Sold2022Morris Engel 'Sweet Evelyn' Signed PrintA 1937 photogravure print titled "Sweet Evelyn" by Morris Engel (American, 1918-2005) depicts a woman holding a box that reads 'Sweet Evelyn' as a man looks on. Presented in silver frame. Signed in peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morris Engel 'Harlem Merchant' Signed PrintA 1937 photogravure print titled "Harlem Merchant" by Morris Engel (American, 1918-2005) captures a man standing inside is shop window counter staring out. Signed and dated in lower right corner MorriSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELEANOR (LYNNE) TILLERY, (AMERICAN 1918-2005) ALUMINUMELEANOR (LYNNE) TILLERY, (AMERICAN 1918-2005) ALUMINUM SCULPTURES, 2 H 4" L 5", 6" One is in a horse form, numbered 9/100 and marked "LT", and the other in geometric stylized horse form, numberd 17/10See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Bud ShackelfordBud Shackelford (American, 1918-2005), Lighthouse at the Point, watercolor, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 29.75"h x 34.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Bud ShackelfordBud Shackelford (American, 1918-2005), Tropical Port, 1978, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, sight: 21"h x 29"w, overall (with frame): 27.25"h x 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Greece Travel Posters(lot of 2) David Klein (American, 1918-2005), "Greece Fly TWA," circa 1960, vintage lithgrapic and offset travel poster in colors on linen, printed in the U.S.A., sheet: 40"h x 25"w, overall (linen):See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Frary "Untitled (Still life)" oilMichael Frary "Untitled (Still life)" oil on board. Signed lower right, "Frary". Board: 9"H x 25.75"W; Frame: 10"H x 26.75"W. Michael Frary (American/Texas, 1918 - 2005).See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Frary "Untitled (Oil drill)" watercolorMichael Frary "Untitled (Oil drill)" watercolor on paper. Signed lower right, "Frary". Site: 21"H x 28.75"W; Frame: 35.5"H x 44"W. Michael Frary (American/Texas, 1918 - 2005).See Sold Price
Sold2022Rebecca Morris, Mastermind Plan, 1996Rebecca Morris (American, b. 1969) Mastermind Plan, 1996 oil and enamel on canvas signed and dated with attached charms lower edge and verso on stretcher 25"h x 24"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Benjamin O' Sickey (American, 1918-2013)Joseph Benjamin O' Sickey (American, 1918-2013) Untitled, Acrylic on paper, Signed lower right. Sheet size: H: 9 1/2 x W: 12 1/2 in. From the collection of Marlene Mancini Frost. The absence of a condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alan Shields (American,1944-2005) California, 1970,Alan Shields (American,1944-2005)California, 1970,Watercolor and pencil on paper, Titled and dated 1970 on verso. H: 22 W: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ida Libby Dengrove ( Jewish America 1919-2005) Oil on BoardIda Libby Dengrove ( Philadelphia US American 1919 - 2005 ) Oil on Board Signed and Dated 1979 lower right scene depicts young boys studying " Young Scholars " 26 1/2" L 14 3/4" H Art Visible 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Mildred (Millie) Ehrlich (1920 - 2005 American)"Chuo-Kuo 103" Paper collage under glass Signed lower left: Ehrlich, titled on the backing board verso Sight: 38" H x 26.25" W Provenance: The Elaine Horwitch Galleries, Scottsdale, AZ. Estate of RuthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernandez Arman (Nizza NY 1928-2005)Armand Fernandez dit ( French American NYC 1928 - 2005 ) Untitled Gouache on Arches Paper Hand Signed Lower Right 20 1/2" L 16 3/4" H in Overall Great Condition figurative modern contemporary semi-absSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morris Katz (Jewish American 1932-2010) LandscapeMorris Katz ( Jewish Polish American 1932-2010 ) Landscape Oil on Board Painting Acrylic 16.5" L 18.25" H Art 8" L 10" H In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2023Morris Katz (Polish American 1932-2010) LandscapeMorris Katz ( Jewish Polish American 1932-2010 ) Acrylic Landscape Oil on Board Signed and Dated 92' Lower Right Depicts a Fisherman Waterside Fishing Cabins in the Background Judaica 31" L 27' H ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morris Katz (Jewish American 1932-2010) LandscapeMorris Katz ( Jewish American Polish Israeli 1932-2010 ) Winter Landscape Oil Painting on Board Signed Lower Right Frame Size 26.75" H 22.75" W Art on Board Size 19.5" H 16" W In Overall Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Frary in the manner of Roualout - UntitledMichael Frary in the manner of Roualout - Untitled 12 x 18 inches Framed: 18 x 26 inches Oil on Canvas Michael Frary (May 28, 1918 – August 30, 2005) was an American Modernist artist from SantaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK DUDLEY, AMERICAN (1918-1996)Jack Dudley was an American artist who was born in 1918. Jack Dudley's first artwork to be offered at auction was "Child of the Valley" at Cowan's Cincinnati in 2012 The artist died in 1996.H: 5 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Greg Russell (American, b. 1958)Greg Russell (American, b. 1958) Passive Solar, Straighten Up, 2005, Acrylic on board, Signed, titled and dated on verso. H: 49 1/8 W: 24 1/4 in. From the artist. The absence of a condition statementSee Sold Price
Sold2024GORHAM STERLING TROPHY CUP.American, first quarter 20th Century. Typical shape with heavy wreath on front engraved within "The L.W. Clapp Polo Trophy, Wichita, Kans., Won Sept 2 - 1918 By". 9.25"h. Approx. 16 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Wille Faust Outdoor Sculpture, "Opus 1"James Wille Faust (American, Active) cast metal outdoor sculpture, "Opus 1", signed and dated in the base plate, 2005, 6 bolts attach to base, 126"h x 52"w x 26"d, includes a balsa wood scale model ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matt Greene (b. 1972, American)The Replicators, 2005 Mixed media, collage, graphite, and acrylic on canvas Signed, titled, and dated verso: M Greene 84" H x 120" W Provenance: Peres Projects, Los Angeles, CA The Blake Byrne CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matthew Monahan (b. 1972, American)"Sanitarium Artaud," 2005 Sheetrock, glass, charcoal on paper on canvas, charcoal on muslin on panel, wax, floral foam, pigment, and matches Unsigned 76.5" H x 19" W x 19" D Provenance: Anton KerSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Fly TWA Jets India Pink Elephant Poster by David Klein c1960US$600
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE WITH PITCHER & FRUITUS$300(1 bid)
JG AutographsGeorge Pope Morris - American Editor & Poet - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca. 1913)US$25
JG AutographsGeorge Pope Morris - American Editor & Poet - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca. 1913)US$25
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) MOONLIT CLIFFS PAINTING 'THE RACE' 11.25"h x 49.5"US$300
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) OIL PAINTING 'YOUNG LOVERS' 20" X 16"US$400(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) OIL PAINTING 'THE SKULL' 10" X 14"US$200(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) PAINTING 'BIRD IN CAVE,' 13" X 24"US$300(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) WATERCOLOR PAINTING 'CYPRESS CREEK'US$150(1 bid)