Sold2020after Albert Bierstadt - Mount HoodLot 48 after Albert Bierstadt Mount Hood watercolor and gouache on paper initialed lower left 11 1/4 x 18 1/2 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Style of Albert Bierstadt (1830-1902, American),Style of Albert Bierstadt (1830-1902, American), "Landscape with Mount Rainer," early 20th c., oil on canvas, initialed "A.B." lower right, unframed, H.- 10 1/8 in., W.- 14 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure of Standing Tara InlaidH.72.5 cm. L.22 cm. W.18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019An Imperial Chinese Carved Jade Scholar Set andGuanyin size:H.28 cm. L.49 cm. W.42 cm. Box:H.28 cm. W.5.8*5.8 cm.See Sold Price
2019A Finely Cast Gilt Bronze Figure of Vajradhara Buddha33*23.5*16.5 cm. Weight 7080 gram.See Sold Price
2019An Inscribed Chinese White Jade TeapotH.11 cm. L.12.5 cm. W.4.4 cm. Weight.310 gram.of square section, supported on a conforming low waisted foot, flanked by an angular spout opposite a scrolling C-shaped handle, carved on side with linesSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure of SadhanakumaraH.36 cm. L.10 cm. W.9 cm. Weight.2230 gram.This is a typical 14th-century Nepalese statue, elegant and exquisite. The Buddha wears a three-leaf crown, his eyes are narrow, his mouth is slightly smilinSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure of YamantakaH.25 cm. L.16 cm. W.7 cm. Weight.2460 gram.the buffalo-headed deity and his consort Yami cast standing in pratyalidhasana on the back of a prostrate figure on top of a bull, wearing a necklace of headSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Gilt Bronze Tripod Censer with Beast HandleH: 10.7 cm. Diam: 9.8 cm. Weight 480 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Hand-drawn Painting Scroll Signed By Qi BaishiA Fine Chinese Hand-drawn Painting Scroll of Insects Signed By Qi BaishiW:21CM L:410CMSee Sold Price
106 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided optical cast zinc & tin eyes, 19th century, 4 1/4" x 18" w/ museum mountUS$1,600(3 bids)
5 days LeftLEAP AuctionsSuper Awesome African Lion Full Body Taxidermy Mount in Natural Habitat **Texas Residents Only!**US$125(3 bids)
5 days LeftLEAP AuctionsBig B & C Awards Book 234 4/8 gross & 226 net Rocky Mountain Mule Deer Shoulder Taxidermy MountUS$375(6 bids)
5 days LeftLEAP AuctionsSuper Large Full Body Giraffe Taxidermy Mount in Habitat BaseUS$4,600(3 bids)
76 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "G.L. GLAZIER TAILOR" gilt letters on black painted semi circle wooden mountUS$425(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftLEAP AuctionsMonster 11ft.+ Kodiak Brown Bear Standing Full Body Taxidermy MountUS$25(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsECO TIREFLATOR SERVICE STATION AIR METER W/ WALL MOUNT ATTACHMENT.US$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftLEAP AuctionsGorgeous African Leopard Full Body Taxidermy Mount Fixed on High Quality Walnut Wood Cabinet **TexasUS$50(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftLEAP AuctionsAfrican Honey Badger in Habitat Full Body Taxidermy MountUS$50(2 bids)