Sold2023Carmen Parra (b. 1944) MexicoPASE TAURINE, 1995, mixed media, watercolor, gouache and acrylic painting on Amate paper over Wove paper, signed and dated lower right, 17 x 17 ¼”, frame 25 x 25” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Krasnow Modernist Mixed Media on PaperEarly figurative modernist watercolor and mixed media painting by Los Angeles artist Peter Krasnow, (American, 1887-1979). An original label from the Stendahl Gallery is included with the work. WatercSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Art Watercolor Signed JH 1984Modern Art watercolor on paper signed JH 1984. Framed. Minagawa Art Lines, NY NY written on the back. 9 3/4" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ART MODERN ACRYLIC/PAPER ABSTRACT FIGUREART MODERN ACRYLIC/PAPER ABSTRACT FIGURE SIGNED ILLEDG. C. 1970 44" X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely Modern Op Art Screenprint, PictorVictor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1908-1997) Modern Op art color screenprint on wove paper titled "Pictor" depicting a lozenge shape diamond situated in the center of a grid pattern rendered in shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Jake and Dinos Chapman (b. 1962 & 1966) Theδ Jake and Dinos Chapman (b. 1962 & 1966)The Rape of CreativityEtching printed with tone, 2003, signed and numbered from the edition of 100 verso, on wove paper, published by Modern Art Oxford, wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pop-Modern Drawing in Style of Keith HaringDive into the vibrant world of pop-modern art with this captivating watercolor drawing on paper, reminiscent of the distinctive style of Keith Haring. The artwork, measuring 20" x 16" framed, presentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely Artist Proof Screenprint, Cosca II 'VP 100'Victor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1908-1997) Modern Op art color artist's proof screenprint on wove paper titled "Cosca II 'VP 100,'" depicting a seemingly three-dimensional circular shape situated iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mauricio LASANSKY: "Indian Chief Wounded Feathers"Mauricio LASANSKY (Argentine-American, 1914-2012): "Indian Chief Wounded Feathers". Color intaglio (etching, engraving, drypoint, aquatint?) on tan wove paper, 1979. Edition of 70. Signed, titled, andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Romare Bearden (1901-1988) - The Fall of TroyRomare Bearden 1911-1988 The Fall of Troy (from the Odysseus Suite) Color screenprint on wove paper 1979 Signed and numbered GG#63 In this series of prints, the artist creates a bridge between classicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erle Loran Watercolor 'Durango, Colorado 1948'Watercolor of Durango, CO by California artist Erle Loran, (American 1905-1999). Titled ''Durango, Colo' Dated 1948 Watercolor and gouache on heavy watercolor paper Measures 15.25" x 22.5" From a SantSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Post Watercolor - Malibu BeachWatercolor on paper of Malibu Beach by California watercolorist George Post, (American 1906-1997). Titled: 'Coast at Malibu' verso. c.1950s Unframed Watercolor on watercolor paper. Measures 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Philippe MOHLITZ: "Les Temps Modernes II"Philippe MOHLITZ (French, 1941-2019): "Les Temps Modernes II". Engraving on wove paper, 1979. Reference: Natiris p. 108. Edition of 100. Signed, titled, dated, and numbered in pencil. Plate size: 12 3See Sold Price
Sold2019George Post Watercolor of a California Street SceneCalifornia street scene by American watercolorist George Post. Untitled - Street Scene c.1960 Watercolor on watercolor paper. Measures 14.25 inches by 17.25 inches sight size, and 22.25 inches by 24.2See Sold Price
Sold2024David ITCHKAWICH: "Master of the Courts II"David ITCHKAWICH (American, Born 1937): "Master of the Courts II". Etching on wove paper, 1979. Edition of 100. Signed, titled, and numbered in pencil. Plate size: 6 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mel Hanson Figurative Watercolor PaintingFigurative watercolor painting by Bay Area artist Mel Hanson. Untitled c.1950s Watercolor on bound notebook watercolor paper Measures 14.75" x 10.75" Unframed About the artist: Mel Hanson, ( CaliforniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christo (Bulgarian, 1935-2020) The Museum of Modern Art Wrapped (from (Some) Not Realized Projects),Christo (Bulgarian, 1935-2020) The Museum of Modern Art Wrapped (from (Some) Not Realized Projects), 1971 lithograph with collage of photograph and map on ivory wove paper signed and numbered V in penSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur W. Dow - Modern Art, 1897 - Small posterSmall lithograph poster on wove paper. Printed in an edition of 1,000, making it quite rare. Also a truly wonderful printing! Signed on the plate lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 29See Sold Price
Sold2022A.W. DOW - Modern Art, 1897 - Small posterOriginal small lithograph poster on wove paper. Signed on the plate lower margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 28 x 21 cm / 11 x 8,2 in. This lithograph was included as a plate in Ernest MaindronSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'FS.II 233 Golda Meir, from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcementinvitation, 1980US$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Franz Kafka' FS-226 from the Suite 10 important Jews Signed announcementUS$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Albert Einstein FS-229' Hand Singed Invitation from Suite of 10 Prominent JewishUS$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Gertrude Stein (F. & S. II.227) ' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews' SignedUS$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Sarah Bernhardt (F. & S. II.234)' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews'US$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Marx Brothers (FS II.232)' Hand Singed Announcement Card from Suite of 10 ProminentUS$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Sigmund Freud (F. & S. II.235)' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcementUS$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'George Gershwin (F. & S. II.231)' SIGNED FROM TEN PORTRAITS OF JEWSUS$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Martin Buber (F. & S. 228)' Signed announcement From Ten Portraits Of JewsUS$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Fiancailles Au Cirque 1983' Lithograph In ClolorsUS$6,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Tendresse', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1983US$6,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Queen Elizabeth Ii 1985 Reigning Queens Rare InvitationUS$800