Sold2023Casssarino Disney Posters & LithographFour posters with art by the previous Walt Disney artist, Gian Richard Cassarino, and another hand signed lithograph (Signed illegible in LR). Largest measures approx 30" x 25.5".See Sold Price
20242 original oil paintings by Disney Artist & Grammy Award winner Jim Warren. A pair of unique artJim's art is being sold around the world in galleries, cruise ships, Disney stores and many other venues. The originals sell for as much as $25,000 and all those venues have customers waiting to buy aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ralph Hulett California Disney Artist Painting VeniceOil painting of Venetian gondolier done by Disney artist Ralph Hulett. Signed. Framed. 24.5" x 39" framed, 21.5" x 36" inside matte.See Sold Price
Sold2024VERY RARE JIM WARREN ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING "LOVE" W/COAAn original oil painting by Disney Artist & Grammy Award winner Jim Warren11"x14" Also will include:* Winning bidder gets to personalize a message on the back from Jim Warren (please add your own wordSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUSTAF TENGGREN GOUACHE AND WATERCOLORGUSTAF ADOLF TENGGREN (SWEDISH 1896-1970), GOUACHE AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 20" W 26" DISNEY ARTIST ILLUSTRATOR:Mexican figure in storybook scene. In early 1936, Disney set up a regular drafting offSee Sold Price
Sold2018PETER ELLENSHAW: "MOONLIGHT SEASCAPE"oil on board signed lower left 11 x 14 inchesProvenance: From The Estate of Yale Gracey, painted by his friend and fellow Disney artist Peter Ellenshaw. They were friends from the 40’s until Yale diSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Davis Studio. Tinker Bell bronzepolychrome bronze on marble base, designed by legendary Disney artist Marc Davis (1913-2000), who animated her for Peter Pan (1953), 97/177, 11 1/2 in. H., with COA and original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Original Serigraph Silkscreen with Diamond Dust Mickey Mouse Artist Proof 1981Andy Warhol Original Serigraph Silkscreen Mickey Mouse with Diamond Dust approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation Trial Artist Proof and official stamps from Andy Warhol and his publisher Ron FeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic Andy Warhol Original Serigraph Silkscreen with Diamond Dust Mickey Mouse Artist Proof 1981Andy Warhol Original Serigraph Silkscreen Mickey Mouse with Diamond Dust approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation Trial Artist Proof and official stamps from Andy Warhol and his publisher Ron FeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Awesome Andy Warhol Original Serigraph Silkscreen with Diamond Dust Mickey Mouse Artist Proof 1981Andy Warhol Original Serigraph Silkscreen Mickey Mouse with Diamond Dust approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation Trial Artist Proof and official stamps from Andy Warhol and his publisher Ron FeSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Original Concept Painting from "Pinocchio."(Disney, 1940) An original concept painting from Disney's 1940 feature film, "Pinocchio." The oil on board painting is attributed to Disney background artist Dick Anthony and features the Red LobsterSee Sold Price
Sold2023An America the Beautiful Attraction Poster.(Disneyland, 1960) An original hand-silkscreened poster for America the Beautiful In CirCarama in Tomorrowland. Created by an unknown Walt Disney Imagineering artist, the stark, clean imagery depictsSee Sold Price
2023Capodimonte Disney Porcelain Sculpture CinderellaLimited edition, Incredibly detailed piece depicting Cinderella's magnificent horse-drawn coach awaiting her, courtesy of her Fairy Godmother. Laurenz Disney Collection. Artist name impressed. CapodimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Walt DisneyArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Walt Disney Origin: Spanish, Surrealism, 1967 Medium: Etching on Paper Dimensions: 21.5x24in Additional Information: An etching of Walt Disney by artist Salvador Dali in 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Mickey Billionaire Boys Club Bearbrick 1000% 90thArtist:Â Disney Title:Â Mickey Mouse Astronaut Be@rbrick 1000% for 90th Anniversary Medium:Â Plastic Collaboration:Â Billionaire Boys Club x Medicom Toy Approximate Dimensions: 27.5 in (70cm) HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian 84 Silver Repousse Purse With Two Horse Heads, Ca. 1880, H 3'' W 7.5'' 374gRussian 84 Silver Repousse Purse With Two Horse Heads, Ca. 1880, H 3'' W 7.5'' 374g | Amethyst oval cabochon lock release. Chain handle. Purple satin liner. Artist "MOM" in two places. Total weight: 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Peter Max Mickey Mouse SerigraphPeter Max signed serigraph, "Mickey Mouse." Artist signature is located in the lower right corner. Peter Max trademark stamped in lower left corner next to print number (137/500). Framed and matted. ISee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Charles Boyer Signed Disneyland Laffin Place Litho-COAUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWalt Disney EPCOT CENTER Artist Approved LithographUS$6
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWalt Disney MAGIC KINGDOM Artist Approved LithographUS$6
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWalt Disney ANIMAL KINGDOM Artist Approved LithographUS$6
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWALT DISNEY - Mickey Mouse Has Heart - Ink and watercolor drawing on paperUS$800(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWALT DISNEY - Donald Duck Bagging Corn - Pencil and crayon drawing on paperUS$800
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1 of only 50 Made Artist Signed WALT DISNEY Art CardUS$30(5 bids)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYZuni Mickey Mouse Ring Sz 6 P. Leekity Sterling Silver Disney Character RingUS$265
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCVintage signed and inscribed sepia 7 x 9 Walt Disney photographUS$88(17 bids)