Sold2021EH Dolan Signed Original Oil on Canvas BoardArtist: EH (Elizabeth Honor) Dolan Title: Unknown Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Board Art Dimensions: 19 H x 26 W inches Framed Dimensions: 28 H x 35 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Dekker: 'Fisherman smoking a cigar', a life size patinated bronze sculptureFull title: Jan Dekker: 'Fisherman smoking a cigar', a life size patinated bronze sculpture Description: H 200 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN F. KENNEDY(1917-1963) Thirty-fifth President of the United States. Kennedy faced-down the Kruschev during the Cuban Missile Crisis, re-invigorated NASA, and signed the Nuclear Test Ban Treaty. Assassinated NoveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash - Torn Spray CanArtist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Torn Spray Can Year: 2020 Dimensions: 29 9/10in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: Original screen priSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash - Torn Spray CanArtist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Torn Spray Can Year: 2020 Dimensions: 29 9/10in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: Original screen priSee Sold Price
Sold2015FLORENCE KNOLL; KNOLL ASSOCIATESThree seat sofa, New York, 1960s; Chromed steel, upholstery; CBS control label; 33" x 78" x 31"See Sold Price
2023Vintage Swedish Kilim Rug 5'8" x 8'5" (1.73 x 2.57 M)An empty straw field is framed by a beige border decorated with stepped octagons and additional octagons rivet the field and border. Plain rust outer plain surround. As new condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chain Link Bracelet14K solid and smooth, oval link bracelet, with safety latch, 7 1/4"L, Wt. 40 gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Claes & Lehnbeuter Mfg. Co. Tower ShowcaseClaes & Lehnbeuter Mfg. Co. Tower Showcase. Nickel and oak with curved glass front. Crack in right top back door. 34 X 38 X 14 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
2022Natural Gems Ruby Bangle 110.67Carat 18k B/g OverlayGems Type: Natural Beautiful Ruby Stones , Ruby Weight: 110.67 Carat (84 pieces, Size: 13x9.2mm to 6x4)Mixed Shaped Pear,Marquise, Oval tiem: Bangle Clarity: SI1-SI1 Color: Red Shape/Cut: Facet TreatmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "Cool & Intelligent"Artist: Tom Everhart. Medium: Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Title: Cool & Intelligent. Size: 35" x 27". Measures approx. 42" x 33" (framed). Signature: Hand signed and numbered. Certificate of AuthSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19thC woolwork embroidery depicting a British Merchant Navy clipper ship in full sail, flying theA 19thC woolwork embroidery depicting a British Merchant Navy clipper ship in full sail, flying the Royal Navy Red Ensign / flag. Within a maple frame. Approx. 14 1/4" x 20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Liberte - Color offset lithographArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Liberte". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1991. Dimensions: Overall size: 39 x 27 in. (991 x 686 mm). Image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spain. Reales, 1730-JF (Madrid)Spain. Reales, 1730-JF (Madrid). Dav-1697; Calico-1351; KM-336.2. Philip V. Crowned arms. Reverse; Castles and lions in frame. PCGS graded EF-45. Estimated Value $500 - 600See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CHINESE IRON RED GLAZED PORCELAIN BULBOUS VASE probably 19th century, bearing Qianlong marksA LARGE CHINESE IRON RED GLAZED PORCELAIN BULBOUS VASE probably 19th century, bearing Qianlong marks to base, painted with dragons. 53 cm x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: UNION PACIFIC "COLUMBINE" CHINA PIECES PLUSAll "Old Ivory" Syracuse, and all have full "COLUMBINE" BS. Includes one 4" pedestal dish, one 4" ice cream shell and one 7" deep dish. Included in the lot is an assortment of silverware, including foSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE Late Qing/Republic painted with figuA LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE Late Qing/Republic painted with figures. 58 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20181929, XU BEIHONG POTRAIT OF MEI LANFANG SCROLL PAINTINGXu Beihong (徐悲鴻 19 July 1895-26 September 1953) Chinese scroll painting, ink and color on paper laid to silk, hanging scroll. Signed and dated, in the late spring of Jisi year. (cSee Sold Price
Sold20221929 Invicta 4½-Litre Tourer Chassis no. LC2231929 Invicta 4½-Litre Tourer Coachwork by Cadogan Registration no. XV 8823 Chassis no. LC223 •Single family ownership from new to December 2017 •One of the fastest sports cars of itsSee Sold Price
Sold20221929 Packard Model 645 Deluxe Eight Roadster Chassis no. 177446 Engine no. 177569C1929 Packard Model 645 Deluxe Eight Roadster Coachwork by Dietrich Chassis no. 177446 Engine no. 177569C 385ci Inline 8-Cylinder Engine Single Packard Carburetor 105bhp at 3,200rpm 3-Speed Manual TranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juvenal Sansó (b. 1929) Low Tide (Matabungkay)Low Tide (Matabungkay) signed (lower right)ca. 1970 acrylic on canvas 32" x 51" (81 cm x 130 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Fundacion Sansóconfirming the authenticity of this lot LITERASee Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Red) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed,...Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Red) (Kusama 299) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 63/100 in pencil, published by Serpentine Gallery, London, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Yellow) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, sign...Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Yellow) (Kusama 298) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 69/200 in pencil, published by Serpentine Gallery, London, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Green) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, sign...Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Green) (Kusama 300) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 67/100 in pencil, published by Serpentine Gallery, London, wiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsRARE 1929 OLDSMOBILE 2 DOOR COUPE, VIN #P18C8729C, 714 MILESUS$5,250(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMaxime Pierre Dethomas (1867 - 1929) Antique French Realist Woman Portrait Framed PaintingUS$160(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJANSSEN, Horst (German, 1929 - 1995). Ink Drawing and Thirt...US$125(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryErnst Moritz Geyger (German, 1861-1941), Bronze Bowl with Frog and CrabUS$750