Sold2019HundWiener Bronze, ziseliert und farbig bemalt. Vollplastische, naturgetreue Darstellung. H. 7,3 cm. Painted Vienna bronze dog figure. Österreich. Wien. Um 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silber-Tischdekoration mit SteinbesatzSilber-Tischdekoration mit Steinbesatz Österreich, Wien, Hermann Böhm (Meister 1887-1916) Silber, vergoldet. Korpus mit gravierten Blattranken. Besetzt mit Perlen, Türkisen und Granaten. BekrönungSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAAR TAZZEN-SCHÄFTE Österreich, Wien, Meister 'AK', umPAAR TAZZEN-SCHÄFTE Österreich, Wien, Meister 'AK', um 1900 Silber, gegossen. H. 13,3 cm, 451 g. Punziert mit Garantiemarke und Meistermarke 'AK'. Figürlicher Schaft mit vollplastischer WiedergabeSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIND MIT BERNHARDINERWILHELM BORMANN 1885 Braunschweig - 1938 KIND MIT BERNHARDINER Österreich, Wien, Goldscheider, 1920er Jahre Feinkeramik, heller Scherben, polychrome Malerei. H. 27,5 cm. Schwarzer Manufakturstempel mSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAAR JUGENDSTIL-FUSSSCHALEN UND EIN TABLETT ÖPAAR JUGENDSTIL-FUSSSCHALEN UND EIN TABLETT Österreich-Ungarn, Wien, um 1900 Silber. H. 16,7 cm (Schalen), L. 29,2 (Tablett), 1153 g. Punziert mit Garantiemarken und Meistermarken 'AS', 'ES' undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folge von 12 handkol. Radierungen mit Ansichten von Wien und Umgebung. Um 1800. Quer-Gr.-8°.Österreich Folge von 12 handkol. Radierungen mit Ansichten von Wien und Umgebung. Um 1800. Quer-Gr.-8°. HLdr. im Stil d. Zt. Austria - Series of 12 handcol. etchings with views of Vienna andSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pre-Senufo monumental Stone HeadMonumentaler Stein-Kopf Prä-Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire, Wochene Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 51,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Sonnenfels, Wolfgang Klein (1950-2017), Wien (1987). - Galerie Walu, ZüriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Holzel Largescale Chromo of South AmericaPlateau van Anahuac, #9. Eduard Holzel (1817-1885). from Geographische Charakterbilder. Chromolithograph Wien: E. Holzel, 1887. 23 1/4 x 30 3/4 inches sheet, 34 1/2 x 42 1/2 inches framed. Extremely rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Holzel Largescale Chromo of South AmericaMangrovekuste in Venezuela, #21. Eduard Holzel (1817-1885). from Geographische Charakterbilder. Chromolithograph Wien: E. Holzel, 1887. 23 1/4 x 30 3/4 inches sheet, 34 1/2 x 42 1/2 inches framed. ExtSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINA. JIN DYNASTY. 50 TAELS. TAI HE PERIOD 1200-1208CHINA. JIN DYNASTY. EMPEROR Zhangzong. 50 TAELS. TAI HE PERIOD 1200-1208 AD. SILVER 1853 gr. 150 mm x 104 mm. Extremely rareSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINA. JIN DYNASTY. 50 TAELS. TAI HE PERIOD 1200-1208CHINA. JIN DYNASTY. EMPEROR Zhangzong. 50 TAELS. TAI HE PERIOD 1200-1208 AD. SILVER 1853 gr. 150 mm x 104 mm. Extremely rareSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient hardstone statue Zhou dynasty Hunanå‘¨æœ Zhou dynasty  1046 BC–256 BC. Ancient hardstone statue found in Hunan æ¹–å— . Archaic statue represented a man with a killed bear. 2506 gr. 25x10x8,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of chinese vases JiaQing period 1796-1820Pair of Chinese porcelain vases with seal Qing. 嘉慶 JiaQing period. 1796-1820 AD. Polished and fully decorated with Buddhas on landscape. 10 Kg each one. Height: 60 cm. Diameter 26See Sold Price
Sold2018Nepal end 1800 Ancient ritual Kartika Axe Very RareNepal. End of 1800 AD. Ancient ritual Kartika Axe.2 Kg. - 32x31,5x10 cm. Traces of old gilt. Very Rare. A kartika is a crescent-shaped hand-held ritual flaying knife used in the tantric ceremonies ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Honorius, Western Roman Emperor Gold solidus Milan ADHonorius, Western Roman Emperor (AD 393-423). AV solidus (4.35 gm). Milan, AD 394-395. Pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust of Honorius right / Honorius standing right in military dress, foot setSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jade statue Hongshan style Tang Dynasty 900-1000 1,8 kg红山文化 . Archaic Jade statue Hongshan culture style. Handcarved during Tang Dynasty. 900-1000 AD circa. 1871 grams. 16x9,5x10 cm. Very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibet 1920 Phurba with pedestal from a tibetan temple.Tibet. 1920 circa. Big Bronze and silver alloy Phurba with pedestal from a tibetan temple. Mahakala with 3 head on top. 4,35 kg. - 77x14x11 cm. Mahakala, or as he is known in Tibetan Buddhism, Heruka,See Sold Price
Sold2016Jade statue Hongshan style Tang Dynasty 900-1000 1,8 kg红山文化 . Archaic Jade statue Hongshan culture style. Handcarved during Tang Dynasty. 900-1000 AD circa. 1871 grams. 16x9,5x10 cm. Very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2018PARTHIA Artabanos III Silver Tetradrachm 126 BC R3PARTHIA. Artabanos III. 126-122 BC. AR Tetradrachm. 28 mm - 15.78 g, 12h. Seleukeia on the Tigris mint. Struck 129 BC. O:\ Diademed bust right. R:\ Demeter seated left, holding cornucopia and Nike, whSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tibet. Samantabhadra Buddha bronze statue. End of 1800.Tibet. Samantabhadra Buddha bronze statue. End of 1800. 3,5 Kg. - 26X16X16 Cm. Very RareSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nero Sestertius.64 AD RareNero. AE Sestertius. ca 64 AD. 35,00 mm - 27,00 gr. O:\ NERO CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG GERM P M TR P IMP P P, laureate bust right wearing aegis. R:\ S-C, Nero's triumphal arch, surmounted by quadriga, statuSee Sold Price
2023Constantine VI, Leo III Gold Solidus Byzantine coinConstantine VI, with Leo III, Constantine V, and Leo IV, AV Solidus. Constantinople, AD 780-787. 4.54g, 22mm, 6h. LЄOҺ VS [S ЄςςOҺ COҺSƮAҺƮIҺOS O ҺЄOS], LeoSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArs Coin WienGabon 1950 Old Tribal Fang people Reliquary Head Figure 1 Kg. – 33x14x11 cm.€500
6 days LeftArs Coin WienIvory Coast Baule people Old Ceremonial mask 1970 circa. 490 gr. - 41x16x10 cm€150
6 days LeftArs Coin WienTibet 1880-1920 Impressive and heavy Buddha Statue from Tibetan lamaism 3.8 Kg. 34 cm.€900
6 days LeftArs Coin WienLiberia Bassa Geh people Ceremonial old mask Decorated with leather and bronze studs.€150