Sold2024TODD WARNER (America, 1945-2022), "Loosen Up"., Mixed media, height 38".TODD WARNERAmerica, 1945-2022"Loosen Up". From the Feathered Friends series. Signed, dated and numbered on base "Todd J. Warner 1996-2006 101/150".Mixed media, height 38". Approximately 13 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Nabataean (Petra) Pottery Bowl, Museum-ExhibitedAncient Near East, southwestern Jordan, Petra, Nabataean peoples, ca. end of 1st millennia BCE. A stunning, wheel-thrown pottery cup from the Petra region, one of the oldest and most well-preserved ciSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Holy Land in Three Divisions David RobertsThe Holy Land in Three Divisions: Jerusalem and Galilee; Jordan and Bethlehem; Idumea and Petra- Roberts, David. With historical descriptions by The Rev. George Croly.- London: Cassell, Petter, GalpinSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER LAMB CIRCULAR DINING TABLE FOR BROWN JORDANThe iconic Walter Lamb design of circles, ovals and right angles constructed from bronze tubing for Brown Jordan Luxury Outdoor Furniture, Pasadena California since 1945 is fitted with an unusual textSee Sold Price
Sold202321068: Lalique Onyx Glass Tanzania Vase with Original FLalique Onyx Glass Tanzania Vase with Original Fitted Box, post-1945 Marks: Lalique France - 548 8-3/4 inches (22.2 cm) HID03101062020 © 2022 Heritage Auctions &vSee Sold Price
Sold202321069: Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Tanzania Vase, pLalique Clear and Frosted Glass Tanzania Vase, post-1945 Marks: Lalique France, 1035 8-1/4 inches (21.0 cm) HID03101062020 © 2022 Heritage Auctions | ASee Sold Price
Sold202321080: Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Versailles Vase,Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Versailles Vase, post-1945 Marks: Lalique France 13-3/4 inches (34.9 cm) HID03101062020 © 2022 Heritage Auctions | All RightsSee Sold Price
Sold202321012: Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Bacchantes Vase,Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Bacchantes Vase, post-1945 Marks: Lalique France 9-5/8 inches (24.4 cm) HID03101062020 © 2022 Heritage Auctions | All RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 10.05 CARAT SRI LANKA SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RINGSet with an oval-shaped sapphire weighing 10.05 carats, flanked by two shield-shaped diamonds weighing 0.64 carat in total, decorated with circular-cut diamonds, mounted in 18K gold, ring size 6 3/4 GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-RingUm 1940. Platin/Weissgold. Schulterring mit zwei Altschliff-Diamanten von ca. 2.30/2.40 ct J/K-vs/si. Ringschultern mit 28 kleinen Diamanten ca. 0.60 ct. Gr. 46 mit Ringfeder. 12,6 g.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile dellaMARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile della serie 'Camaleonda' per B&BITALIA, 1970. Imbottitura in poliuretano, rivestimento in velluto. Etichette della Manifattura. Misura sedute: altezza cm 68, lungheSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR FRENCH BRONZE MOUNTED ONYX PEDESTALS WITH REVOLVING TOPS C 1900.Pair French bronze mounted onyx pedestals with revolving tops C 1900. Ht: 44.25" Wd: 11.5" Dpth: 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022RELIEFTAFEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG/ RUECKSEITIG MIT DER DARSTELLUNG DER HEILIGEN URSULARELIEFTAFEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG/ RUECKSEITIG MIT DER DARSTELLUNG DER HEILIGEN URSULA Tirol, um 1510 Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst und vergoldet. H. 71 cm, B. 52 cm. Auf der vorderenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Serapi carpet, approx. 9.4 x 13.8Persia, circa 1880; From the Estate of Charles E. Scarlett, Jr., contents of Whitehall, a National Historic Landmark, Annapolis, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968), ATTRIBUTED TO, PAINTINGLUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968), ATTRIBUTED TO, PAINTING Oil painting on panel 31 3/8 by 23 1/2 inches (80 by 60 cm) Lucio Fontana (1899-1968) was an Italian-Argentinian artist who left an indelible mark onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oilzum America's Finest Oil w/Oswald Logo PorcelainRated 7.5 & Restored, 28"x20", DSP sign display has good color and gloss, has large chip in the field and others in outer field, reverse has been restored. The Authentication Company #016374See Sold Price
