Sold2018A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL GABRIEL FROM AA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL GABRIEL FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 61.5 x 38 cm. MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGELSee Sold Price
Sold2016Große Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel GabrielGroße Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel Gabriel Russland, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Frontale Darstellung der beSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND EIGHTA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND EIGHT FAMILY PATRON SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 23.6 x 19.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MISee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND STS. MARY OFAN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND STS. MARY OF EGYPT AND OLGA Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. The border incised with strapwork. 31.8 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL, DER HEILSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE ARCHANGEL ST. MICHAEL HORSEMAN OF THEAN ICON OF THE ARCHANGEL ST. MICHAEL HORSEMAN OF THE APOCALYPSE Russian, Kholui, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Restored, losses. 36.8 x 30 cm. IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL ARCHISTRATEGOS ALS ASee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT EINEM ERZENGEL AUS EINERA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING AN ARCHANGEL FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel. Minimally restored. 107.3 x 45 cm. MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT EINEM ERZENGEL AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumentale Ikone mit Johannes dem TäuferA large icon showing St. John the Baptist. Modern. Tempera on gold ground on cavas on wood panel. Damaged, 20 cm high hole. 89 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Seltene Ikone - Erzengel Raphael mit dem jungen TobiasSeltene Ikone - Erzengel Raphael mit dem jungen Tobias Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Holztafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Raphael begleitet Tobias amSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER PASSION UND DER KREUZIGUNGA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE PASSION AND THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH KYOT Russian, 19th century Wood carved, tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 100 x 84 cm (with kyot). MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAA FINE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The facial features finely executed in great details. The priestly phelonion, in this case decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, circa 1820 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG CHRISTI NACH JERUSALEMAN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. The edges minimally chipped, minimally restored. 31 x 36.5 cm. GROSSE IKONSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS VON THESSALONIKIAN ICON SHOWING ST. DIMITRI OF SALONIKI Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 35.7 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS VON THESSALONSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN FEODOR VON JAROSLAWL MIT SEINENAN ICON SHOWING PRINCE THEODORE OF YAROSLAVL AND HIS SONS, DAVID AND CONSTANTINE Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Two selected saints on the borders. The background and borderSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEN APOSTELN PAULUS UND ANDREASA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES PAUL AND ANDREW WITH OKLAD FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, 3rd quarter 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid withSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLIONAN ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders: Sts. Boniface and CatherSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG MIT SILBER-BASMA Russland,IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG MIT SILBER-BASMA Russland, Jaroslawl, 1809 (Basma) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Getriebenes Silberbasma. 37,3 x 31 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, BeschaumeisterzeichSee Sold Price
2017Fein gemalte Ikone mit dem Prophen EliasFein gemalte Ikone mit dem Prophen Elias Russland, 19. Jh. Nadelholztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Zentral im Bildfeld sitzt Elias in eSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILBER-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VONA SILVER OKLAD FOR AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, Moscow, Ivan Ivanovitch Ovchinnikov, 1873 Silver, chased and embossed. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and masteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Großformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg derGroßformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg der Drachentöter Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Holztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund veSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER (KOIMESIS)AN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders: St. AntipasSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUSA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Haloes and parts of the garments gilded. Min. damaged, partially restored. 35,5 x 29,5 cm. GROSSE IKONE MITSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian icons with oklad - St. Nicholas of Myra and St. George and the dragon, 20th century€120
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRuscha, Ed Two Jumping Fish. 1980. Farbradierung auf R.K. Burt Velin (mit dem Trockenstempel). 26 x€3,500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRohlfs, Christian Tod mit dem Sarg (Tod als Sargträger). Um 1917. Holzschnitt auf Velin. 21,2 x€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSoulages, Pierre Olympische Spiele München 1972. Lithographie auf vélin d'Arches (mit dem€600(1 bid)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJones, Allen Olympische Spiele München 1972. Farblithographie auf BFK Rives (mit dem€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDorazio, Piero Europa Unita, Francia. 1994. Farbaquatinta auf BFK Rives Moulin Du Gué (mit dem€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChia, Sandro Improvvisazione su Leonardo. 1991. Farbaquatinta-Radierung auf Fabriano (mit dem€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChillida, Eduardo Olympische Spiele München 1972. Lithographie auf BFK Rives (mit dem€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVautier, Ben geld ist ego. 2000. Farbserigraphie auf Schoellershammer Velinkarton (mit dem€650
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAntes, Horst Olympische Spiele München 1972. 1970. Farblithographie auf BFK Rives (mit dem€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDelhaut, John ST 115. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin d'Arches (mit dem€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMessagier, Jean Le Pollen sous la Vallée. Farbradierung mit Kaltnadel auf Arches (mit dem€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDorazio, Piero Ovale N. 2. 1987. Farbaquatinta auf BFK Rives Moulin Du Gué (mit dem€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDorazio, Piero Composizione N. 3. 1984. Farbserigraphie auf Hahnemühle Bütten (mit dem€450
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNádler, István Composition. 1991. Farblithographie auf Vélin d'Arches (mit dem€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHartung, Hans Elégie des alizés III. 1978. Farbdradierung auf vélin d'Arches (mit dem€600