Sold202419th C. Native American Crow Beaded Hide Doll**Originally Listed At $300** Native American, Western United States, Northern Plains, Crow (Apsaalooke), ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A buckskin or buffalo hide doll with a stuffed cottonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Lloyd Wright Bronze Waste Basket Larkin BuildingFrank Lloyd Wright bronze waste basket made for the Larkin Building, Buffalo, NY c1906. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 16.5″h x 12″square. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apsaalooke [Crow] Beaded Buffalo Parfleche Knife SheathApsaalooke [Crow] Beaded Buffalo Parfleche Knife Sheath third quarter 19th century sinew-sewn and decorated with brightly painted geometric design; red trade cloth and beaded lanes in colors of periwiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Crow Beaded Hide Headstall with Buffalo Hair RA Crow Beaded Hide Headstall with Buffalo Hair Reins c. 1880commercial leather, hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toys (2), German Hill Climber touring car, litho onToys (2), German Hill Climber touring car, litho on tin, Exc+ cond, 4.25"L & Lehmann NA-OB donkey cart w/driver, litho on tin, c.1906, spring winds but does not want to move cart, VG cond, 6"L.See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Plateau beaded moccasinsA pair of Plateau beaded moccasins Possibly Apsáalooke (Crow), each constructed of hide and beaded on the vamp with a pair of buffalo tracks, framed within borders enclosing triangle devices. eacSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH C CROW AMERICAN INDIAN PARFLECHE MEDICINE BAG19th Century Crow Native American Indian painted buffalo hide fringed medicine bundle bag. Measures 9" x 7" not including fringe.See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Iosif Stalin na stroitelstve kanala Moskva-Volga (Joseph Staline à la Construction du Canal Moscou-Volga) c. 1937. Tirage argentique, titré et daté en cyrillique sur une étiSee Sold Price
Sold2015ERNEST CASTELEIN C. 1906ERNEST CASTELEIN, (BRITISH, 1881-1945), C. 1906, H 40", W 30":Signed and dated lower left. In a carved gilt wood frame. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2018Steinway & Sons 'Model A' grand piano, c. 1906Steinway & Sons parlor grand piano, c.1906, executed in ebonized wood, having a full cast iron plate, music stand, and a lyre form foot pedal, the whole resting on foliate carved tapering legs terminaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Jallot (French, 1874-1967) Center Table, c. 1906Leon Jallot (French, 1874-1967) Center Table, c. 1906 cherry and root woods signed 'LJ' H 29 1/2 x Diameter 30 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Kevin Red Star (American, b. 1943) A Crow Camp wKevin Red Star (American, b. 1943) A Crow Camp with Early Snow, 1981 Mixed media on canvas 32 x 28 inches (81.3 x 71.1 cm) Signed lower right: Kevin Red Star Signed, dated, and titled on the reverse:See Sold Price
Sold2017STEIFF bear on a pin, c. 1906, height: 24 cm,STEIFF bear on a pin, c. 1906, height: 24 cm, Rauhplüsch, with button, good condition German Description STEIFF Bär auf Kegel, ca. 1906, Höhe: 24 cm, Rauhplüsch, mit Knopf, guter ZSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Hoffmann (Austrian, 1870-1956) Set of Four Beechwood Nesting Tables, c. 1906 J. & J. Kohn,Josef Hoffmann (Austrian, 1870-1956) Set of Four Beechwood Nesting Tables, c. 1906 J. & J. Kohn, model no. 988 with J. & J. Kohn paper label 29 1/2 h x 24 w x 19 d in Property from a Private ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Phil Latimer Dike N.A. (1906 - 1990 Claremont, CA)Forest landscape Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: Phil Dike / 1928 14'' H x 20'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Ketchum, ID. Notes: There is an unfinished still life verso. Framed size:See Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Stickley (American, 1858-1942) Table Lamp, model 376, c. 1906Gustav Stickley (American, 1858-1942) Table Lamp, model 376, c. 1906 iron, copper, wicker, linen impressed manufacturer's mark Als Ik Kan Overall: H 22 x Dia shade 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Laeuger, Kandern, Vase 'Silver Mosaic', c. 1906H. 18.5 cm. Majolica, black slip on brown background, torn silver foil. Ref.: 398 MLK GESETZL. GESCHZT, MUSTER GESETZL. GESCHTZT, V (embossed). Literature: Cf. Kessler-Slotta, Max Laeuger, Saarbr&uumSee Sold Price
Sold2019STEIFF bear ?Bärle?, c. 1906, 40 cm, white, shoe buttonSTEIFF bear ?Bärle?, c. 1906, 40 cm, white, shoe button eyes, small, button with long stretched f, long snaped off arms, delicate pink embroidering, hump, embroidering at snout is dark underlaid, preSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian silver cig case c.1906, 6.53 t.ozRussian silver cig case c.1906, 6.53 t.oz, 4 1/8" x 3 1/4". Inscribed on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Sculpture, Boy On Water Buffalo C. 19th.c., H 14'' L 16'' Depth 10''Chinese Bronze Sculpture, Boy On Water Buffalo C. 19th.c., H 14'' L 16'' Depth 10'' Glass eyes. Magnum size. Gold bronze patina. With original wood plinth.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marine Steam Engine by Bing Werke, c. 1906Marine Steam Engine by Bing Werke, c. 1906 Nuremberg, no. 13931 with brass boiler (one site with crack), fixed cylinder, steam whistle, water-gauge glass, wood base and metal plate with simulated tileSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPRESSIVE AUSTRIAN PAINTING SIGNED C. 1906KARL FRIEDRICH GSUR (Austrian 1871-1939)A Procession - 1906Oil on canvasSigned lower left and verso with remnant label dated 190628.3 inches x 65 inches (72 cm x 165 cm)ProSee Sold Price
Sold202246041: Jessica Garrett (American, b. 1983) Crow camp OiJessica Garrett (American, b. 1983) Crow camp Oil on board 12 x 16 inches (30.5 x 40.6 cm) Signed lower right: Jessica Garrett Jessica Garrett LawrSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR ETCHING C. 1906PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (FRENCH 1841-1919), ETCHING, C. 1906, PLATE SIZE: H 5 3/8", W 7 3/8", "FEMME COUCHEE (TOURNEE A GAUCHE)":Second state of two; exact date that this print was pulled is unknown; siSee Sold Price
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersL. & J.G. Stickley from the Onondaga Shops, Paneled even-arm settle, model 775US$1,500
5 days LeftEldred'sRUTH LIGHT BRAUN (New York/Washington, D.C., 1906-2003), "Office Cleaners", circa 1926., Lithograph,US$125