Sold2022Antique French marquetry inlaid jardiniereAntique French marquetry inlaid jardiniere, 19th c., brass mounts, fitted with original zinc liner, 8"h x 17"l x 11.5"w Provenance: A Private Collection: 151 East 58th Street, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE WEDDING BASKETS, 20TH C., TWO PIECES, H 11", WCHINESE WEDDING BASKETS, 20TH C., TWO PIECES, H 11", W 8 1/4", L 11 1/4" (LARGEST) Two Chinese woven wedding baskets. One six-tier basket having a height of 13", a width of 6" and a depth of 6". One tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Medallion 3 Pc GroupChinese Rose Medallion 3 piece porcelain group includes: Lozenge-shaped lidded serving dish (11"L x 8.5"W x 3.75"H). Bronze mounted centerpiece (5"H x 11"W). Tea cup and saucer (2.75"H x 4.75"W). CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Hand Painted Wooden Storage VesselsTwo Hand Painted Wooden Storage Vessels, Including a lidded picnic basket. Together with two oval Shaker style wooden boxes. Picnic basket dimensions: H: 9 1/2 x W: 17 7/8 x D: 11 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian White Ceramic Dachshund & HippopotamusItalians white ceramic dachshund made for Saks Fifth Avenue (label on bottom). Measures 11.5"L x 8.5"H x 6.5"W. White ceramic hippopotamus, measures 17"L x 6.5"H x 7"W. Condition report: good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022American 19th C. Campaign Style Box on StandAmerican, 19th century box on stand with insert and flat drawer, 8"H x 16"L x 11 1/2" D box, 31"H x 17 1/2" W x 13" D overall.See Sold Price
Sold2017ALFANO DARDARI (ITALIAN 1924-1988) O/CTROMPE L' OEIL STILL LIFE ROSES IN A BASKET ,C.1970's Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Dimensions: H 17.5" x W 13.5", sight H 15" x W 11.25" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group (11) antique brass table accessoriesGroup (11) antique brass table accessories, 19th/20th c., includes a pair of candlesticks, 8"h; a pair of spherical lidded miniature bowls, 4.5"h; a rectangular tray, 2"h x 9.25"l x 8"w; Egyptian ReviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mt. Washington Glass Co., Lidded jarsMt. Washington Glass Company Lidded jars, set of two USA, c. 1890enameled and gilt satin glass, gilt metal, silver plate 6.75 h x 5.375 w x 5.5 d in (17 x 14 x 14 cm) 3.125 h x 7.375 dia in (8 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Feininger, L. C. (1871-1956) Fisherman LithoLithograph Sardine Fisherman, 8.7.32. In a gilt frame. S: 11.5"H x 17.5"W F: 19"H x 25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Magnificent Qing Dynasty Huanghuali Table-Top ChestMeasurement: L 17-1/4 in., W 11-1/8 in., H 10-1/4 in. Seven DrawersSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN CHESTNUT BASKETCHINESE ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN CHESTNUT BASKET & TRAY, LATE 19TH C., L 11":Including 1 oval chestnut basket, H.4" x 10 7/8" x 9 3/4", with 1 matching oval tray, L.11 1/4" x 9 3/4"; each piece is enamSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harry Bertoia, Untitled (Welded Form)Harry Bertoia Untitled (Welded Form) USA, c. 1955welded copper and bronze with applied patina17.25 h x 4.5 w x 8 d in (44 x 11 x 20 cm) Sold with a title of authentication from Bertoia Studio.See Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY TIAN HUANGSHI DRAGON SEALQING DYNASTY TIAN HUANGSHI DRAGON SEAL; L:11.5cm W:8.5cm H:8cm Wt:1250gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HARDSTONES INLAID BRONZE-GILT AVALOKITESVARAL. 11 cm. W. 8 cm. H. 42 cm. Weight 3170 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE JADE FISH ORNAMENTSL. 11.5 cm. W. 1.8 cm. H. 5.5 cm. Weight Weight 152.3 gram.See Sold Price
Sold20233 PC Seashell Planters 8"H x 34"L x 13"W 10"H x 19"L x 17"W 8"H x 35"L x 9 1/2"W3 PC Seashell Planters 8"H x 34"L x 13"W10"H x 19"L x 17"W8"H x 35"L x 9 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A hand painted terra cotta shaped bowl decorated in the midWalter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A hand painted terra cotta shaped bowl decorated in the mid century style, signed Addison - very good condition - measures 17"L x 11 1/2"W x 3 1/2"H. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of English Concrete Planters 8"H x 36"L x 11"W EachPair of English Concrete Planters 8"H x 36"L x 11"W EachSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Hetian Jade Carved Character Story OrnamentA Rare Hetian Jade Carved Character Story Ornament Size:H:8.5cm L:17.5cm W:429g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Hetian Jade Carved 'Camel' OrnamentA Rare Hetian Jade Carved 'Camel' Ornament Size:H:8.2cm L:11.7x3.7cm W:379g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer servSee Sold Price
239 Lots AwayAkiba Galleries(7 Pc) Antique Dresden Chocolate Cups W/ Matching Saucers & TrayUS$175(5 bids)