Sold2022EZELINO BRIANTE (Naples,1901 - Rome, 1971): Sea VillageEZELINO BRIANTE (Naples,1901 - Rome, 1971) Sea Village Oil on canvas, 47,5 x 32 cm Signed lower right: Briante BIBLIOGRAPHY: Alfredo Schettini, Ezelino Briante, Napoli-Milano, 1971 Good conditions, frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928 Labelled: Alfredus Contino Premiato al concorso di luteria in ROMA uniquo allevio di V. Postiglione fecit napoli anno 1928 The Violin is a fine & characteristic examSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ambrosi Alfredo Gauro, Volo su New Yorkfirmato in basso a destra, intitolato al retro "2.a prova/Volo su NY", frammento dell'ex libris della Collezione Caproni, dedicato nel 1959 a persona sconosciuta, olio e tempera su tela, W. 47 - H. 37See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Mt. Washington Napoli oil lampwith enameled Palmer Cox Brownies (replacement font), 15"See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo Ramos MartÃnez (1871-1946 Mexican)The Potters Tempera on paper under glass Signed lower left: Ramos Martinez, signed again on the backing board lower right Image/sheet: 11.25" H x 13.25" W Provenance: Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Ramos Martinez, Fray Junipero SerraAlfredo Ramos Martinez Fray Junipero Serra 1932conte crayon on newsprint 19.5 h × 15.5 w in (50 × 39 cm) Signed and titled to lower right 'Ramos-Martinez Fray Junipero Serra'. LouiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dieci vasi Napoli, XIX secoloTerracotta. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: da cm 23 a cm 51. Conservazione: ottima; un vaso con una piccola sbeccatura alla base; un vaso con due anse in parte rincollate; un vaso rotto in più frammenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfredo Barbini (Murano 1912 - Murano 2007) "Seppia -Alfredo Barbini (Murano 1912 - Murano 2007) "Seppia - Acquario" Scultura in paste vitree di vari colori con applicazione di foglia d'oro, sommersa in blocco di vetro cristallo. Murano anni 50. MontatuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Zalce, Woman Selling WaterAlfredo Zalce Woman Selling Water 1943oil on canvas31.5 h × 43 w in (80 × 109 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Alfredo Zalce 1943'. Provenance: Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfredo Helsby (Valparaiso 1862-1933 Santiago, Chile) Les gardeuses d'oiesAlfredo Helsby (Valparaiso 1862-1933 Santiago, Chile) Les gardeuses d'oies signé 'Alfredo Helsby' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed 'Alfredo Helsby' (lower right) oil on canvas 37 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Barbini, 'Sasso sommerso' vase, 1962Alfredo Barbini, 'Sasso sommerso' vase, 1962, H. 25.5 cm. Overlaid glass, colorless, red and gray. Bottom signed: Alfredo Barbini (engraved).,See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO BARBINI Un vaso in vetro pesanteALFREDO BARBINI Un vaso in vetro pesante sommerso a piu' strati di colore, circa 1962. Altezza cm. 26. Letteratura: Marina Barovier, Rosa Barovier Mentasti, Attilia Dorigato, Il vetro di Murano alle bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chiurazzi Napoli Large Signed BronzeGift of Louis Bamberger in 1928 to the Newark Museum; sold to benefit the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment. Signed on the base. From a Hambleton New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 41"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALFREDO FREDA attribute. 1970s palm tree, Cittone Oggiattribute. 1970s palm tree, Cittone Oggi production. Brass.. Cm 110,00 x 240,00 x 100,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018Napoleone Martinuzzi, Vetreria Alfredo Barbini, Murano,Figura di sirena su basamento quadrato in pasta vitrea arancione modellata a caldo fortemente iridata. Firma a punta A.Barbini Altezza cm 30, Accompagnata da autentica di Marc HeiremansSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFREDO HELSBY, (Chilean, 1862-1936) Landscape Painting - Field of Wild Mustard with Figures.ALFREDO HELSBY, (Chilean, 1862-1936) Titled: Wild Mustard near Santiago, Chile. A field of Wild Mustard being picked by two lady's in white dresses surrounded by mountains. Oil on paper. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Jaar (Chilean, b. 1956) Coyote, 1988Alfredo Jaar (Chilean, b. 1956) Coyote, 1988 light box, color transparency and fiberglass Lightbox: 40 1/2 x 40 1/2 x 5 1/4 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo De La Maria Print, ca. 1998To be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 55 × 69 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Mobile bar con piano Vetro a specchio, molato e curvato, fianchi cromati e pannello frontale in pelle scamosciata e bande trasversali in ottoneItalia, 1970 ca. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Zalce, MatadorAlfredo Zalce Matador 1963oil on Masonite sight: 21.875 h x 26 w in (55 x 66 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Alfredo Zalce 1963'. Provenance: Treadway Toomey AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO SOSABRAVO (Sagua la Grande, Cuba,ALFREDO SOSABRAVO (Sagua la Grande, Cuba, 1930). "Pajarera", April 2006. Oil and collage on canvas. Signed and dated in the lower left corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. Enclosed certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Mt. Washington Napoli biscuitjar with enameled Palmer Cox Brownies, 7"w, 5 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALFREDO PINA (1883-1966) "MAN ON ROCK" BRONZEALFREDO PINA (1883-1966) "MAN ON ROCK" BRONZE SCULPTURE. MARKED AT THE BASE "PARIS". Height: 29 in. by Width: 15 in. by Depth: 13 in. Height: 29 in. by Width: 15 in. by Depth: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALFREDO ZALCE (MEXICAN, 1908-2003) GENRE SCENEALFREDO ZALCE (MEXICAN, 1908-2003) GENRE SCENE, watercolor on paper, signed and inscribed lower left "ALFREDO ZALCE / MEXICO". Housed under glass in a modern frame, retaining a period printeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsAlfredo Prior (Argentina b. 1952) Very Large Oil on canvas - Jesus on the sea of Galilee, 75 xUS$1,000(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GallerySet of Four Alfredo De Batuc (Mexican/American B. 1950)US$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftDuMouchellesAlfredo Tominz (Italian, 1854-1936) Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 19th C., Two Ladies And a Gentleman in aUS$1,100
Jun 15Sapphire Auction GalleryAlfredo Ramos Martinez - Flower Arrangement, Original Pastel on NewspaperUS$500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAlfredo Ramos Martinez Charcoal Drawing on printed newspaper Seated WomanUS$600
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MICHELE CAMMARANO (Napoli 1835-1920) Portrait of a garibaldino€650
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.RAFFAELE RAGIONE (Napoli 1851-1925) Snowy landscape with skiers€1,200
Jun 17Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSterling bowl by Alfredo Sciarrotta, handmade, bowl is 8.7" by 4 7/8", height is 3", 8.84 troyUS$20
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.RADAMES RAIMONDO SCOPPA (Napoli 1877-1957) Naples view by the sea€300
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GAETANO BOCCHETTI (Napoli 1888-1990) Naked woman looking in the mirror€440
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna, 1856 - Napoli, 1949) - Vomero sotto la neve€1,500
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO CANGIULLO (Napoli 1884-Livorno 1977) Ricordo futurista€2,200
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FORTUNINO MATANIA (Napoli 1881-Londra 1963) Peasant at the local market€2,400
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.NICOLA FABBRICATORE (Napoli 1889-Roma 1960) Bathers with dog€240
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Felice Giordano (Napoli, 1880 - Capri, 1964) - Vicolo caprese€1,000