Sold2020After: Hans Muller, Austrian (1873 - 1937)After: Hans Muller, Austrian (1873 - 1937) Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base "Lady with Gear" Signed on Obverse Side. Measures 9-3/4" H x 4-7/8" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $300.00 - $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Lenditz (1873 - 1937)Frederick Lenditz, German (1873 - 1937) Oil on Canvas "The Jeweler" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 20-3/4" x 16-5/8". Frame measures 24-1/8" x 20". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $300.00 - $See Sold Price
Sold2021After Hans Muller (1873 - 1937) BustA clad copper bust with bronze patination, signed as pictured. Dimensions: 6" x 3", the height is 5".See Sold Price
Sold2015Frederick Lenditz (German, 1873-1937)Frederick Lenditz (German, 1873-1937), "Napoleon Posing for Princess Louise", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 21" x 17". Presented in a giltwood and gesso frame affixed with artist plaque.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans MULLER: Sculpture of BeethovenBronze sculpture, by Hans Muller (Austrian, 1873-1937), signed verso, on a rouge marble base. [13" H x 4" W x 4" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Jonchery Art Nouveau Bronze Bust & DishDish with Cupid. Signed on base. Charles Jonchery, France (1873-1937). Approx. 19 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Patinated L. Van Beethoven Statuette,Signed Hans MullerPatinated L. Van Beethoven Statuette,Signed Hans Miller. This full figure statuette of Beethoven has a cane and top hat. It is signed by H. Muller (Austrian 1873-1937). It stands on a red/brown stoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Myron G. Barlow, The ShepherdessMyron G. Barlow (American, 1873-1937) oil on canvas depicting a young woman knitting while watching her flock, signed l.r., Sight: 35 1/4" X 23 3/4". Overall: 43 1/2" X 31 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Tray LotsThree Tray Lots to include Hans Muller (Austrian 1873-1937) "Lady with Gear" bronze on marble, pair of bronze folk dancers, small French figural mantle clock surmounted by cupid, putti figure with speSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Jonchery, French Bronze Art Nouveau SconceCharles Emile Jonchery, French (1873-1937) Fine French Bronze Art Nouveau 3 Light Sconce. Fully Signed. Condition: Generally Very Good. Losses to Gilt Decorations Due to Use and Age. Dimensions: H- 18See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO AUSTRIAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUPS: AN EXHAUSTED MAN ON A TIRED HORSE AND A FAUN WITH ...TWO AUSTRIAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUPS: AN EXHAUSTED MAN ON A TIRED HORSE AND A FAUN WITH A GOAT Hans Müller (Austrian, 1873-1937), late 19th/early 20th century Both signed H. Müller tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Muller (1873-1937) BronzeBronze figure of a horse and rider, signed H. Muller (Hans Muller, 1873-1937). Minor wear to patination on base. L. 14 inches H. 14 inches D. 4 inchesProvenance: From the collection of the great nieceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Myron Barlow Portrait of a Woman Oil on CanvasMyron Barlow (1873-1937) Oil on Canvas, portrait of a woman in profile facing left, 25" x 30 1/4"; frame 30 1/2" x 35 1/2" [4] COND: old restored tear in lower right, light craquelure; loss of gildingSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANS MULLER (AUSTRIAN, 1873-1937) Bronze Woman PlayingHANS MULLER (AUSTRIAN, 1873-1937) Bronze Woman Playing Harp on a marble base. With Austrian foundry mark. Signed H. Muller. Ht. 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER JAMIESON (1873-1937)ALEXANDER JAMIESON (1873-1937) Study of a marble sculpture in Versailles Oil on canvas, inscribed verso Dimensions: 40 x 48 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Muller (1873-1937) bronze of Richard Wagner.Hans Muller (Germany, 1873-1937) bronze of Richard Wagner. The Bronze Sculpture signed "H Muller" on a rouge marble base marked "Wagner". 26" tall on base x 8 3/4" square. Good condition with very minSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large pair of 26" Victorian bronze sculpture signed Hans Muller 1873-1937 of Beethoven and WagnerLarge pair of 26" Victorian bronze sculpture signed Hans Muller 1873-1937 of Beethoven and Wagner. Estate fresh, great patina, nice marble bases.See Sold Price
Sold2021Patinated Bronze Bust of Beethoven,Signed Hans MullerPatinated Bronze Bust of Beethoven,Signed Hans Muller. This bust is inscribed with the signature "H. Muller". Hans Muller is Austrian and lived from 1873-1937. The pedestal is pinkish brown. &See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Sculpture, "Dante," Hans Muller(Austrian, 1873-1937), signed verso "H. Muller." 13-1/2"h x 4-1/4"sq.. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Muller, Ralph Waldo Emerson bronze, 11.5"Hans Muller (1873-1937 Austria), Ralph Waldo Emerson bronze, 11.5"tall with marble base, signed "H. Muller", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Chateau At Moret-Sur-Long" By A. JamiesonAn oil painting on board of the Chateau at Moret-Sur-Long by Scottish Impressionist A. Jamieson (1873-1937) Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Muller Height 7 inchesHans Muller (austrian, 1873-1937) Napoleon, bronze Height 7 inches Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryContinental Bronze & Marble Figural Mantel Clock with Chariot, Hans Muller (German, 1873-1937)US$2,200(1 bid)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsBronze Sculpture by Mexican Artist Victor Salmones (Mexico 1937-1989), SignedUS$100
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GUY CARLETON WIGGINS (American 1883-1962) A PAINTING, "Midtown Winter," 1937US$30,000
2 days LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumLaszlo de Nagy, Provincetown from the Harbor, Oil on panelUS$725(4 bids)
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937US$50(3 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsExceptional 1937 Drink Coca Cola Ice Cold Die Cut DS Tin Sign w/ BottleUS$425(9 bids)
4 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and Appraisers1873 Atlas of Washington Cty, Other VT HistoryUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.G. H. GIFFORD, "AFTER THE STORM" 1873, WATERCOLOR IN GRISAILLE (CHARLES HENRY GIFFORD 1839 - 1904)US$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937US$950(5 bids)
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions KERRY HALLUM (1b 1937, UK) Nantucket Harbor Scene Mixed Media CollageUS$110(2 bids)