Sold2015Mid Century Modern White Glass Ball ChandelierCirca 1960s hanging white glass ball globe form ceiling fixture Measures 15 inch app diameter of glass ball and 47 inches length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brass Chandelier with Pink Floral Glass GlobesBrass chandelier with glass globes that feature a pink floral design. Light fixture base is 15" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Hanging Light made from Found Object Roof VentMid-Century Modern Orange Metal Hanging Light Fixture made form a Roof Vent. With a white glass globe shade within. Needs to be rewired. Great patina. Dimensions are 54 in h (including chain) x 14.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano GlobeBeautiful Murano glass globe white in color with a two line swirl design. Needs to be rewired for U.S. use. Dimensions: Diameter: 15" / 38.1cm Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN AND CASEY KASEM SET OF FOUR FLUSHMOUNT LIGHT FIXTURESA set of four modern white metal milk glass flushmount ceiling fixtures. Height, 14 inches; Diameter, 12 inches PROVENANCE From The Collection of Jean and Casey KasemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modernist Amber Lucite Ceiling Lampc. 1970s Mid-Century Modern geometric light fixture, styled after George Nelson. This piece features amber-colored lucite pieces with a stainless steel frame; a globe-shaped white glass shade is suspeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano GlobeVintage Murano glass globe with a white swirl design. Needs to be rewired for U.S. use. Dimensions: Diameter: 15" / 38.1cm Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century Hollywood Regency Light FixtureMid-Century Modern Hollywood Regency light fixture with faceted crystal drops, teal in tone. 126" H on chain X 11.5" diameter. Lacking center glass globe and a few crystals. Soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-Century Hollywood Regency Light FixtureWith white and pink floral sprays. 27" H on chain X 16" diameter. Lacking center glass globe.See Sold Price
Sold201812 light hanging chandelier with glass shadesGlobe Lighting Products Company 12 light hanging Molecular Style chandelier with milk white glass shades, fixture is about 10 inches in diameter and each shade 4.5 inchesSee Sold Price
2022Pair of Mercury Glass Style PendantsThese hanging light fixtures shine and glistens with simple sophistication.Measurements:10 inches Diameter x 10.5 inches high (pendant only)Max Watts: 401-way socket*Includes 8 inches white cloth cordSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Beach Ball Barber Shop Glass Lamp ShadeVintage beach ball barber shop circus red, white, & blue glass globe light shade. Globe diameter is approx 10" and mouth diameter is approx 4", height is approx 10".See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Murano Italian White Glass Brass Pendant Light Fixture 1970sA marvelous, hanging pendant light fixture, made of brass and a solid sheet of glass, circa the 1970s, Murano Italy. Label reads F. Fabian made in Italy. In excellent condition. The dimensions of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Italy White Glass Light Fixture GlobeItalian White Glass Light Fixture Glass. Glass only.Italy sticker still attached. Dimensions: 16 3/4" X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Design Green Glass Dome Hanging Light Fixture 9 in. diameter, hangs 55 inchesModern Design Green Glass Dome Hanging Light Fixture 9 in. diameter, hangs 55 inches. size: 55x9 shelf: CSee Sold Price
Sold20231970's Chrome Mid Century Modern Chandelier1970's Chrome Mid Century Modern Chandelier Lightolier smoked black glass 4 light fixture. Approx 15"h x 18"l x 18"w. EF/B15/SH:8ASee Sold Price
Sold20215 Brass Swing Arm Electric Gas Wall Light Sconces,1875Set of 5 Matching Brass Swing Arm Electrified Gas Wall Lights. Lot includes 5 light fixtures and 6 white glass globes/shades. Each fixture has a jointed swing brass arm with pretty floral details, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Glass Light FixtureHanging etched glass ceiling light. Wiring has been cut. 11" diameter at top, some paint splatters.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Swirl Glass Globe Light Fixture8.5 in diameter by 10 inches long not including chainSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Etched Glass & Metal Pendant Light FixtureAntique Hanging Etched Glass Pendant Light Fixture. Glass globe is translucent white, and etched with flying birds and vines. Metal is ornately shaped, and brass colored. Charming light fixture wouldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage brass and white glass hanging light fixtureVintage brass and white glass light fixture, see photos one shade as is, approx. 18" diameter x 20" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALOYS GANGKOFNER FOR PEILL & PUTZLER GLOBE PENDANTGerman Space Age pendant light fixture with white frosted glass globe shade. Model "Como", designed by Aloys F. Gangkofner for Peill & Putzler, c. 1950's-1960's. Dimensions: (Glass only) H 14" x Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four-Light Cream Metal & Glass Globe FixtureFour-light ceiling fixture with white glass globe shades. [Fixture: 9" H x 20 1/2" W x 18" D; Globes: 5" H x 5" Diam.] In good condition; not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2023MILKY WHITE GLOBE WITH PINK ROSES.9" diameter light peach to milky white glass globe with painted pink roses and rosebuds. Condition is very good with a 1/4" chip to the top edge and a 1/2" chip to the bottom edge. Otherwise no scratcSee Sold Price