Sold2021Cutlery for six persons, GermaCutlery for six persons, German, 2nd half of 20th century, Rosenthal, stainless steel, straight shape, each 6 knives, forks, spoons, teaspoons and cake forks, l. to 20 cm, in box, l. 34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cutlery for six persons, GermaCutlery for six persons, German, 2nd half of the 20th century, maker's mark Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, silver 800/000, spade shape, 6 knives, forks, dinner and coffee spoons and 3 cake forks each, totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candlestick, German, 2nd halfCandlestick, German, 2nd half of the 20th century, maker's mark Gebr. Deyhle, Schwäbisch Gmünd, sterling silver 925/000, round filled stand, columnar shaft merging into the spout, h. 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Scroll Holder by HazorfimAn Israeli judaic sterling silver scroll holder. Hexagonal shaped with rectangular panels in relief, hand chased floral designs throughout. 2nd half 20th Century. Marked Hazorfim 925. Weight Approx.,See Sold Price
Sold2016MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN MING DRAGON WALL PLATE2nd half of 20th century Meissen German white glazed porcelain wall plate decorated with overglaze painting in red depicting Ming Dragon and the Pearl of Wisdom. Gilded edges. Underglaze blue crossed-See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE PIECES OF MID CENTURY MODERN LIGHTING.American, 2nd half 20th century. Labeled "Modern Lamp Shade Co., Cleveland, Ohio" telescoping trefoil shade, 12"h., a desk lamp with brushed aluminum base and shade holders with two fiberglass shades,See Sold Price
Sold2021Franze Hermle, Imperial Gilt Brass Mantel ClockFranze Hermle, Imperial Gilt Brass Mantel Clock2nd half of 20th century, ornate Rococo style gilt brass case, with reticulated scrolling patterned surround, German Franz Hermle works, numbered 130-070See Sold Price
Sold2021A LALIQUE FRANCE CRYSTAL GLASS TETE DE LION SMOKIN2nd half of the 20th century. Comprising; an ashtray lighter and cigarette holder. Signed ’Lalique France’ in etching. 10 cm high; 14 cm diameter (ashtray).See Sold Price
Sold2019Hand-Colored Fish Prints (3)A group of three hand-colored fish prints. NOS, New Old Stock, restrikes from the 2nd half of the 20th century. These appear to be from a German collection called “Allgemeine Naturgeschichte der FisSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Antique 800 Silver Ornate Silver Table TopNapkin display holders,Vessels Ornately hand formed, open work repoussee designed napkin holders, first male and female figures in garden setting, footed possibly German circa early 20th century markeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED CHINA ARTICLES, LOT OF 12ASSORTED CHINA ARTICLES, LOT OF 12, including a Royal Bayreuth vase, two German hatpin holders, a Belleek swan (green mark), and two German egg cups with chicken transfers. Late 19th/first half 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A coffee table with a glass top resting on two Moorish figures in polyester, Italy, 2nd half 20thFull title: A coffee table with a glass top resting on two Moorish figures in polyester, Italy, 2nd half 20th C. Description: H 49,5 x L 160 x D 80 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the majSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Piece Venetian Blue Latticino Striped Art Glass Garniture, 2nd Half 20th Cent.3 Piece Venetian blue latticino striped art glass garniture, 2nd Half 20th Century. Blue latticino stripes with clear and yellow gold fleck stems. Indistinguishable artist marks to the base. The garniSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL BOX 2nd half 20thA SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL BOX 2nd half 20th century The egg-shaped body decorated with swans in shaded enamel and set with cabochons. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks. 12.6 cm high. CLOSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS 2nd half 20th centuryA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS 2nd half 20th century Oil on gesso ground on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. 51.8 x 41 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEESIS 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Holztafel, ÖlSee Sold Price
Sold2022A painted and inlaid wooden table top with islamic design, Middle-East, 2nd half 20th C.Full title: A painted and inlaid wooden table top with islamic design, Middle-East, 2nd half 20th C. Description: 107 x 85 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furSee Sold Price
Sold2017A VITA ICON OF ST. GEORGE 2nd half 20th century TemperaA VITA ICON OF ST. GEORGE 2nd half 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Against a gold background. The border with foliate design. 37.4 x 32.8 cm. GROSSE VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN GEORGS DEMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bauhaus-style desk, 2nd half 20thBauhaus-style desk, 2nd half 20th century, tubular steel frame with cream-colored tabletop in aluminum frame, two containers with two drawers each made of black lacquered sheet iron, signs of wear, slSee Sold Price
Sold20245 director's chairs, 2nd half 20th5 director's chairs, 2nd half 20th century, folding, chrome-plated metal frame with sand-colored linen covers, h. 80 x d. 45 x w. 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asmat Dance Shield, Papua New Guinea, 2nd Half 20th C.Asmat Dance Shield, Papua New Guinea, 2nd Half 20th C., with 'praying mantis' headhunting pattern. Carved wood and pigment; On stand. Size: 30.75'' x 8.5'' (78 x 22 cm); Height on Stand: 31" (79 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018A SILVER FIGURE OF A BOXER 2nd half 20th centuryA SILVER FIGURE OF A BOXER 2nd half 20th century Naturally cast. With gold collar. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks. 5.3 cm high, 109 gr. FIGUR EINES BOXERS 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Silber, Gold. H. 5,3See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR 2nd half 20thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR 2nd half 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. 30.7 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei RückseSee Sold Price
Sold20212nd Half 20th c BEWARE OF OCCUPANT SignTitle: 2nd Half 20th c BEWARE OF OCCUPANT Sign Date/Period: 2nd half 20th c Dimension: 7 in. x 5 1/2 in. Additional Information: Heavy brass casting. Although this was a popular phrase that was reprodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kolyai. Turkey. Kelly format. 2nd half 20th century.Approx. 372 cm x 165 cm. Oriental rug. Hand-knotted. Wool on cotton. Camel hair-colored ground. Freshly washed. See photos for condition. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals2'9" x 9'8" 2nd Half 20th Century Shiraz RunnerUS$60(2 bids)
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryIndian Silver Mounted and Semi-Precious Stone Encrusted Large Wood ChestUS$500
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDonald Grant (1924 North Shields - 2001 UK), Cheetah, 2nd half of the 20th century€2,000
Oct 09The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Johann Faber Western Antq Colored Pencils w/ StandUS$40(5 bids)
3 days LeftJasper521834 LADIES CONVERSATIONAL LEXICON 10 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED antique DECORATIVEUS$320