Sold2018Eight Vintage Ghana Movie Postersthe first BloodRayne (38.5 x 25.5 in.) (puncture); the second Eaten Alive (62.5 x 43 in.); the third Serpent Warriors (59.5 x 40 in.) (some tears to selvedges); the fourth Sacred (59.5 x 46 in.) (holeSee Sold Price
Sold20201962 French Movie Poster, Lolita (1962) Roger SoubieApprox. dimensions: frame: 64.25 in H x 49 in W; visible: 62 in H x 46.5 in W. From the 1962 MGM release starring James Mason, Shelley Winters, Peter Sellers, and Sue Lyon. Directed by Stanley KubrickSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eight Vintage Ghana Movie Postersthe first Raw Deal (DOA 50.5 x 46 in.) (some holes along lower third of sheet); the second Agbako (DOA 64 x 43 in.); the third Rise and Fall of Idi Amin (DOA 58 x 44.5 in.); the fourth Warriors of SatSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Four Days of Naples (1962) Polish Movie PosterCztery Dni Neapolu (1962) movie poster on linen. Approx. dimensions: 34.5 in H x 24.75 in W; Paper size: 32.75 in H x 23.25 in W. Provenance: From the Estate of Film Producer and Graphic Artist DavidSee Sold Price
Sold20231962 Brainiac El Baron Del Terror Horror Movie Poster1962 El Baron Del Terror Horror Movie Poster, known as The Brainiac. Mexico horror movie Mexican One Sheet 27.5 X 37 inches. The Mexican horror film has a long tradition, dating back to the mid-1930s.See Sold Price
Sold2024The Main Attraction 6 Sheet Movie PosterThe Main Attraction 6 Sheet Movie Poster (1962) #62/424. Starring Pat Boone and Nancy Kwan. Has some center tears. Measures approx. 81" wide x 79.5" long. All have minor tearing and creasing unless noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Panel of movie poster, &and a signed photo of shirley MaclainePanel including half sheet movie poster "Quelle Due" (1962), and a signed photo of shirley Maclaine, 23.3"x29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Eight Vintage Ghana Movie Postersthe first Suhaag (40.5 x 33.25 in.); the second Lionman (40 x 32 in.); the third No Retreat, No Surrender 3 (43.5 x 26.5 in.) (poor condition); the fourth Urban Warriors (66 x 43 in.); the fifth PhoenSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIOUS SPACE COMICS WITH MYSTERIOUS ISLANDSteve Zodiac & The Fire Ball Xl-5 #1 1964 One-Shot Silver AgE&Mysterious Island #1213 Jan 1962 Volume 1 Silver Age $.15 Four-Color numbering/Movie tie-in/Photo cover&Aliens, The #1 Jan 1967 One-Shot SSee Sold Price
Sold2018A French 'Lolita' Movie Poster, 1962,A French 'Lolita' Movie Poster, 1962, Designed by Soubie. H: 63 W: 47 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage UA "West Side Story" Movie Poster, 1962Vintage United Artist's poster for "West Side Story" after the film won "Best Picture / Winner of 10 Academy Awards", numbered edition "62/343" to lower right. 22" H x 28" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARNOLD SCHWARTZNEGGER SIGNED LAST ACTION HERO 11 X 18 MOVIE POSTER (5 STAR COA)Prices are in Canadian dollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2022One Sheet Movie Posters (5)Call of the Forest; Crusoe, the 7th Voyage of Sinbad , Desert Song and Comes a Horseman. Five in the lot 27" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Soubie lithograph posterRoger Soubie lithograph poster Lolita French Grande movie poster, 1962, sight size 63" x 47", frame size 67" x 50 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021WHATEVER HAPPENED TO BABY JANE CARDS, POSTER, FILMSeven items. 1) What Ever Happened To Baby Jane? Movie Poster. 1962 U.S. One Sheet Folded 27 x 41 inches. Stars: Bette Davis, Joan Crawford, Victor Buono. The Robert Aldrich twisted family relationshiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Movie Poster: The WarriorsTHE WARRIORS, 1979, artwork by David Jarvis, one sheet, 41 x 27”, starring Michael Beck, James Remar, directed by Walter Hill, Paramount Pictures, with folds as issued, bright fresh colors.See Sold Price
Sold2017Movie Posters 1970's (5)The Great Scout and Cat House Thursday; Agatha Christie's Ten Little Indians; Eyeof the Needle; Absence of Malice and the Gumball Rally All 41"H. x 27"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Lolita Movie Poster, c.1962Vintage Lolita French Movie Poster, c.1962, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, James D. Harris, James Mason, Shelley Winters. Marked on the lower left corner "Visa Ministeriel No. 516, Imprime en France, Cinemato,See Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis Presley "Loving You" Vintage Original Movie PosterElvis Presley "Loving You" Vintage Original Movie Poster. 33.5" x 27.5" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Dick Tracy vs. Crime Inc. Serial / MovieBeautiful Dick Tracy vs. Crime inc. Serial Movie Poster - Chapter 5 - "Murder at Sea" ? 1941 Framed 41"X27"See Sold Price
Sold2023RIDE THE HIGH COUNTRY MOVIE POSTERVINTAGE RIDE THE HIGH COUNTRY MOVIE POSTER. COPYRIGHT 1962. CREASES, FOLDS, MINOR TEARS. 27" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage French John Wayne "Alamo" United Artists Movie Poster 23.5"x15.75" Has small tear as shownVintage French John Wayne "Alamo" United Artists Movie Poster 23.5"x15.75" Has small tear as shown on left sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Bob Steele Trail of Terror Movie Poster.Framed Bob Steele Trail of Terror Movie Poster. 32.5" x 46.5" In-house shipping is available. Pickup is Monday, December 18th from 12pm to 6pm and Tuesday, December 19th from 11am to 3pm in Carroll, OSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Mary Of Scotland - Katherine Hepburn (1936) 27.875x37.5 Bulgarian Movie Poster LBUS$260
2 days LeftLion and UnicornOriginal 1963 Walt Disney Sword in Stone Movie Poster BannerUS$100(3 bids)
6 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsJimi Hendrix 1973 Warner Bros Movie Poster "A Film about Jimi Hendrix" DocumentaryUS$10(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Movie Poster THE BEATLES - A HARD DAY'S NIGHT 1 Sheet Rock N Roll LINENUS$2,750