Sold2018(4) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:MUTINY ON THE BOUNTY - 1962, MUSCLE BEACH PARTY - 1964, MAJOR DUNDEE (BLACK CREDITS) - 1965 PLUS NOTORIUOS LANDLADY - ALL FINESee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Bikini Beach Half Sheet PosterBikini Beach - American International, 1964. Half Sheet 22 X 28 . Folded Comedy.Starring Frankie Avalon, Annette Funicello, Martha Hyer, Don Rickles, Harvey Lembeck, John Ashley, Jody McCrea, Candy JoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beach Party (USA, 1963) US One Sheet Movie PosterBeach Party (USA, 1963) US One Sheet Movie Poster "Beach Party" was the first of of a series of seven related AIP beach party films. The others are Muscle Beach Party, Bikini Beach, Pajama Party, BeacSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:BACK STREET - 1961, BIRDMAN OF ALCATRAZ - 1962, BACHELOR IN PARADISE - 1961, MUSCLE BEACH PARTY - 1961, BEYOND THE TIME BARRIER (WRITING ON REVERSE) - 1959, BIMBO THE GREAT - 1961, BOLD & THE BRAVE -See Sold Price
Sold2023MUSCLE BEACH PARTY MOVIE POSTERVINTAGE MUSCLE BEACH PARTY MOVIE POSTER. ANNETTE FUNICELLO, FRANKIE AVALON, DON RICKLES. COPYRIGHT 1964. CREASES, FOLDS, MINOR TEARS, TAPE RESIDUE. 27" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2023MUSCLE BEACH PARTY MOVIE POSTERVINTAGE MUSIC BEACH PARTY MOVIE POSTER. ANNETTE FUNICELLO, FRANKIE AVALON, DON RICKLES. COPYRIGHT 1964. CREASES, FOLDS, MINOR TEARS. 27" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2018(6) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:THE HAUNTED PALACE - 1963, A HARD DAYS NIGHT - THE BEATLES - 1964, HOW THE WEST WAS WON - 1964, HEY THERE IT'S YOGI BEAR - 1964, THE HORROR OF PARTY BEACH - 1964 ( WRITING ON REVERSE) & A HOUSE IS NOTSee Sold Price
Sold2018(8) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:A HARD DAYS NIGHT - THE BEATLES - 1964, HOW THE WEST WAS WON - 1964, THE HORROR OF PARTY BEACH - 1964, A HOUSE IS NOT A HOME - 1964, THE HEAD - 1961, THE HALF PINT - 1959, THE HOUSE OF INTRIQUE - 1959See Sold Price
Sold2022ELVIS PRESELEY SIGNED & INSCRIBED STUDIO PHOTOElvis Presley signed and inscribed My Best to You 8X10 Studio photo. Girl Happy is a 1965 American musical romantic comedy and beach party film starring Elvis Presley in his eighteenth feature. The moSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAPOTE TRUMAN: (1924-1984)CAPOTE TRUMAN: (1924-1984) American Writer. A.L.S., Truman, to one side of a colour picture postcard of the beach at Lloret de Mar, Palamos, Costa Brava, Spain, n.d. (c.1960-65; post mark indistinct,See Sold Price
Sold2021Ten New York World's Fair 1964 - 1965 SouvenirsAmerican/Japanese - 1960's - Varying Sizes. Two are banks (one plastic/one alloy). Very Fine or Better Condition. ***Domestic shipping for this lot will be $30, International shipping to be determinedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams, Road and Fog, Del Monte Forest, Pebble Beach, California, 1964Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "Road and Fog, Del Monte Forest,See Sold Price
Sold2023Movie Poster - "Diary of a Bachelor (American International, 1964)"Artist: Unknown Title: Diary of a Bachelor (American International, 1964) Medium: Movie Poster on Paper Art Dimensions: 36 H x 14 W inches Item Description: Starring William Traylor,See Sold Price
Sold2023ANNETTE FUNICELLO MUSCLE BEACH PARTY SOUNDTRACK MERLIN JONES VISTA LP RECORDANNETTE FUNICELLO MUSCLE BEACH PARTY SOUNDTRACK MERLIN JONES VISTA LP RECORDSee photos for condition. Side 2 has a fairly big scratch, cover has shelf wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raquel Welch | "The Wild Party" Film-Worn Evening Gown Costume With PhotoAn aqua silk crepe evening gown that's cut on the bia with brown lace appliques and with a train as seen worn by Raquel Welch in the 1920s-set drama The Wild Party (American International Pictures, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Ski Party Three Sheet Movie PosterSki Party -American International, 1965. Folded Three Sheet 41 X 79 Comedy. Starring Frankie Avalon, Dwayne Hickman, Deborah Walley, Yvonne Craig, Robert Q. Lewis, James Brown and the Famous Flames, LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Atragon.Atragon. American International, 1964. Insert (36 x 14”). Science fiction submarine feature. Minor signs of wear around edges. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cool and the Crazy. American International, 1958. OneCool and the Crazy. American International, 1958. One sheet (41 x 27”). Offset lithograph poster for the “bad girl” feature starring Scott Marlowe, Gigi Perreau, and others. Folded aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original The Hard Ride American International, 1971 One Sheet Movie PosterThe Hard Ride American International, 1971 One Sheet 27 X 41 . Exploitation.Starring Robert Fuller, Sherry Bain, Tony Russel, William Bonner, Biff Elliot, Albert Cole, Phyllis Selznick, and Robert TesSee Sold Price
Sold2019I Was a Teenage Frankenstein. American International,I Was a Teenage Frankenstein. American International, 1957. One sheet (41 x 27”). Offset lithograph movie poster for the horror starring Whit Bissell, Phyllis Coates, Robert Burton, and Gary ConSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Man with X-Ray Eyes. American International, 1963.The Man with X-Ray Eyes. American International, 1963. One sheet (41 x 27”). Offset lithograph movie poster for the sci-fi horror starring Ray Milland. An outstanding unrestored copy, folded asSee Sold Price
Sold20161969 Destroy All Monsters One Sheet Poster"Destroy All Monsters" (American International, 1969). One Sheet, approx. 27" x 41". Science Fiction. Starring Akira Kubo, Jun Tazaki, Yukiko Kobayashi, Yoshio Tsuchiya, Kyoko Ai, Andrew Hughes, ChotaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Frankenstein Conquers the World One Sheet Movie PosterFrankenstein Conquers the World American International, 1966) One Sheet 27 X 41 Horror Starring Nick Adams, Tadao Takashima, Kumi Mizuno, Yoshio Tsuchiya, Akira Takarada, Peter Mann, Koji Furuhata, YoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Frogs One Sheet Movie PosterFrogs, American International, 1972, One Sheet 27 X 41. Horror. Starring Ray Milland, Sam Elliott, Joan Van Ark, Adam Roarke, Judy Pace, Lynn Borden, Mae Mercer, and Gilliam. Directed by George McCowaSee Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ INTERNATIONAL MUTOSCOPE CLAM SHELL ARCADE VIEWER WITH BABE RUTH REELUS$3,000
11 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLC2 Model Cars incl The Finer Things Wood Model Car and Ertl American Muscle 1964 Chevrolet Impala SSUS$7(2 bids)
2 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesDie Monster Die - 1965 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Sci Fi Horror FilmUS$50
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE WHITE & BAGLEY COMPANY ORIGINAL EXPENSE LEDGER FOR YEAR 1931.US$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesMarnie - 1964 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Alfred Hitchcock FilmUS$124
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCStuart Davis (1892–1964) is one of the most important American artists of the twentieth century,US$650