Sold2022An enamel and amethyst compactCirca 1920, 14k yellow gold An octagonal 14k yellow gold compact detailed with cream colored enamel centering a monogram and reverse depicting an enamel cherub scene. Two bezel set amethysts detail eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul John Wonner (1920 - 2008 San Francisco, CA)"Flowers in Bottles: Pansies #4," 2003 Watercolor on paper under Plexiglas Signed lower right: Paul Wonner, titled and dated on a gallery label affixed verso Sight: 17.25" H x 7" W Provenance: John BeSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMPPink glass shade painted in reverse with parrots and foliage. Shade marked Handel 1720HC. With metal base on green marble support, original Handel label.Dia of shade 45.5 cm (18in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Dailey's Man Driving A Shoe Wood Signrated 7.75, 60"x70", single-sided wood sign has good color, has wear and scuffs, bottom board has been added.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine and large Chinese famille verte plaqueFine and large Chinese famille verte plaque, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), Kangxi style polychrome enameled porcelain, depicting military and archer approaching palace gates, in molded hardwood frame, approSee Sold Price
Sold2019Suzanne Jackson (1944-* American)"Womb" Acrylic wash on canvas Signed lower right: Suzanne Jackson, titled on the stretcher 16" H x 12" W Provenance: Ankrum Gallery, Los Angeles, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2020GOTTSCHALK dollhouse, country house 1902, 3582/3 pencilGOTTSCHALK dollhouse, country house 1902, 3582/3 pencil marking at bottom, original sticker H. Pussey, Paris, height: 54 cm, width: 44.5 cm, depth: 28 cm, front can be open, outside with lithographedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Browning's Fedora hat initialled to the inside rim together with RB's stag horn handled ebonyRobert Browning's Fedora hat initialled to the inside rim together with RB's stag horn handled ebony walking cane.See Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper522022 LEAF METAL AUTOGRAPHS BAJL2 JORDAN LAWLAR GREEN PRISMATIC PSA 10US$20
3 days LeftJasper522022 LEAF MULTIGRAPHICS OCTOGRAPHICS AUTOGRAPHS OG6 JORDAN HAWKINS\ARMANDO BACOT\CALEB LOVE\JALENUS$160
6 days LeftEldred'sTAKAHASHI SHOTEI (Japan, 1871-1945), Figure and falling snow., Woodblock print on textured paper,US$70(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Hand Signed Auto 30x40 Photo Scoreboard UDA Upper DeckUS$180(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLimited Edition 1986 Fleer Michael Jordan MINI Rookie Basketball KeychainUS$75(4 bids)
365 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed media on canvas signed Zaida DEL RIO and dated 2022 With COAUS$500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem Mint 10 MICHAEL JORDAN LTD Edition Rookie Basketball CardUS$110(4 bids)
17 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/BOARD, WINONA FISHER "HILL ROAD" GRANDMA MOSES DAUGHTER, 1945 12" X 21"US$400
5 days LeftEldred'sMARGARET JORDAN PATTERSON (Massachusetts, 1867/77-1950), "Torcello", 1919., Color woodcut, 10.5" xUS$400(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil PaintingUS$40(4 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsBisi Fabunmi (Born 1945) Important Nigerian Abstract Figural Wool Thread Canvas Mixed Media TapestryUS$80(3 bids)
Sep 29AlmaAn impressive silver menorah decorated with lions holding the Tablets of the CovenantUS$500
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil PaintinUS$30(3 bids)