Sold2021Taxidermy 34" Dall Ram Sheep Head Trophy MountMounted taxidermy American Dall Ram shoulder trophy head. Features all original details, horns and glass eyes. Provenance: Collection from a big game hunter registered with Safari Club International,See Sold Price
Sold2017Mother of Pearl Belt BuckleMother of Pearl Dall Sheep head with silver bezel and back, signed Effie QualoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mother of Pearl Bolo TieMother of Pearl Dall Sheep head with silver bezel and back, signed Effie QualoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpted Sheep HeadA wall-mounted carved sheep head on a wooden plaque. Possibly used as a trade sign. Both ears re-glued. Late 19th century. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Tête de mouton sculptée sur une plaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Crystal Dore Bronze Ram Head Shot Glass LOTLot of 7 early 20th century French bar barware shot glasses. Each modeled with a cut diamond quilted pattern with mounted ram sheep head and floral decorations on opposite sides, the mouth with a painSee Sold Price
Sold2023TAXIDERMY DALL SHEEP SHOULDER MOUNTTAXIDERMY DALL SHEEP SHOULDER MOUNT: A taxidermy Dall Sheep shoulder mount, mounted in an upright position sporting an evenly proportioned set of wide, spiraled horns. Measures approx. 23" in height,See Sold Price
Sold2024Alaskan Dall Shoulder MountAlaskan dall sheep shoulder mount taxidermy height 30 in. x width 20.5 in. x depth 17.5 in. Condition: head is loose/separating from neck on right side; crack in left horn near tip Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2024wool sheep, papier mâché head, glass eyes, mounted on wooden board, with cast spokewool sheep, papier mâché head, glass eyes, mounted on wooden board, with cast spoke wheels, squeaking sound by turning the head, height: 24 cm German Description Wollschaf, Papiermaché-See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Elamite Pink Terracotta Toy Mouflon (Sheep) onAncient Elamite Pink Terracotta Toy Mouflon (Sheep) on Wheels c.1500 BC. Size 4 3/4 x 3 1/4 inches. + mount. Rare hollow cylindrical body and tiny head. Mounted on four wheels. Wheel axles pass througSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Unusual Carved & Painted Putz SheepPair of Unusual Carved & Painted Christmas Putz Sheep - wooden bodies fully carved and painted, stick legs, turned heads, mounted on "grass" carved and painted platforms, paper ears, finely painted faSee Sold Price
2021CHINA ORDOS PURE GOLD SHEEP'S HEAD CUPCHINA ORDOS PURE GOLD SHEEP'S HEAD CUP H. 13 cm. W. 16 cm. Weight 75 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022WEST ASIAN PURE GOLD SHEEP'S HEAD BRACELETWEST ASIAN PURE GOLD SHEEP'S HEAD BRACELET L. 9 cm. Weight 63 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE GILDED SHEEP HEAD POTQING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE GILDED SHEEP HEAD POT ; H23cm W16cm Wight817gSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY WARE VARIABLE-GLAZED SHEEP'S HEADCHINESE QING DYNASTY WARE VARIABLE-GLAZED SHEEP'S HEAD AMPHORA H. 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Silver Carved Sheep's Head BottleA Rare Silver Carved Sheep's Head Bottle Size: H:19.8cm L:14.5cm W:709g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY MONOCHROME GLAZED SHEEP'S HEAD BOTTLECHINESE QING DYNASTY MONOCHROME GLAZED SHEEP'S HEAD BOTTLE H. 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAN DYNASTY HETIAN JADE SHEEP HEAD BRUSH WASHHAN DYNASTY HETIAN JADE SHEEP HEAD BRUSH WASH ; H5cm W20cm Wight440gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Gilt-bronze Sheep's Head CupA Fine Gilt-bronze Sheep's Head Cup Size:H:13.5cm L:12.5x6.7cm W:1234g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Qing Hetian Jade Sheep Head Double Ears Incense BurnerChinese Qing Dynasty Hetian Jade Sheep Head Double Ears Incense Burner w Gold Wires Enamel Lid Dimension: 130 x 93 x 120 (mm) 5.12 x 3.66 x 4.72(inches) Weight: 1.49 lbs/676 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Butcher Shop Sheep Head14" wide ear to ear and 7" out from wall. Made of tin with a copper patina, late 1800's. From the collection of Marilynn Brass, Cambridge, MA. Marilynn is one of the Brass Sisters and known for theirSee Sold Price
Oct 15House of TreasureSigned Original Mascot Ram Head Bronze Sculpture Marble Base Statue Figurine ArtUS$450
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions18th - 19th Century Wootz Damascus Silver Inlay Kris or Keris Ram or Sheep Head Dagger w/ ExtremeUS$16(3 bids)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Taxidermy Dell Sheep Head Wall Mount. Artist's name (A. HALSTED) on wood panelUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong Period Douqing Glaze Gold-painted Dragon and Sheep Head VaseUS$900
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Hetian jade gold-filled poems sheep head beam potUS$100
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Pastel lady figure inlaid with copper sheep head double-eared mallet bottleUS$700
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Pastel snow scene inlaid copper sheep head double-eared winter melon vaseUS$1,400
Oct 19Time ArtSheep's head European-style tea leaves and flowers inlaid with copper fruit plate, 19th centuryCA$100
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Pastel myriad flowers inlaid with copper sheep head double-eared winter melon vaseUS$1,400