Sold2022ATTR TO JEANNIE MAY ORIGINAL COLLAGE TWO PRINTSAttributed to Jeannie May, a Contemporary American artist, an original mixed media collage on paper and pair of color lithographs on paper depicting scenes with female figures. The collage is signed aSee Sold Price
Sold20231970 Saul Steinberg Color Lithograph "Via Airmail" Signed 39/100This is a signed Saul Steinberg lithograph in colors with collage and embossing, on wove paper, with full margins. Published by Abrams Original Editions, New York (with their blindstamp). Numbered 39/See Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Secunda (b. 1927) CalifornianUNTITLED, 1975, multi-color paper collage, signed and dated Paris lower right, sight 25 x 21", framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017NEVINE GUINDY (20TH CENTURY EGYPTIAN ARTIST)''95 EGYPTIAN" Cutout color paper collage, signed and dated lower left side. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16" x W 13" (Sight) H 10" x W 8" Condition: Light surface scratches to frame. Chip to frame corner.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joyce Kozloff, Original Color Drawing on Paper, SignedOriginal drawing on modern vellum paper made with color pencils and wax crayons by activist and original member of the Pattern and Decoration movement Joyce Kozloff. This large drawing depicts linearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Un'ichi Hiratsuka, Original Color Woodblock on Paper, SignedOriginal color woodblock on paper by Japanese Modern Master printmaker and wood cutter Un'ichi Hiratsukaby. In Nera-Misaki Izu (Mera Headland), Hiratsuka has depicted Cape Mera, Izu Peninsula, in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Un'ichi Hiratsuka, Original Color Woodblock on Paper, SignedRarely offered original color woodblock print on paper by Japanese Modern Master printmaker and wood cutter Un'ichi Hiratsuka. Rakanji in the Rain (Yubakei) depicts the original temple that stood on tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Un'ichi Hiratsuka, Original Color Woodblock on Paper, SignedOriginal color woodblock print on paper entitled Mountains of Izumo, Shimane Prefecture by Modern Master printmaker and wood cutter Un'ichi Hiratsuka, leader of 20th century's artistic movement SosakuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ken Keeley, Original Color Serigraph on Paper, SignedOriginal panoramic size color serigraph entitled F train at 34th Street, New York by American Photorealist painter Ken Keeley. Famous for his outstandingly detailed paintings of newsstands and cityscaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marino Marini, Original Color Lithograph on Paper, SignedL'Homme a Cheval is a rarely offered color lithograph on paper by Italian painter and sculptor Marino Marini who used a palette of deep reds, orange-yellows and green on an animated grey and white bacSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Peretz, Original Color Silkscreen on Paper, SignedOriginal color silkscreen on paper by David Peretz who has represented an abstract view of a brilliant sun setting on the horizon of the Mediterranean sea. Signature and dedication in graphite on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Deborah Remington, Original Color Lithograph on Paper SignedQuadra is a beautiful lithograph made with seven colors on Arches paper by New York Abstract Expressionism and Hard-Edge artist Deborah Remington. Printed by Conrad Schwable at Ocean Works for The PriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Itzchak Tarkay, Original Color Serigraph on Paper, SignedLarge original color serigraph on stamped paper entitled Le Bistrot I by Post-Impressionist Israeli artist Itzchak Tarkay who depicts a seated young woman painted with a palette of blues, black and liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Renato Birolli, Original Color Lithograph on Paper, SignedAbstract color lithograph on wove paper by Italian Avant-Garde artist Renato Birolli. Signature in pencil on lower right Birroli. Number on lower left: 197/200. Artist: Renato Birolli (Italian 1905-19See Sold Price
Sold2024Louttre Bissiere, Original Color Woodcut on Paper, SignedOriginal small edition color woodcut on paper by French artist Louttre. B. who created sets of non-representational designs with sky blue, rust, greys, and black colors that interact with the ecru basSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Original Embossed Color Paper Abstraction, SignedThis large original Modern abstracted color composition on embossed paper is entitled Moonrise. The artist set two softly colored circular fields that are set within diminishing dark purple geometricSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pacheco, Two Original Color Lithographs on Paper, SignedSet of two hand-signed color lithographs on paper by artist Ferdie Pacheco (The Fight Doctor), also known as physician and cornerman to heavyweight boxing champion Muhammad Ali. The lithographs are enSee Sold Price
Sold2024Itzchak Tarkay, Original Color Serigraph on Paper, SignedImposing color serigraph on stamped paper by Post-Impressionist Israeli artist Itzchak Tarkay. Made directly from scenes in life, Tarkay manipulates the likenesses of the women seating in a cafe paintSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Cindy Burkett Safe Harbor Rowboats LE PrintUS$95
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesFIRMIN MAGLIN 1929 Color Engraving Demetrios with Chrysis Framed SignedUS$200
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesMAGLIN 1929 Color Engraving Demetrios & Chrysis make a Deal SIGNED FRAMEDUS$150
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesFirmin MAGLIN 1929 Color Engraving Chrysis tempting Demetrios SIGNED FramedUS$180
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRichard Michael Gorman Powers, American (1921-1996), Far Out book cover, acrylic and collage onUS$800