Sold2021Nancy Tuttle May (NC), Beach DunesNancy Tuttle May (NC), Beach Duneswatercolor on paper, signed at lower left, matted and framed under glass. Sight size 7 x 10 1/3 in.; Frame dimensions 13 3/4 x 17 1/4 in. Nancy Tuttle May has been aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Tuttle May (NC), OceanNancy Tuttle May (NC), Oceanwatercolor on paper, 1985, signed at lower left, float mounted and framed under glass. Frame dimensions 24 3/4 x 20 3/8 in. Nancy Tuttle May has been a fixture in the artsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Piccolo vasetto in vetro a cammeo incisoGallé, Nancy Piccolo vasetto in vetro a cammeo inciso all'acido con decori raffiguranti lo stagno nei toni del bruno e del verde trasparente. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 13). Firmato a cammeo "Gallé" ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Owen III (Seagrove, NC, b. 1968) Fish Decorated Center BowlBen Owen III (Seagrove, NC, b. 1968) Fish Decorated Center Bowlsalt glaze stoneware having a wavy blue line field over which (3) abstract fish have been carved. The bowl is footed and designed for hanSee Sold Price
Sold2023CANALETTO. La Terrazza.CANAL, Antonio. La Terrazza.XVIII secoloAcquaforte, 143x210 mm. Al margine inferiore A. Canal. f. I/III stato. “Questo piccolo capolavoro, saldamente costruito sui calibrati passaggi dei neri brSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum, Nancy Vaso in vetro trasparente giallo decoratoDaum, Nancy Vaso in vetro trasparente giallo decorato all'acido a motivi stilizzati. Sec. XX (h. cm 30). Firmato "DAUM NANCY FRANCE" alla base. A 20th-century glass vase (h. cm 30) Signed "DAUM NANCYSee Sold Price
Sold2021An American Silver BowlAn American Silver Bowl Tuttle Silversmiths, Boston, MA, 1927 George III pattern, one cartouche on border with an engraved script monogram. marked 'Sterling' on underside 31 ozt Width 12 inches. PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jon Kuhn "Clear Star III - 2001" Glass Art Cube Sculpture, rotating baseBasic Information: Made in Kernersville, NC Completion date - 2001 Dimensions - 10" tall, 4.75" sides for the outer Cube with a Stainless Steel rotating base Condition - New/Pristine Item Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Napoleon III candlesticks, ca. 1860-70. After "CLODION" (Claude Michele, Nancy, 1738Pair of French Napoleon III candlesticks, ca. 1860-70. After "CLODION" (Claude Michele, Nancy, 1738 - Paris, 1814). Patinated and gilded bronze. Marble base. Measurements: 120 cm (height) x 40 cm (diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso bulbiforme in vetro lattescente aGallé, Nancy Vaso bulbiforme in vetro lattescente a cammeo inciso all'acido nei toni del giallo, bruno, rosso e rosa, decorato a foglie di vite e grappoli d'uva. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 76). FirmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum, Nancy, Francia, 1900 ca,Piccolo vaso con decoro a cammeo e smalti con decoro di cigni. cm 9x8, altezza cm 7 Firma sulla base in smaltoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso di forma schiacciata in vetro aGallé, Nancy Vaso di forma schiacciata in vetro a cammeo inciso all'acido nei toni del vinaccia, del celeste e del giallo e decorato con motivi floreali. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 22). Firmato a cammeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso con corpo schiacciato in vetro aGallé, Nancy Vaso con corpo schiacciato in vetro a cammeo opalescente nei toni del giallo, dell'arancio e del verde con decori vegetali incisi all'acido. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 21). Firmato a cammeSee Sold Price
Sold2021George III Figured Mahogany Tall ChestCirca 1810. Having a rectangular top with molded edge above two over four drawer case resting on tall bracket foot. H58" W45 1/2" D22 1/2" Sold from the private collection of a Charlotte, NC lady.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cazzaniga, Romacollier con pendente porta profumo in oro giallo bianco e rosa 18 ct Notes: inciso e satinato, piccolo smeraldo e pietre. Cm 60. Gr 36See Sold Price
Sold2017NEWCOMB COLLEGE Early cabinet vaseGLADYS BARTLETT NEWCOMB COLLEGE Early cabinet vase carved with pine trees, New Orleans, LA, 1907 NC/GB/BT34/O 4" x 3" Provenance: Vito Giallo, New York, 1974 Collection of Martin Eidelberg, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARRINGSpendenti in oro bianco, oro giallo e brillanti, ognuno ad ovale sospeso traforato con fiori in brillanti su fondo in onice, che proseguono a definirne il profilo. Tondo superiore più piccolo simiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt-Bronze Mounted Marble Mantel ClockNapoleon III Gilt-Bronze Mounted Marble Mantel Clock , c. 1850, striking bell, silk-thread movement, porcelain dial marked "LEYSZ A NANCY", surmounted by Classical urn, foliate castings, h. 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEL. 47 cm. W. 28 cm. H. 64 cm. Weight 27430 gram.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTheodore Alexander George III Style Mahogany Fall-front "Grand Staircase" Desk Late 20th CenturyUS$325(2 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique Daum Nancy lamp. Cameo egg shaped lamp with metal bird hatching out of shadeUS$165(7 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaMagnificent large antique signed Daum Nancy winter scene cameo art glass vaseUS$925(7 bids)