Sold2022The Amazing Headless Woman Sideshow Banner. 20th century. P...The Amazing Headless Woman Sideshow Banner. 20th century. Paint on canvas. Brightly-painted sideshow banner advertises “The Amazing Headless Woman.” 46 x 67 ½”. Signed “WeSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIDESHOW BANNER - REPTILE WOMANOLD CANVAS SIDESHOW BANNER. WOMAN BEING ATTACKED BY A VERY LARGE SNAKE WITH AN ALLIGATOR IN WAITING. SIGNED TEX HOLLYWOOD IN THE LOWER RIGHT. CRAQUELURE THROUGHOUT, SHOW-WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USee Sold Price
Sold2024SIDESHOW BANNER - REPTILE WOMANOLD CANVAS SIDESHOW BANNER. VAMPIRE-LIKE WOMAN BITING A VERY LARGE SNAKE IN THE UPPER SECTION WITH AN IGUANA AND ALLIGATOR IN THE LOWER PORTION. UNSIGNED. CRAQUELURE THROUGHOUT, SHOW-WEAR CONSISTENT WSee Sold Price
Sold2022HINER, John. Eeka and the Monsters Sideshow Banner. 1986. C...HINER, John. Eeka and the Monsters Sideshow Banner. 1986. Colorful sideshow banner depicting a woman in a leopard print dress embracing a snake. 161 x 66”. Expected wear from age and exposure.See Sold Price
Sold2022HINER, John. Eeka and the Giant Snakes Sideshow Banner.HINER, John. Eeka and the Giant Snakes Sideshow Banner. 1986. Colorful sideshow banner depicting a woman in a leopard print dress embracing a snake. 110 x 82”. Expected wear from age and exposurSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mystery Girl. Alive. Sideshow Banner.Mystery Girl. Alive. Sideshow Banner. Mid-century hand-painted canvas sideshow banner depicts a muscular woman onstage, numerous swords and daggers having been driven through her body and limbs. 88 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015"THE AMAZING AVERY MASTER HYPNOTIST" SIDESHOW BANNERFun image of magician with floating woman, bunny, and duckling. 94" x 94"See Sold Price
Sold2023HINER, John. Rubber Girl Alive sideshow banner. 1991. Paint...HINER, John. Rubber Girl Alive sideshow banner. 1991. Painted vinyl banner advertising a sideshow act of a contortionist, depicting the woman in costume, sitting in a chair with her legs twisted arounSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Headless Lady. Painted Canvas Sideshow Banner.The Headless Lady. Painted Canvas Sideshow Banner. Signed "Raphael Pantalone/98". Gruesome depiction of a mad doctor's laboratory in which a decapitated woman is held. 120 x 96".See Sold Price
Sold2021CRIPE, Jack (American, 1918-1992). Sword SwallowerCRIPE, Jack (American, 1918-1992). Sword Swallower Sideshow Banner. Tampa, FL: Sigler & Sons Art Services Co. Painted canvas. A bikini-clad woman holds a sword in each hand while a third is thrust dowSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CIRCUS SIDE SHOW BANNER.Possibly by Johnny Meah, 4th quarter 20th century. Canvas with original paint, unsigned. "The Strangest Show on Earth 12 Acts - Alive 12" with woman in bikini, fire breather and "Blockhead". Wear andSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCUS SIDE SHOW BANNER BY J. SIGLER.Mid 20th century, signed "J. Sigler, Tampa" and "Jack Cripe". Original paint on canvas. Levitating woman "Light as a Feather, No Gravity, Alive". Tear at bottom. 43"h. 89"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIDE SHOW BANNER SIGNED "STEINMETZ".American, mid 20th century. Original paint on canvas. "Knife Thrower Defies Death" with man throwing knives at scantily clad woman. Steinmetz, Huron, Oh 44839". Some wear. 34"h. 44.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022NIEMAN EISMAN SIDESHOW BANNERA RARE BANNER PAINTED BY NIEMAN EISMAN OF LEROY - SWORD SWALLOWER. THIS BANNER WAS PAINTED BY EISMAN TO INTRODUCE LEE BRADLEY TO THE SIDESHOW STAGE UNDER MANAGER LOU BARTON FOR THE HUNT BROS. CIRCUS,See Sold Price
Sold2021Circus of Wonders Sideshow Banner. Painted canvas.Circus of Wonders Sideshow Banner. Painted canvas. Brightly lettered banner advertising the “world’s strangest people.” 116 x 112”. Wear from age and exposure.See Sold Price
Sold2022Humpty Dumpty Sideshow Banner. Cincinnati: Showman’s Art Se...Humpty Dumpty Sideshow Banner. Cincinnati: Showman’s Art Service, ca. 1940s. Paint on canvas. Humpty Dumpty sits upon a brick wall while in a nearby puppet box, Punch and Judy have a row while tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Micky Mouse Circus Sideshow Banner. American, mid-20th cent...Micky Mouse Circus Sideshow Banner. American, mid-20th century. Painted canvas banner advertising a flea circus style attraction. 93 x 117”. One grommet missing lower right, otherwise good. FreaSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE MIDGET SNAKE WRESTLER SIDESHOW BANNERVINTAGE MIDGET SNAKE WRESTLER SIDESHOW BANNER PAINTED BY JACK SIEGLER TAMPA FLA. 137" X 108" All items Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote they have item numberSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carnival Sideshow Banner By Bobby Wicks.This canvas sideshow banner is composed of different sections sewn together, each corner is with a leather support and a metal ring for hanging. The colorful piece was hand-painted and signed by BobbySee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEMAN EISMAN SIDESHOW BANNERA RARE BANNER PAINTED BY NIEMAN EISMAN OF RADELL - FIRE EATER, THE HUMAN VOLCANO, C.1941. BANNER IS OF IDENTICAL CONSTRUCTION AND STYLE AS LOT 190 AND COMES FROM THE SAME SOURCE. PROVENANCE: HUNT BROSSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carnival Sideshow Banner By Bobby Wicks.This canvas sideshow banner is composed of different sections sewn together, each corner is with a leather support and a metal ring for hanging. This colorful piece was hand-painted and signed by BobbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Punch & Judy Sideshow Banner. Chicago: Driver Brothers, ca....Punch & Judy Sideshow Banner. Chicago: Driver Brothers, ca. 1930s. Painted heavy canvas sideshow banner with leather grommets, depicting a scene from Punch & Judy with Punch clubbing the Policeman; thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Snap Wyatt, AKO Alive, oil on canvas sideshow bannerSnap Wyatt (American, 1905-1984) AKO Alive. oil on unstretched canvas signed lower left 108" x 102" Provenance: Carl Hammer Gallery, Chicago, Illinois Acquired from the above by the present ownerSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCPre Civil War Era Non Regulation Officers SwordUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 CHAMPAGNE & KIS-ME GUM CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$200
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJulian OPIE (Né en 1958) Woman taking off Man’s shirt, 2003.€500
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Dc Comics, Wonder Woman, "Patriotic Background"US$80
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, DC Comics, Batman & Wonder Woman, "Heroic Pose"US$80
6 hrs LeftLion and Unicorn2pc 1992-D Columbus Silver Dollar NGC MS69 and 2020-P Mayflower 400th Anniv. Silver MedalUS$10
Oct 03BidhausSeiko Black Shell Watch Stainless Steel 4J52-0AB0 STGF071 Quartz Ladies SEIKO GRAND Grand DefectiveUS$1