Sold2023THE ANTIQUARIAN ITINERARY, 1815-1818 & ANCIENT RELIQUES, 1812-1813Nineteenth Century 1st Edition Books, England. The Antiquarian Itinerary, Comprising Specimens of Architecture, Monastic, Castellated And Domestic: With Other Vestiges Of Antiquity in Great Britain. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata รขโฌล, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022Legatura - [Orta, Pietro Francesco] - Ejaculatory prayers of many saints and servants of GodRome, Gaetano Zenobi, 1706. In 2nd. Woodcut frieze on the title page, blooms, last paper detached and with tears, coeval binding in rigid parchment embossed in gold: to plates with double fillet and fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zodiac 18: A Review of Contemporary ArchitectureSKU #: 19489 This issue includes articles in English and Italian by Henry-Russell Hitchcock, Michael Gold, Francesco Tentori, James Stirling, Joseph Rykwert, John Taylor, Giorgio Gaetani, and severalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Framed Rare Sino-Korean Monastic Portrait ofLarge Framed Rare Sino-Korean Monastic Portrait of "Yuan Chiao Kuo Shih Chih Hsiang" ink and oil on silk, circa 14th/15th centuries or later, having Ralph M. Chait Galleries labels adhered to the backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso lรขโฌโขaccostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti dรขโฌโขuso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) FrancescoFILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) Francesco Filippini 1853/1895 olio su tela "riposo di contadine" firmato in basso a destra Acquistato dalla Societรย per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente in MISee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Guardi (1712 รขโฌโ1793)Francesco Guardi (1712 รขโฌโ1793), The Holy Family and Saints Domenico and FrancescoThe present painting, probably destined for private devotion, depicts in the upper left the Madonna Assunta, JesuSee Sold Price
Sold2023PALLADIO, Andrew (1518-1580). The Architecture of A. Palladio. London: John Darby for the author,PALLADIO, Andrew (1518-1580). The Architecture of A. Palladio. London: John Darby for the author, 1721. 4 parts in 2 volumes in one, folio (465 x 284 mm). Engraved frontispiece, engraved portrait of PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maffei Francesco, Susanna e i vecchioniolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 70 Cm, Catalogo della mostra รขโฌลFrancesco Maffei”, Neri Pozza Editore, Venezia, 1956, p. 28, fig. 14, P. Rossi, Francesco Maffei, Berenice Editore, Milano, 1991, p.See Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSchizzi (Folchino) Un Bel Giorno Poemetto, second edition, original blue boards, Milan, Bettoni,ยฃ320
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWonderful Andreoli's Binding - Architecture. FONTANA. Il Tempio Vaticano e sua origine. Templumโฌ20,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsByne (Arthur) & Mildred Stapley. Provincial Houses in Spain, New York, 1925 & others on Spanish,ยฃ260
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 6 Paperback Architecture Bks Alvar Aalto & MoreUS$40(4 bids)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsPiranesi (Francesco) Studio of. Three neo-classical style elephant folio binding covers, 1780ยฃ150
3 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsAttributed or After Francesco Guardi (1712-1793) Oil on CanvasUS$35(2 bids)
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Gaetano Borsani Italian Art Deco Rosewood Sideboard Credenza or Bar Cabinet, 1930sUS$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrancesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005) Primavera Altoforno I, 1963US$1,500
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1696 Capuchin MONK 1ed Life of Elzear de Vire Normandy France Monastics NunsUS$44(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Gaetano Sciolari Ice Cube Chrome Flush Light for Lightolier. Unmarked.US$100