Sold2023A Fine Landscape Paper Scroll Painting By Zhang DaqianA Fine Landscape Paper Scroll Painting By Zhang Daqian From Modern TimeSize: 164.5cmx90cm 近现代张大千 山水纸本See Sold Price
Sold2022ABSTRACT OUTSIDER ART PAINTINGSurrealistic abstract color field painting. The work is mixed media on heavy paper. This painting is a fine example of modern abstract outsider art. The work is unsigned. Measure: 22 1/4" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Neiman, Wars, Whores and Tin Pan Alley Original Gouache Painting on PaperArtist: LeRoy Neiman Title: War's Whores and Tin Pan Alley Medium: Original Gouache Painting on Fine art Paper Size: 16" x 10 1/2" Framed: 28 3/4" x 21" Signed: Signed by the Artist Condition: MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2022SURREALIST ABSTRACT COLORFIELD PAINTINGSurrealistic abstract color field painting. The work is watercolor on heavy paper. It is a fine example of modern abstract outsider art. It is unsigned Measures: 30" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2018Modern Charcoal on Paper Dollar Symbol Painting SignedModern Charcoal on Paper Dollar Symbol Painting Signed Signed bottom middle Andy Warhol Size: 29 1/2 x 24 in. Frame: 29 x 23 3/4 in. If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please letSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward J Stevens Jr (American, 1923-1988) PaintingEdward John Stevens Jr. (American,1923 - 1988) Painting. Title - Voodoo Queen. Watercolor and gouache modern painting on paper. Signed lower right Edward John Stevens Jr. 1951. Sheet measures 18.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward John Stevens Jr. (Amer, 1923-1988) PaintingEdward John Stevens Jr. (American, 1923 - 1988) Painting. Title - Celebration. Watercolor and gouache modern painting on paper. Signed lower right Edward John Stevens Jr. 1945. Sheet measures 17.8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Artist Unidentified (20th Century)ABSTRACT PERSONAGE, 1961, oil painting on paper, initialed and dated lower left, 11 ¾ x 9”, discardable frame 18 ¾ x 14 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold20162pc CHINESE ANTIQUE FINE HAND PAINTINGSTwo antique, highly detailed Chinese hand paintings on rice paper, each panel depicts two maidens together preparing and making tapestries and hats. Largest measures 12" (30cm) width by 9" (23cm) heigSee Sold Price
Sold2021SURREALIST ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGSurrealistic abstract color field painting. The work is mixed media on heavy paper in a style reminiscent of Joan Miro. This painting is a fine example of modern abstract outsider art. This is a workSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABSTRACT OUTSIDER ART PAINTING SIGNEDSurrealistic abstract color field painting. The work is mixed media on heavy paper in a style reminiscent of Joan Miro. This painting is a fine example of modern abstract outsider art. This is a workSee Sold Price
Sold20153pc Chinese Modern Round Paintings Framed 24.5''x24.5''3pc Chinese Modern Round Paintings Framed 24.5''x24.5'' Each. Fine polychrome ink on paper images of blossoming lotus flowers and a sparrow in bamboo. Each is signed with calligraphy and a red chop seSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kingsley Calkins Pomegrante Modern Ink & Oil on PaperFor your consideration is modern unique oil painting titled "Pomegrante" signed Kingsley Calkins (5x7). Calkins played a key role in developing Eastern Michigan's fine art department and served as it'See Sold Price
Sold2015A Fine Paper Hanging Painting Scroll張大千 水墨紙本 菩薩 A Chinese Paper Painting Hanging Scroll: rare and fine, by Zhang, Daqian (張大千 (1899-1983),See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Fine Framed Paper PaintingA Chinese Fine Framed Paper Painting: cowboy riding ox, ink and color on paper, sealed and inscribed by the artist; Size: H: 55-1/2"; W: 23-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Rare Fine Old Paper Painting LandscapeLarge Rare Fine Old Paper Painting Landscape "LangShiNing" Marks H:88cm X W:46cm (approx.)Property From Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wu Changqing, modern paper scroll paintingWu Changqing, modern paper scroll painting, Wu Changqing (Chinese, b. 1944), Bird on Flowering Branch, ink and colors on paper mounted to silk, black ink inscriptions and two red seals upper sheet, reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark of Song WenZhi, modern paper scroll paintingMark of Song WenZhi, modern paper scroll painting, Attributed to Son WenZhi (Chinese, 1919-1999), Tai Hu Landscape, black and red ink on paper mounted to paper, two red seals lower left, larger red seSee Sold Price
Sold2016A FINE CHINESE PAPER PAINTING HANG SCROLL BY TANG, YINA Fine Chinese Paper Painting Hang Scroll By Tang, Yin: Landscape, ink And Color On Paper, Signed And Sealed By The Artist; Size: H: 35" x W: 12" (88.9cm x 30.48cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Horse Paper Scroll Painting By Lang ShiningA Fine Horse Paper Scroll Painting By Lang Shining From Qing DynastySize: 169.5cmx90cmSee Sold Price