Sold2022The Charge at Trevilian Station Mort Kunstler's Civil War LithographSigned and numbered 1576/1750 limited edition lithograph by artist Mort Kunstler's titled "The Charge at Trevilian Station" General Hampton and The Citadel Cadets. Professionally framed and matted reaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vorst, Missouri (1897-1947), Old Man River, oil on canvasJoseph VorstMissouri, (1897-1947)Old Man Riveroil on canvassigned lower left, framed.Exhibited: Cedarhurst Center for the Arts, "An American Art Colony: The Art and Artists of Ste. Genevieve, MSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN EMMS (English, 1843-1912)double portrait of a Jack Russell and wire haired terrier, oil on canvas, signed 'Jno Emms' (lower right), 12.25x9in., overall framed 22x20in.Condition: UV light reveals a slight shadow to left side oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Z.Z. Wei (b.1957 Washington) ''Sunday Visit'' Oil onZ.Z. Wei (b.1957 Washington) ''Sunday Visit'' Oil on Canvas 48''x36'' Image. A colorful Eastern Washington landscape with barn and car. Signed l.r. Gallery framed 50''x38''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Horiuchi ''Mt. Rainier'' Casein CollagePaul Horiuchi (1906-1999 Washington) ''Mt. Rainier'' Casein Collage on Board 14.5''x19'' Sight. Impressive Northwest mountain landscape. Signed l.r. Gallery framed 23.5''x28.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bo Bartlett ''Awake'' 2002 Oil on PanelBo Bartlett (b.1955 American) ''Awake'' 2002 Oil on Panel 18''x24'' Sight. Contemporary composition of sleeping girl near water. No visible signature, though likely signed on verso. Gallery framed 25'See Sold Price
Sold2021William Cumming ''Running Girl, Walking Man'' 1994William Cumming (1917-2010 Washington) ''Running Girl, Walking Man'' 1994 Tempera on Masonite 32''x24'' Image. Exceptional colorful work from his Park Series. Signed and dated l.l. Gallery framed 39''See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol SIGNED Lithograph Elizabeth Taylor PortraitAndy Warhol SIGNED Lithograph Elizabeth Taylor Portrait. Gallery Framed. Pencil Signed on Verso [window]. Size: 22.75x22.75 image, 28x28 outside frame. ASKart: Andy Warhol (1928 - 1987) was active/livSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE 1959 ATTRIB. OIL ON PAPER ABSTRACT BLOCKSALFRED LESLIE 1959 ATTRIB. OIL ON PAPER ABSTRACT BLOCKS. Signed and dated 1959. Gallery framed. size: 12 x 16, 17.25 x 21.25 outside frame. ASKart: ASKart: Alfred Leslie (Born 1927) is active/lives inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Z.Z. Wei ''End of Day'' Oil on CanvasZ.Z. Wei (b.1957 Chinese American) ''End of Day'' Oil on Canvas 30''x24'' Image. Exceptional rural landscape with car. Signed l.r. Purchased Kimzey/Miller Gallery. Framed 35''x29''. Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN EDWARD HELIKER (American, 1909-2000)Boatshed and Summer Light Oil on canvas Signed lower right, Kraushaar gallery label on verso, framed h. 52 w. 48 in. Provenance: Kraushaar Galleries, New York, NY, 1974;Purchased from above by the famSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Mitchell (1925 - 1992) Mixed Media ABSTRACT Signed, Selling as AttributedJoan Mitchell (1925 - 1992) Mixed Media ABSTRACT Signed, Selling as Attributed, no papers, no provenance provided. Gallery Framed. Bears signature lower right. size: 31 x 23, 38.5 x 30.75 outside framSee Sold Price
Sold2019KEITH HARING Original Marker on Paper with COAKeith Haring Original Marker on Paper. Signed and dated 1982. Has Haring stamp on verso. Accompanied by COA Angel Ortiz Gallery. Framed and under glass. Note: The original signed COA will be forwardedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Jessup (1920-2007) AustraliaFrederick Arthur Jessup "Mostly Moths", large colorful oil on canvas. Signed. Findlay Gallery guarantee letter. 80" x 54.5” framed.See Sold Price