Sold2022NICOLAI S. CIKOVSKY (New York/Russia, 1894-1984), Seated ballerina., Oil on canvas, 20” xNICOLAI S. CIKOVSKYNew York/Russia, 1894-1984Seated ballerina. Signed lower right “N Cikovsky”.Oil on canvas, 20” x 12.25”. Framed 21.5” x 14”.See Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAI S. (NICOLA) CIKOVSKY (New York/Russian Federation, 1894-1984), Cove landscape., Oil onNICOLAI S. (NICOLA) CIKOVSKYNew York/Russian Federation, 1894-1984Cove landscape. Signed lower right "N. Cikovsky".Oil on canvas, 22" x 32". Framed 26" x 36". Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023NICOLAI CIKOVSKY , WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPENICOLAI CIKOVSKY (RUSSIAN/ AMERICAN / LONG ISLAND , 1894-1984) WATERCOLOR OF HOUSE IN WOODED LANDSCAPE , SIGNED N. CICKOVSKY , LOWER LEFT - 16" x 13" ; 24 1/2" x 20" OVERALL ALSO KNOWN AS Nicolai StepSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicolai CIKOVSKY (1894-1984) Russian paintingNicolai CIKOVSKY (1894-1984) Russian painting. 30 3/4” H x 36 1/2” W including frame. 24” H x 29 5/8” W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quoteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicolai Cikovsky (1894-1984) Russian LandscapeNicolai Cikovsky (1894 - 1984) Russian/Ameican. Gouache landscape painting signed and dated. Titled on verso "Lakeview". Features an impressionist landscape image along the winding shore of a lake. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023European School, Mother & Child Picking FlowersEuropean, 20th century oil on canvas depicting a mother and small child gathering flowers in the family garden, in the manner of Nicolai Cikovsky (Russian, 1894-1984), signed verso, 18" x 22" canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolai Cikovsky Russian 1894-1984Nicolai Cikovsky Russian 1894-1984, Painting Oil on Canvas, "Farm Girl", Signed Lower Right, Framed.Condition: Appears to be in generally good condition. Dimensions: Sight 24" x 20", Frame 28" x 24".PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolai S. (Nicola) Cikovsky (1894 - 1984)Nicolai S. (Nicola) Cikovsky, Russian (1894 - 1984) Oil on Cardboard "European Seascape" Signed Lower. Measures 11-1/2" x 19", frame measures 16-3/4" x 24-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $2See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolai S. Cikovsky, Portrait of Raphael SoyerNicolai (Nicola) S. Cikovsky (Russian/American, 1894-1984) Portrait of Raphael Soyer at Work oil on canvasboard signed lower right 17 7/8" x 15 1/8" Provenance: Michael Evans Fine Art, Ferndale, PennsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Mid Century Nicolai Cikovsky Garden OilFramed Mid Century Nicolai Cikovsky (Russian American 1894-1984) Garden / Park Scene Oil On Canvas, Circa 1945. Measures 23.50 inches x 31.50 inches. Carved wooden frame 33.25 inches x 41.50 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolai Cikovsky "Southampton, Long Island"Nicolai Cikovsky (Russian American 1894-1984) "Southampton, Long Island", oil on canvas, signed Nicolai Cikovsky '45, label on reverse, from David David Gallery, Philadelphia, PA, 24" x 28", framed 33See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolai CIKOVSKY: Lake Landscape - Oil on CanvasNicolai Cikovsky (Russian-American, 1894-1984) oil on canvas landscape painting with lake and trees, signed lower right. [Art: 23" H x 29" W; Frame: 29" H x 35 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolai CIKOVSKY: Hill Landscape - Oil on CanvasNicolai Cikovsky (Russian-American, 1894-1984) oil on canvas landscape painting looking up a hill with trees, signed lower right. [Art: 29" H x 25" W; Frame: 36" H x 31" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolai Cikovsky 1894-1984 Landscape Oil PaintingNicolai Cikovsky (Russian American,1894-1984). Original oil painting on board. A beach landscape with a sailboat in distance, and a female figure standing on the beach. Artist signature lower right. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021NICOLAI CIKOVSKY 'GIRL w INSTRUMENT' OIL ON CANVASNicolai S. (Nicola) Cikovsky (Russian/American, 1894-1984) oil painting on canvas depicting a girl with string instrument. Signed lower right. Holds original "Gallery of Associated American Artists" lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicolai S. (Nicola) Cikovsky (Russian / American, 1894-1984), oil on canvas, Realist portrait of aNicolai S. (Nicola) Cikovsky (Russian / American, 1894-1984), oil on canvas, Realist portrait of a seated dancer in leotard, signed lower right, framed, wear consistent with age, including minor damagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolai Cikovsky Oil Painting LandscapeNicolai Cikovsky (Russian/American, 1894-1984), oil on board, landscape scene. Measurements: Visual image 9"H x 5.25"W; Framed 12.75"H x 16.75"W. Condition report: Minor gilt loss to frame, please exaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolai S. Cikovsky (Russian American, 1894-1984) Oil PaintingNicolai S. Cikovsky (Russian - American, 1894-1984) Painting. Title - Still Life with Mandolin. Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right Nicolai Cikovsky. Measures 12 inches high, 16 inches wide. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolai Cikovsky Harbor Scene Oil on BoardNicolai Cikovsky (Russian/American, 1894-1984), oil on board, harbor scene. Measurements: Visual image 9"H x 5"W; Framed 12.75"H x 16.75"W. Condition report: Minor gilt loss to frame, please examine aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicolai Cikovsky Shore Scene Oil on CanvasNicolai Cikovsky (Russian/American, 1894-1984), shore scene, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 16" x 20", frame 23 1/4" x 27 1/4". Provenance: Hickory Grove, South Carolina estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolai S. Cikovsky, Study — Woman with MandolinNicolai (Nicola) S. Cikovsky(Russian/American, 1894-1984)Study — Woman with Mandolinoil on canvassigned lower right18" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023NICOLAI S. CIKOVSKY (New York/Russia, 1894-1984), Farmers working the fields., Oil on canvas,NICOLAI S. CIKOVSKYNew York/Russia, 1894-1984Farmers working the fields. Signed lower right “Nicolai Cikovsky”.Oil on canvas, 10” x 16”. Framed 13.5” x 19.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2015Nicolai Cikovsky, (Russian/American, 1894-1984), StillNicolai Cikovsky, (Russian/American, 1894-1984), Still Life, oil on board, signed lower right, 7.25" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2015Nicolai Cikovsky, (Russian/American, 1894-1984), FarmNicolai Cikovsky, (Russian/American, 1894-1984), Farm Scene, watercolor, signed lower right, 16.25" x 22.75"See Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyNahum Tschacbasov (Russian/American, 1899-1984) Impasto Oil Painting, FlowersUS$900
1 day LeftUniversity ArchivesAlexander III Imperial Monogram Tea Napkin Featuring Romanov Seal at CenterUS$120
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsEverett Kinstler, Native American Portrait DrawingUS$250