Sold2023after Auguste Rodin The Thinker Bronze Sculptureafter RODIN, Auguste, (French, 1840-1917): "The Thinker (Le Penseur)" patinated bronze sculpture, signed on side, numbered 30/150 and foundry marks rear base, overall 27.5" h. x 17" x 21". Shipper notSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Rodin The Thinker Bronze Sculptureafter RODIN, Auguste, (French, 1840-1917): "The Thinker (Le Penseur)" patinated bronze sculpture, signed on side, foundry marks and impressed 15, overall 27.5" h. x 17" x 21". Sold with certificate frSee Sold Price
Sold2023THE BATHER, A Large Post Auguste Rodin Bronze SculptureTHE BATHER, A Large After Auguste Rodin Patinated Bronze Sculpture on Marble base, Signed. H 25" x 14" x 14.5". Weight: about 48 lbs. About Artist: Francois Auguste Rene Rodin (12 November 1840 - 17 NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios, Rare blue Daffodil table lampTiffany Studios Rare blue Daffodil table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 26.5 h × 20 dia in (67 × 51 cm) Lamp features a "rising sun" Library Standard CushionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Swan sconces, pairJudy Kensley McKie Swan sconces, pair USA, 1994patinated bronze 21 h × 13 w × 5 d in (53 × 33 × 13 cm) Incised signature, date and number to neck of each example 'JKM 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios, Turtleback inkwellTiffany Studios Turtleback inkwell USA, c. 1910Favrile glass, patinated bronze, glass 5 h x 6.5 dia in (13 x 17 cm) Impressed to underside 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 2416'. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Dailey, Art HeadsDan Dailey Art Heads USA, 1999blown glass, gilt brass, cast and patinated bronze 28.5 h × 16.5 w × 14.5 d in (72 × 42 × 37 cm) Impressed signature to foot 'Dailey'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Greek Key table lampTiffany Studios Greek Key table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 26.5 h × 20 dia in (67 × 51 cm) Lamp features a Ribbed Library base. Marked to shade 'TIFFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Chadwick, Sitting Woman IIILynn Chadwick Sitting Woman III 1986patinated bronze 5.5 h × 3.75 w × 4.5 d in (14 × 10 × 11 cm) Dated and numbered to lower edge verso 'C 30 5/9 1986'. This work is nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Nautilus desk lampTiffany Studios Nautilus desk lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 13.5 h × 8 w × 5 d in (34 × 20 × 13 cm) Base features a leaf design. Marked to base 'TISee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Greek Key table lampTiffany Studios Greek Key table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 26.5 h × 20 dia in (67 × 51 cm) Lamp features an Old English base. Marked to shade 'TIFFANSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Greek Key table lampTiffany Studios Greek Key table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 23.5 h x 16 dia in (60 x 41 cm) Lamp features a Library Standard base.Impressed to base 'TIFFANY STUDIOSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Opossum door handles, pairJudy Kensley McKie Opossum door handles, pair USA, 2003patinated bronze 19.5 h × 2.75 w × 3.25 d in (50 × 7 × 8 cm) Incised signature and number to reverse of each examSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Greek Key table lampTiffany Studios Greek Key table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 26.5 h × 20 dia in (67 × 51 cm) Lamp features a Colonial Library Standard base.Marked to metaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Greek Key table lampTiffany Studios Greek Key table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 21.5 h × 16 dia in (55 × 41 cm) Lamp features a Double Scroll base. Marked to shade 'TIFFASee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Cragg, Type FaceTony Cragg Type Face 2021patinated bronze 12.5 h × 9.5 w × 4 d in (32 × 24 × 10 cm) Incised signature and date to underside 'TC 2021'. This work is from the edition of 32.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Jeweled Feather table lampTiffany Studios Jeweled Feather table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 20.5 h × 16 dia in (52 × 41 cm) Lamp features a Library Standard Cushion base with hammSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Johnson, Gazelle lounge chair, model 30BDan Johnson Gazelle lounge chair, model 30B Dan Johnson StudioUSA / Italy, 1955patinated bronze, cane 26.5 h x 22.75 w x 23 d in (67 x 58 x 58 cm) Literature: Dan JohSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Johnson, Gazelle lounge chair, model 30BDan Johnson Gazelle lounge chair, model 30B Dan Johnson StudioUSA / Italy, 1955patinated bronze, cane 26.5 h x 22.75 w x 23 d in (67 x 58 x 58 cm) Literature: Dan JohSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Lamb, Ottomans, model C-5706, set of fourWalter Lamb Ottomans, model C-5706, set of four Brown JordanUSA, c. 1952patinated bronze, cotton cord 20 h × 23 w × 17.5 d in (51 × 58 × 44 cm) Decal manufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2020HUBERT LE GALL French 18 Flowers Table. Patinated bronzHUBERT LE GALL French 18 Flowers Table. Patinated bronze. Limited Edition of 4/8-- Dimensions: H: 19.5 inches: W: 26.5 inches: D: 25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Six-light Blossom table lampTiffany Studios Six-light Blossom table lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown Favrile glass 25.5 h × 12 dia in (65 × 30 cm) Marked to shades 'L.C.T.' or 'L.C.T. Favrile' anSee Sold Price
Sold2020HUBERT LE GALL French 18 Flowers Table. Patinated bronzHUBERT LE GALL French 18 Flowers Table. Patinated bronze. Limited Edition of 4/8-- Dimensions: H: 19.5 inches: W: 26.5 inches: D: 25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Philip and Kelvin LaVerne, Horses tablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne Horses table USA, c. 1965etched, patinated, and enameled bronze, brass, pewter 17.5 h x 32 w x 23 d in (44 x 81 x 58 cm) Etched signature to top 'Philip - Kelvin LaVeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesMuseum Antique Japanese Bronze & Inlaid Mixed Metal Zodiac (Juunishi) Covered UrnUS$5,000
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersTiffany Studios / Tiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Early Saucer table lamp baseUS$800(2 bids)
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterErnest Trova, Study Falling Man (Standing Man with Disc)US$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Henry Humphriss (American, 1867-1934), "Appeal to the Great Spirit"US$6,000