Sold2024CLAUDE MONET WATER LILLIES ENHANCED PRINT AFTER185233 CLAUDE MONET WATER LILLIES ENHANCED PRINT AFTER Claude Monet (1840-1926, French) Water Lilies enhanced print with oil paint done by an unknown artist in the manner of Monet. Beautifully mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Monet: Water LilliesClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926) Manner of: Water Lillies. Oil on canvas. Unsigned, framed. Claude Monet was a founder of French Impressionist painting, and the most consistent and prolific practitionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet "Water-Lillies and Agapanthus, 1914-1917" PrintClaude Monet "Water-Lillies and Agapanthus, 1914-1917" Print. Measures (approx): 12.25 x 9.25. Mounted to archival quality paper. Verso is blank.See Sold Price
Sold2023Monet Water Lillies BookHardcover copy of Monet WatermLillie The Complete Series by Jean Dominique Rey and Denis Rouart. Published by Flammarion, 2008. Measures approx. 12.5 x 9.75 inches. Some general shelf wear consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monet Water Lillies Book Illustrated 2008Hardcover copy of Monet WatermLillie The Complete Series by Jean Dominique Rey and Denis Rouart. Published by Flammarion, 2008. Measures approx. 12.5 x 9.75 inches. Some general shelf wear consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Monet: WaterlilliesClaude Monet (1840-1926) attributed: Waterlillies, tempera and gouache on paper, signed, verso marked with gallery stamp and reference number, with certificate of authenticity from Art Collectors GrouSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHAEL SCHRECK (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY).Acrylic on canvas. "Monet's Water Lillies". 1991. Signed, dated, and titled verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 48" high x 60" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monet, Impressionism, & Artist's Letters BooksMonet Water Lillies book by Charles F Stuckey, published by Beaux Arts 1988. Monet a Retrospective edited by Charles F Stuckey, published by Beaux Arts, 1985. Impressionismus, published by Albert SkirSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Claude Monet Waterl Lillies PrintGold leafed carved frame professionally double matted print of Claude Monet Water lillies. Purchased in France. Measures app 14 by 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet "Water Lilies" LithographArtist: Claude Monet Title: Water Lilies Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 33 H x 33 W inches ARTIST BIO: Claude Monet also known as Oscar-Claude Monet or ClaudeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed & Matted Monet Print Water Lillies w BridgeFramed & Matted Print Depicting Bridge. Professionally framed with gold toned frame and cream toned matte. Appears to be marked on lower right corner. Measures approx 22 inches tall 17 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet 1840-1926, Water Lily Pond, LithographClaude Monet 1840-1926, Water Lily Pond, Lithograph Size: 9 by 6 1/8 in. (22 by 15.5 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed, Claude Monet; Embossing Seal, Arts Lothos Paris; Embossing Seal, GerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet 1840-1926, Water Lily Pond, LithographClaude Monet 1840-1926, Water Lily Pond, Lithograph Size: 9 by 6 1/2 in. (22 by 15.8 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed, Claude Monet; Embossing Seal, Arts Lothos Paris; Embossing Seal, GerSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Claude Monet, oil on Canvas "Water Lillies"signed and framed overall measurement is 43" W x 34" T - NO certificate of authenticity included. No additional provenance given from consignor No documentation availableSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDE MONET Green Reflections LithographCLAUDE MONET Water Lilies Series: Green Reflections Lithograph, no apparent inscriptions, subject shows the left section of Monets larger Green Reflections painting (1914-1918) with lilies on waters sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet - Water Lilies, 1916CLAUDE MONET (1840-1926) Water Lilies, 1916 Offset Lithograph 30" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018CLAUDE MONET French 1840-1926 Tempera/GouacheTempera and gouache on paper. Featuring a study, water lillies and pond. Signed and attr. Claude Monet on the lower left corner. Gallery label and notation on verso. 7 x 8.6 inches (18 x 22.5 cm). ClaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet - Water LiliesArtist: Claude Monet Title: Water Lilies Dimensions: 14in. by 11 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Offset Lithograph on Paper Signature Details:See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3 CLAUDE MONET ART POSTERSLOT OF THREE CLAUDE MONET ART POSTERS. LOT INCLUDES TWO BY THE NEW YORK GRAPHIC SOCIETY; *BANKS OF THE SEINE, VETHEUIL* & *WATERLILLIES & JAPANESE BRIDGE* LOT ALSO INCLUDES A POSTER FOR *MONET'S YEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Masterpiece Gallery Art Lithographs & Prints"Fruchte auf Blau" by Paul Klee, 'Water Lilies" by Claude Monet, "Garden in Bloom Arles" by Vincent Van Gogh and "Untitled" by Jasper Jones. Measure 60" x 28", 51" x 26", 49"x29" and 36" x 24". Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monet Il Ponte De Waterloo LithographMarked Claude Monet 1902. Lithograph depicting the view of the Ponte de Waterloo, the bridge over a Body of water. Framed in a gold leafed wooden frame with off white mat board. Approx 17,5 x 21.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Krishna Reddy Water Lillies Signed Modern Abstract Color Aquatint Etching 90/150 Framed 1960A modern color aquatint, etching and embossing on cream wove paper titled “Water Lillies” by Indian artist Krishna Reddy. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right with an annotation of 90/150See Sold Price
2 days LeftSignari GalleryMONET x DR. MARTENS '1461 TNG Lily Pond' (Size 13) NWT Men's Leather ShoesUS$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncClaude Monet 'Cities In Bordighera' 1979, Limited Edition LithographUS$300
4 days LeftEldred'sSTOW WENGENROTH (New York/Massachusetts, 1906-1978), "Deep Water", 1941., Lithograph, 12.25" xUS$200