Sold2021FOUR ENGLISH LEATHER-CLAD FLASKSthe first: marked for sterling, James Dixon and Sons, Sheffield, 1924, retailer's mark "W. Tattersall Manchester", monogrammed "W" (7 inches high); the second: silver-plate, retailer's mark "Davis 200See Sold Price
Sold2022English Leather Clad Powder FlaskJames Dixon and Sons, Sheffield 8 inch teardrop shape, rigid body,See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2 Mid Century Modern Style VesselsLot of 2 Mid century Modern Vessels. A Bornholm figural earthenware bottle and a leather clad ceramic flask signed (Marcello) Fantoni. Size: 10" x 9" x 3" (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2022An Edward VIII sterling silver spirit or hip flask, Sheffield 1936 by James Dixon and SonsAn Edward VIII sterling silver spirit or hip flask, Sheffield 1936 by James Dixon and Sons Glass bodied with a leather clad upper section, with a silver removable lower mount, with gilt interior. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Jacques Adnet Brown Leather Clad Lounge ChairsPair of Jacques Adnet Brown Leather Clad Lounge Chairs Mid 20th century Height 35 inches, width 27 1/4 inches, depth 27 1/2 inches. Provenance: Galerie André Hayat, Paris, 2015. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Regency-Style Leather-Clad Library LadderRegency-Style Mahogany and Leather-Clad Folding Pole Library Ladder the whole clad in green leather, with brass tack accents and brass end caps, opening to seven rungs. w. 12-1/2", l. 93", ext. l. 102See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitland Smith Leather Clad Console Table21st Century, Label Plaque In Drawer In The Anglo Colonial Taste With D-form Top, Drawer In Skirt, Tapered Legs, Stretcher, Textured Carving Throughout, Height 32.5, Width 52.5, Depth 18 Inches, StrucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Leather-Clad Chests, Labeled Ralph LaurenPair of Modern Leather-Clad Chests, Labeled Ralph Lauren each with a bank of four drawers, each with leather-clad faces and cylindrical metal pulls, resting on block feet. h. 36", w. 48", d. 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023BRUNO BARATIER (B.1950) LEATHER-CLAD SCULPTURELife-size leather-clad sculpture, Standing Figure, Bruno Baratier (French, b.1950), approx 70"h, 20"w, 23"d Start Price: $1,500.00See Sold Price
Sold2017LEATHER CLAD FALL FRONT DESK ON STEEL BRONZE BASEA leather clad fall front desk having applied brass decoration and resting on a steel and bronze base. Top is nineteenth century. Ht: 54" Wd: 50" Dpth: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023MAITLAND-SMITH EMBOSSED LEATHER-CLAD LIBRARY CHESTAn exceptional chest of drawers in the style of Fornasetti, fully clad in leather with gilt-embossed motifs resembling the covers of antique books, featuring playful goldtone hand-form pulls and bun fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Edwardian leather clad curule bench stoolsPair Edwardian leather clad curule bench stools, 20th c, England, the U-shaped frame raised on arched legs, upholstered in distressed leather with brass tack border, loose seat cushion, 20"h x 32"l xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Regency-Style Leather-Clad StoolRegency-Style Leather-Clad Stool with scroll ends and legs, decorated throughout with brass tacks and fitted with a velvet cushion. h. 18", w. 30", d. 18-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Lauren Style Leather Clad Side Tables21st Century, Each With Alligator Embossed Brown Leather And Nailhead Trim On Square Glass Covered Top, Waisted Base, Height 27, Width 30, Depth 30 Inches, Structurally Sound, Few Scratches, See PhotoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Modern Leather Clad Side Tables21st Century, Each With Alligator Embossed Brown Leather And Nailhead Trim, Waisted Base, Height 27, Width 30, Depth 30 Inches, Structurally Sound, Few Scratches, See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Adnet Leather Clad Metal Umbrella StandJacques Adnet Leather Clad Metal Umbrella Stand. The ring suspension above Demilune banding and a metal reserve, Circa 1970. Dimensions 27 1/2 x 13 1/8 x 8 5/8 inches (70 x 33.5 x 22 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021(5Pc) Victorian Sterling & Leather FlasksDESCRIPTION: (5Pc) An antique collection of (5) Victorian sterling silver and leather flasks. Includes: (1) Large leather wrapped sterling silver flask marked: "Lewis & Co. 172 New Bond St." Engraved:See Sold Price
Sold2022Queen & Co. Leather Clad and Brass Mounted BinocularsPhiladelphia, 19th century, of typical form, eye cups marked "Queen & Co/Philadelphia", 26-1/2 in. Provenance: Property sold to benefit the American Folk Art MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leather Clad Molded Wood Deer Wildlife SculptureA life sized artisan made deer sculpture carved from wood, and clad in leather. Modeled with a full rack of antlers. Highly detailed. No apparent signature. Dimensions: 49 X 10 X 37 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020TOOLED LEATHER-CLAD DOMED TOP TRUNK JEWELRY BOXTooled leather-clad trunk/ jewelry box, 20th c., dome top with Spanish galleon in relief, over three drawers, case tooled with scrolling foliate motif, iron carrying handles at sides, wear to edges ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022A light pink leather-clad two-door cabinet, 20th C.Full title: A light pink leather-clad two-door cabinet, 20th C. Description: H 173 x L 124,5 x D 45,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEATHER CLAD CLAW FOOT SIDE CHAIRDimensions: H 36.25" x W 23" x D 24" Condition: Some paint loss, light marks from use.See Sold Price
Sold2020CONTEMPORARY LEATHER-CLAD COFFEE TABLEContemporary leather-clad coffee table, 20th c., with nailhead trim, shaped apron, turned wood legs visible to interior, scuffs and marring to tabletop, approx 22.5"h, 54"w, 30.25"d Start Price: $100.See Sold Price
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OF LEATHER CLAD MIRRORS WITH CHANDELIER DECAL (REMOVABLE)US$50(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA William IV sterling silver kettle upon burner stand, London 1835 by James Charles Edington£1,200
Oct 09DuMouchellesPiaget (Swiss, Founded 1874) 18K Gold with Black Opal Mosaic Dial Bracelet Watch L 165mmUS$3,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsLot of 3: Antique Shotgun Shell Loading Tool (Roll Crimper), Copper Powder Flask & Leather ShotUS$50
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage English Pocket Size 2.5 oz. Flask sold by Neiman Marcus and 4 oz. Flask – FauxUS$20