Sold2018Attributed to Rudolf Ernst (French, 1854 - 1932)Large Oil on Canvas. Study of a woman by a window. Relined. Signed lower left and dated 1879. 57" X 38" (77" X 56") (To Hutter Auctions from a Hauppauge Long Island Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932) AmericanWalter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932) Oil in Board, Signed, Measures ( 20 x 16 inches ) w/frame ( 23.5 x 19 inches) The landscapes of Walter Launt Palmer, particularly his snow scenes, were popular prizewSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Paterson (1854 - 1932)Large watercolor on paper, "The Coming of Autumn", showing a scene in the village of Moniaive, in Dumfries and Galloway, (South-West Scotland,) with sheep near a stone wall under towering autumn treesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932) AmericanWalter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932) American.Gouache on Paper .Measure15"in H x 11"in W and 23"in H x 18 1/2"in W with frame . The landscapes of Walter Launt Palmer, particularly his snow scenes, were pSee Sold Price
Sold2020NAPOLEONE PARISANI: "INTERIOR GROUP SCENE"oil on canvas, relined signed lower left 24 x 30 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Launt Palmer - Bridge of Sighs O/CWalter Launt Palmer (1854-1932). A vertical format scene of Venice. Signed and dated (1881) LR. Also written or signed and titled on stretcher wood verso. Giltwood frame with linen liner.sight 23.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Launt Palmer(New York, 1854-1932) Three Cedars, a winter landscape with stream, signed lower right, "W.L. Palmer" and inscribed in red ink verso canvas by previous owner with provenance, 30-1/4 x 25-1/8 in., oilSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) THE TURN OF THE STREAM, MONIAIVEJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) THE TURN OF THE STREAM, MONIAIVE Signed, inscribed and dated 'Moniaive 1886', watercolour(51.5cm x 34cm (20.25in x 13.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2020RUDOLF ERNST (1854-1932) Orientalist Oil on PanelOrientalist Painting RUDOLF ERNST (Austrian, 1854-1932) Oil on Panel. Frame: 14.5" x 10", Board: 11.5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) COVEJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) COVE Signed, inscribed and dated 1886, watercolour(51cm x 33cm (20in x 13in))See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) SUMMER PASTURESJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) SUMMER PASTURES Signed, inscribed and dated 'Moniaive 1890', oil on canvas(25.5cm x 46cm (10in x 18in))See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) THE HARBOUR, AJACCIO, CORSICAJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) THE HARBOUR, AJACCIO, CORSICA Signed, watercolour(26cm x 37cm (10.25in x 14.5in))Exhibited: The Fine Art Society Ltd, London and Edinburgh, JSee Sold Price
Sold2022D.W. Bateman, Montana Businessman Archive, c. 1890-1935 [154471]This is a collection of correspondence, billheads, and letterhead related to the various business ventures of D.W. Bateman. David W. Bateman (1854-1932) was a Montana businessman involved in cattle raSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) BUDDHA, BOX, BOTTLESJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) BUDDHA, BOX, BOTTLES Signed, signed, inscribed and dated 1920 verso, oil on canvas(54cm x 41cm (21.25in x 16in))See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Launt Palmer (1854-1932) United States ofWalter Launt Palmer (1854-1932) United States of America ."Winter Scene" , oil on canvas Signed ,measures ,20" x 11.5 " inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016RENE DE QUELIN (AMERICAN 1854-1932), LOT (5)RENE DE QUELIN (AMERICAN 1854-1932), LOT (5) ASSORTED WATERCOLOR DESIGNS FOR STAINED GLASS WINDOWS, INSCRIBED VERSO "DESIGNED BY RENE DE QUELIN FOR AND EXECUTED BY TIFFANY STUDIOS, REFLECTING AN EARLISee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Attributed to Walter Launt PalmerAttributed to Walter Launt Palmer (American, 1854-1932), Winter Creek at Sunset, oil on panel, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 13.5"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) MEDITERRANEAN HARBOURJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) MEDITERRANEAN HARBOUR Signed and dated 1921, watercolour(25.5cm x 29cm (10in x 11.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Launt Palmer "November Snow" Oil PaintingWalter Launt Palmer (1854–1932) was an American Impressionist painter known for his landscapes, particularly scenes of winter and snow-covered landscapes. He was born on November 18, 1854, in AlbanySee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) FIGURE BY THE BRIDGEJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) FIGURE BY THE BRIDGE Watercolour and pencil (26.25cm x 37.5cm (10.5in x 15.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) CONVERSATION ON THE BRIDGEJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) CONVERSATION ON THE BRIDGE Signed lower left, watercolour and pencil (17cm x 25cm (6.75in x 9.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO Walter Palmer (New York, 1854-1932) watercolor paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Walter Palmer (New York, 1854 - 1932) NAME: Winter Landscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 29 inches / 50 x 73 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932)New YorkWalter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932)New York Medium: Oil on canvas Frame Size: 27" x 23" Size: 24" x20 " signed: Condition: Condition: great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate Collection from New JersSee Sold Price
Sold2020NAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI ZECCHIN MARTINUZZI UnNAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI ZECCHIN MARTINUZZI Un vaso in pasta vitrea rossa con applicazione di foglie in cristallo e foglia d'oro, circa 1932. Altezza cm 39,5.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.NAPOLEONE PARISANI (Camerino 1854-Roma 1932) Venetian lagoon with San Marco church€550
Jun 15Cutler Bay AuctionsEtching by William Unger (1837-1932) after painting by Gabriel Metsu (1629-1667)US$100
12 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MILTON AVERY (American 1885-1965) A PAINTING, "Lady with a Mandolin," CIRCA 1932US$7,500
12 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A CLYMER DIXON & CO COLUMBIAN GOLD AND BLACK PAINTED CAST IRON PRINTING PRESS, LABELED, LONDON, 1854US$3,000
Jun 19BOC AUCTION HOUSEPICASSO 1932 + Original Receipt + Provenance + Price Valuation + Support document.US$1,300(7 bids)
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesEMIL (SOREN EMIL) CARLSEN (NY/CA/DENMARK, 1853 -1932)US$4,000(1 bid)
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1854 RARE Western Adventure Native American INDIANS Daniel Boone Pioneer WarsUS$74(3 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsDAHN, Richard (American, b. 1932). Untitled Geometric Abstr...US$150(2 bids)