Sold2022Cohn-Stone Signed Studio Art Glass VaseMichael Cohn and Molly Stone studio art glass vase, features hand-blown mottled tortoise shell style pattern. Signed and dated 2001 at base. Measures 8.75"H x 6.25"W. Condition report: Good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Set of Cohn-Stone Studios Art Glass Pumpkin SculpturesArtist Name: Michael Cohn and Molly Stone Studio: Cohn-Stone Studio Location: Richmond, California Medium: Studio art glass Description: A set of (3) hand blown art glass sculptures of gourds. Each inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cohn-Stone Studio Art Glass Large Hourglass VaseContemporary art glass vase, composed of mottled orange and black sphere with gilt curled golden arms, art glass signed by Michael Cohn Molly Stone. Measures 9 3/4" diameter X 30" height. Marked as shSee Sold Price
Sold2020Molly Stone (American, b. 1950), "Untitled"Molly Stone (American, b. 1950) "Untitled", 1995 blown glass Cohn-Stone Studios, California, body of red with iridescent golden bars, interior of 24kt. gold foil, incised signature and dated at bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Molly Stone (American, b. 1950)Molly Stone (American, b. 1950) "Amor Semper Vivant" blown glass with Cohn-Stone Studio, California, black and white striped branch with two black birds, separate small clear nest and matte black eggSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Molly Stone cased glass bowl: Reflecting BowlA Molly Stone cased glass bowl: Reflecting Bowl, unsigned, 5.75"h x 9"dia. Provenance: Cohn-Stone Studios, Oakland, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Memorials in Glass and Stone.Tiffany Studios. First Edition. 1913. Printed by Munder-Thomsen, New York. In original slipcase, with grey wrappers, debossed lettering on front cover. Numerous photogravure plates. Distributed by LouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Molly Stone Glass BowlMolly Stone glass bowl, 5" high x 9.25" wide, engraved signature M. Stone 1994See Sold Price
Sold2023Kent Ipsen, Studio Glass PlateKent Ipsen (1933-2012), studio glass plate, with green glass body, featuring iridescent radial accents, signed to base, dated 1973 diameter 16 in. x depth 2.5 in. Provenance: a Rockport, Texas colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two studio glass plates of squared form with gilt abstract detail. Indistinctly signed lower right.Two studio glass plates of squared form with gilt abstract detail. Indistinctly signed lower right. Largest 11" x 11" (2)See Sold Price
Sold2024Peggy Karr Studio Glass Plates (18)Eighteen (18) Peggy Karr studio art glass plates with various floral designs to the plates, serving bowl and platter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Molly Stone Art Glass BowlMolly Stone Art Glass Bowl. Dated 1999. Measures approx. - 6 3/8" high x 9 5/8" wide x 9" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Molly Stone Art Glass Modernist Bowl SignedModernist art glass bowl with target pattern and silver leaf lining set on slant in blue by Molly Stone 2001. Signed on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARY STONE STUDIO ART GLASS BOWLMary Stone studio art glass bowl with ruffled edge executed in bronze and clear swirled glass with bright polychrome cane and lattichino overlay and inclusions. Signed and dated to underside. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Molly Stone Art Glass Slant-Cut Bowl 19941994 Molly Stone art glass slant-cut bowl with gilt interior, orange and yellow circular accents on exterior. 8.5"W x 5"H. Signed on underside. Condition report: good condition, some scratches to insiSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Sally, Worcester Studio Art glass plateWilliam Sally, Worcester Studio Art glass plate. 12 diameter. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOU PAY ONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Cohn Stone Studios Art Glass BowlDESCRIPTION: A Gold leaf painted decorated art glass bowl with applied clear glass formations along the body. No apparent signature. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN:Â DIMENSIONS: H. 9" x D. 11" CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR Robert Gardner Modern Studio Art Glass PlatesPair of American studio art glass plates by Robert Gardner (Ashville NC) Hand blown with yellow and green tones encased in thick crystal. One signed Gardner 1996. Each measures approximately 11-11 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Biomorphic Studio Art Glass Plates, 3Three Modernist biomorphic studio art glass plates, unsigned. Scratches to underside. 1.5" H x 9" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 2) Lundberg Studios iridescent glass plates(Lot of 2) Lundberg Studios iridescent glass plates, dated 2006 and 2008, each with engraved factory signature, greatest 11.75"h. Provenance: Property of a prominent Hillsborough, CA estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021[MILWAUKEE/WISCONSIN]. A massive archive of studio[MILWAUKEE/WISCONSIN]. A massive archive of studio portrait glass plate negatives. Early 20th century. An estimated 12,000-15,000 glass plate negatives stored in over 40 contemporary wooden crates. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Heaton Art Glass Plate American CraftMaurice Heaton (1900-1990) studio art glass plate with an abstract design. Regarded as the father of the studio glass movement of the 1960s, 9.25" x 9.25" x 1.25".See Sold Price
Sold2020Cohn-Stone Studios Blown Glass Pedestal BowlCohn-Stone Studios Blown Glass Pedestal Bowl Richmond, California, the exterior in a tortoiseshell design of mottled brown and black, with black rims, the interior iridescent, unsigned. h. 13-1/4", diSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest and The Ahmedabad Wood Carving Company, Indian Teakwood Model of the Windows inUS$2,500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 7 Waiting in the Forest Cheyenne, 1910US$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 59 A Tlu’wulahu Mask Tsawatenok, 1914US$100