Sold2016Ancient Egyptian Mummified Falcon in wood PtolemaicAncient Egyptian Mummified Falcon in wood.Ptolemaic / early Roman 3rd century BC. 1st century AD. Size 13 1/4 inches length. Polychrome wooden mummiform falcon wearing a collar and displaying feathersSee Sold Price
SoldAn Egyptian Mummified FalconAn Egyptian Mummified Falcon Late Period to Ptolemaic Period, 664-30 B.C. Height 4 1/8 inches (10.48 cm). Size Height 4 1/8 inches (10.48 cm). Provenance Provenance:DonaldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stunning Egyptian Late Dynastic Mummified Falcon EffigyEgypt, Late Dynastic Period, 26th to 31st Dynasty, ca. 664 to 332 BCE. A stunning mummified effigy in the shape of a falcon wrapped in several layers of fibrous linens. The rounded body bears a relatiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egyptian Late Period Mummified Falcon w/ X-RaysEgypt, Late Dynastic to Ptolemaic Period, ca. 664 to 30 BCE. A gorgeous and wonderfully preserved falcon that still retains its avian form as well as its curved, raptorial beak. The falcon bears a sleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Superb Ancient Egyptian Mummified Falcon - Late PeriodEgypt, Late Period, Dynasties 26 through 30, ca. 662 to 315 BCE. In a word - stunning! A very fine example of the mummification skills of the ancient Egyptians. Tightly wrapped mummified falcon in linSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Ancient Egyptian mummified peregrine falconLate Period (circa 664-332 BCE) Falcon with intricate linen wrappings 13" H x 6.5" W x 3.5" D Provenance: Miss Mona Philip George, Los Angeles, CA BC Antiquities, Los Angeles, CA Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Egyptian mummified hawk or falcon, Graeco-RomanAn Egyptian mummified hawk or falcon, Graeco-Roman, c. 2nd Century BC - 2nd Century AD, initially unwrapped some time ago and retains the fine inner linen wrappings. An interesting specimen and originSee Sold Price
Sold20221937 Riley 1½-Litre Falcon 'Woodie' Estate Chassis no. To be advised Engine no. 35-1130 (b...1937 Riley 1½-Litre Falcon 'Woodie' Estate Registration no. ABK 526 Chassis no. To be advised Engine no. 35-1130 (block) •9hp model fitted with a 12hp engine •Present ownership sinceSee Sold Price
Sold2016A beautiful Egyptian wooden falcon, Late PeriodA beautiful Egyptian wooden falcon, Late Period, c. 664 - 332 BC, with gorgeous polychrome decoration, the facial details and feathers nicely detailed in black line and wearing a headdress consistingSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAMMETT, DASHIELL. 1894-1961. The Maltese Falcon. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1930.HAMMETT, DASHIELL. 1894-1961. The Maltese Falcon. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1930. 8vo, Original gray cloth stamped in black and blue, pictorial dust jacket. Dust jacket price-clipped (as usual), expeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Order of the White FalconA Grand Cross Set of the 2nd Type (1815–1918): sash badge, 83x49 mm, in GOLD with green enameled arms and ornated, red enameled lozenges; obversecentre with applied white enameled fSee Sold Price
2024The Maltese Falcon First Generation Original Statuette – Warner Bros., 1941The Maltese Falcon First Generation Original Statuette – Warner Bros., 1941. We are elated to present an unparalleled piece of cinematic history for auction – the first-generation original MalteseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Swarovski Crystal Sculpture, Star Wars Millennium FalconStunning limited edition collectors piece embellished with over 25,000 hand-set blue, red, and colorless crystals. Exquisitely detailed. According to the Swarovski website, each edition takes over 160See Sold Price
Sold2018An Amethyst Mounted Silver Hooded FalconAn Amethyst Mounted Silver Hooded Falcon 20th Century the falcon raised on a turned wood pedestal, having a fitted box. marked on body Height 17 inches. Estimate $300-500 Proceeds from the sale of iteSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Egyptian Faience Horus FalconAn Egyptian Faience Horus Falcon Late Period, 26th-30th Dynasty, 664-343 B.C. Height 3 3/8 inches (8.57 cm). Provenance: Meyer Collection, London, 1978. Sotheby's, New York, Antiquities, 5 December 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Hammett, Dashiell - The Maltese Falcon, 1st edition, 1st print - 1930Hammett, Dashiell (1894-1961) The Maltese Falcon, 1st edition, 1st print (1930) Description: Alfred A. Knopf, London, New York, 1930. Original publisher’s light gray cloth stamped with a dark gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Mummified Ibis + x-Ray Photo - 1910 ProvenanceAncient Egypt, found at Abydos, Late Dynastic to Roman Period, ca. 400 BCE to 200 CE. An incredibly well-preserved mummified ibis exhibiting expert layering to the linen wrappings. The bird's body isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gretch 1964 White FalconGretch 1964 White Falcon, needs assembly, finish in poor condition. All guitars and stringed instruments in this auction have been cosmetically inspected for any visible flaws or damage. We cannot guaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas von Zadora Falcon Lapidary SculptureAndreas von Zadora-Gerlof, Canadian. (Born 1957). Lapidary sculpture of a citrine Falcon with 18K yellow gold beak and legs/claws, tsavorite cabochon eyes and perched on a 'McEarl' rock crystal base.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANCIENT EGYPTIAN LINEN-WRAPPED MUMMIFIED CAT - EX. B. JAMIESONCa. 712-32 BC, Late Dynastic PeriodA linen-wrapped mummified cat, its body tightly bundled so that the outline of its skull and the long torso and legs are clearly displayed. This cat was created to eSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Egyptian Mummified Cat Height 9 inches (22 cm).An Egyptian Mummified Cat Late Period to Ptolemaic Period, 664-30 B.C. Height 9 inches (22 cm). Property from a California Private Collection In ancient Egypt, the cat personified Bastet, the goddessSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYFolk art wooden carving of falcon on arm in paint 23" x 36"US$225(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome BACCARAT France Crystal Falcon Head FigurineUS$85(5 bids)
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Asprey of London 18K Gold and Diamonds Falcon Bird SculptureUS$5,000(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStar Wars SWAROVSKI Crystal MILLENIUM FALCON Figurine with BoxUS$500(4 bids)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsIndia.- Company School Toormoottee or little Falcon [together with] an emerald-winged common dove,£1,500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge BLEIKRISTALL German 24% Lead Crystal FalconUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Peter Muller (b.1952) Amethyst Falcon Bird of Prey Sculpture on Crystal BaseUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome LALIQUE Frosted Crystal Art Deco Falcon SculptureUS$290(4 bids)
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal Large Heavy Falcon Head With BoxUS$11(3 bids)
Oct 29Modern JewelryLEGO Star Wars MILLENNIUM FALCON UCS Ultimate Collector Series Spaceship 75192US$1,300
7 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1960 Ford Falcon Wagon "Ford's Wagon Wonderland" Dealership Display Sign "Best In Economy"US$10
7 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1960 Ford Falcon "Facts About The Falcon" Advertising Countertop DisplayUS$10