Sold2016Early Lillooet Burden Basket with Diamond ImbricatedEarly Lillooet Burden Basket with Diamond Imbricated Design 17" L. 13" W. 11" H. As IsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prim Tool Basket 9 3/4"H X 23"L X 6"W, Goodell-Pratt Breast Drill And Wooden Magazine Basket 16"H XPrim Tool Basket 9 3/4"H X 23"L X 6"W, Goodell-Pratt Breast Drill And Wooden Magazine Basket 16"H X 13"W X 11 1/2"D EtcSee Sold Price
Sold2021MACKENZIE-CHILDS (AMERICAN) STORAGE BOXESMACKENZIE-CHILDS (AMERICAN) COURTLY CHECKER LINEN, LEATHER AND WOOD STORAGE BOXES, PAIR, H 13", W 11", L 16" Checkered pattern linen side with leather straps and corners over a wood core.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Boch Attrib. Foot StoolDESCRIPTION: Oscar Boch attributed footstool composed of pierced brass with tapered legs. CIRCA: Early 20th Century. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 11" x W: 13" x L: 16" Provenance: (The Sondra Landy GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Hematite&Agate Tassel Necklace31"Stone : Hematite and Agate Setting Type: Strung and bezel Measurements: Pendant: 5-1/2"L x 13/16"W x 11/16"H Necklace: 31"L + 3" extender Clasp: Lobster Metal: Rhodium over sterling silver Disclaimer:See Sold Price
Sold2018Industrial Wire Basket X-6 6"H, 16"L, 11"WIndustrial Wire Basket X-6 6"H, 16"L, 11"W ea.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Rock Crystal Quartz Obelisk Sculpture PairLarge Rock Crystal Clear Quartz Obelisk Pair of Statue Tower Squared Tapering Form Polished Surface Approx: 12 1/4"H Base 3 3/8"L 2 13/16" W and Second: 11 7/8"H 4 3/16"L 3 3/8"W Minor Chips to the EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND CARVED TREE TRUNK WOOD HANDLED BASKETBasket carved from a tree trunk. Measures 16" L x 12" W x 11" H. Weighs 5lbs. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Sarreguemines Calcutta oval jardiniereFrench Sarreguemines Calcutta blue & white oval jardiniere. Early 20th century. 7 7/8"h x 16"l x 11"w (13" x 10 3/8" opening)See Sold Price
Sold20244pc. Lot of Gathering Baskets Largest - 16"H, 15 1/4"L, 13"W4pc. Lot of Gathering Baskets Largest - 16"H, 15 1/4"L, 13"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Old Chinese Cloisonne Basket PlateFine Old Chinese Cloisonne Basket Plate with lotus designs , 18th century , Qian Lung period , size: 16.7 ( L ) X 13.9 ( W ) X 12 ( H ) CM , weight: 450 grams , in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 18th C. Northern European Carved Pine Female FiguresDESCRIPTION: Two matching female figures, each carved from pine, draped robes, and on a rectangular base. CIRCA: Mid-18th Century ORIGIN: Northern Europe DIMENSIONS: H: 44-44.5" W: 11-13" L: 13.5-16"See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Vintage Native American style baskets(3) Vintage Native American style baskets, 20th c., incl. a round tray, likely Pima, an oval tray, and basket, each with geometric decoration, 16.5"l x 11"w (largest), 7.5"h x 12.5"l x 9"w (smallest)See Sold Price
Sold2023Princess And Unicorn 1001755 Ltd. - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy finish; Lladro backstamp. Includes original box which measures 16.5"L x 16.5"W x 10.5"H. Includes base. Artist: Joan Coderch Issued: 1991 - 1993 Dimensions: 11"H x 13"W Edition Size: 289 ManufaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nippon (Japanese) Painted Porcelain Punch Bowl & Cups, Grape Cluster Motif, Ca. 1900, H 5.5" W 13" LNippon (Japanese) Painted Porcelain Punch Bowl & Cups, Grape Cluster Motif, Ca. 1900, H 5.5" W 13" L 16" 11 pcs | the painted porcelain set offers hand-painted motifs of grapes and vine tendrils, acceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Industrial Basket X4 6 1/4"H, 16"L, 11 1/4"WIndustrial Basket X4 6 1/4"H, 16"L, 11 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Painted Splint Oak Market Basket, VirginiaRectangular stave-type woven splint basket with red and turquoise blue paint decoration. Minor losses at rim. Sturdy and strong. Approx. 16"L x 11" W x 10 1/2" H. Provenance: the estate of John Long,See Sold Price
Sold2021Willow basket striped in 2 natural colorsWillow basket striped in 2 natural colors attributed to Kankakee, IL State Hospital craft shop, 11"H x 18.5"L x 13"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rectangular Woven Oak Splint Field Basket.Pennsylvania 19th/Early 20th Century Rectangular Woven Oak Splint Field Basket. Bentwood handle and bentwood wrapped rim. 12"h. x 16"l. x 11"w. Condition: Good with minor breaks and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Woven Handled BasketA wonderful early 20th Century hand-woven woven gathering basket with a single bent and carved handle, double banded rim, in a great barrel shape. Dimensions: 13"L x 11"W x 14"H Country of Origin: UniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Brides Box and 3 BasketsPainted brides box with 3 baskets. Brides Box L 16-3/4" W 10" H 5-1/8". Egg basket H 11" Gray basket H 8". Two-handles basket H 9-3/4".See Sold Price
378 Lots AwayPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Chinese Oriental Geisha Style Makeup Organizer Toilet BoxUS$100