Pen and Ink Drawing with Hand Laid Goldleaf, HandUS$750
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPiet Mondrian style of Dutch Abstract charcoal on paper drawing oval composition€400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKATHE KOLLWITZ - Der schrei - Pen and ink and wash drawing on paperUS$16,000
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed- Le Corbusier, Modern ArtUS$550
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed Julius Bissier Modern ArtUS$450
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting on CanvasSigned O'Keeffe, Modern ArtUS$450