Sold2022Attribué àNarciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier 8 x 10.23 in. -Attribué àNarciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier 8 x 10.23 in. - 20.5 x 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en basNarciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en bas àdroite 25 x 36 cm àvueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1950 en basNarciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1950 en bas àdroite 25 x 34 cm àvueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en basNarciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en bas àdroite 33 x 25.5 cm àvueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuela, Né en 1925)Sans TitreGouache sur papier Monogrammé N.D, et daté 1952,Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuela, Né en 1925)Sans TitreGouache sur papier Monogrammé N.D, et daté 1952, en bas àdroite 26 x 19 cm Encadré sous verreSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILBUR NIEWALD (BORN 1925) OIL ON CANVASWilbur Niewald (Born 1925) Rocks At Greystone Heights I 1999 The oil on canvas by Kansas City artist Wilbur Niewald is signed, titled and dated verso in ink. Provenance: The estate of Morton and EstelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dieudonne L. Cedor (Born 1925) HaitiDieudonne L. Cedor (Born 1925) Oil / Canvas on Masonite ,Signed ,measures 30" x 25" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOLIVAR SIMON: (1783-1830) Venezuelan-born Military andBOLIVAR SIMON: (1783-1830) Venezuelan-born Military and Political leader. President of Gran Colombia 1819-30, President of Bolivia 1825 & President of Peru 1824-27. Bolvar played an important role inSee Sold Price
SoldUNO (BORN 1925) AND OSTEN KRISTIANSSON (1927-2003) Floor Lampcirca 1960for Luxus Vittsjo, oak, a...UNO (BORN 1925) AND OSTEN KRISTIANSSON (1927-2003) Floor Lamp circa 1960 for Luxus Vittsjo, oak, acrylic shade height 55 3/4in (141.6cm); width 16in (40.6cm); length 16in (40.6cm) Footnotes: ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES GUITET (BORN 1925) 10F.6.711971oil on canvas, signed and dated 'James-Guitet 71' lower rig...JAMES GUITET (BORN 1925) 10F.6.71 1971 oil on canvas, signed and dated 'James-Guitet 71' lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed on the reverse 18 1/8 x 21 5/8in (46 x 55cm) Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daniel Jaugey (born 1925) Oil (France)Oil on canvas, "Bargues un Port de Golfe Juan." Original gallery label and 1965 to verso. Signed and dated lower right. 21 1/2 x 25 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Lucio Ranucci, "TAOS #3", Original Oil Painting Italian Born 1925, Book & COA IncludedSigned Original Lucio Ranucci, TAOS #3", Original Oil Painting Italian Born 1925. Frame Measure 36.5" X 42 1/4", Sight 29.5" X 35.5". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lorrie Goulet, NA (American, Born 1925) BronzeLorrie Goulet, NA (American, Born 1925) Bronze Sculpture . Signed Goulet, L. Max Ht. 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert E. Marx (German, born 1925) "The Death of aRobert E. Marx (German, born 1925) "The Death of a Prince". Sgn. lower right, Marx. 1964. Oil on canvas. 47" x 63". Sold to benefit the Everson Museum of Art, Syracuse, NY. Shipping: Pickup only or shSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert E. Marx (German, born 1925) "Woman in BlackRobert E. Marx (German, born 1925) "Woman in Black Cloak". Sgn. lower right, Marx. 1964. Oil on canvas. 46" x 32". Sold to benefit the Everson Museum of Art, Syracuse, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Laliberte, American (Born 1925)Norman Laliberte, American (Born 1925) Acrylic on Canvas with Hanging String Embellishments "Weighted Decisions #992" Signed Lower Right. Artist inscribed and a gallery label attached on reverse side.See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert E. Marx (German, born, 1925) "The Observer"Robert E. Marx (German, born, 1925) "The Observer". Sgn. lower right, Marx. 1961. Oil on canvas. 40" x 48". Sold to benefit the Everson Museum of Art, Syracuse, NY. Shipping: Pickup only or shipping aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dieudonne L. Cedor (Haiti Born 1925) Women Market Conversation, preparing for market. canvas size 32Dieudonne L. Cedor (Haiti Born 1925) Women Market Conversation, preparing for market. canvas size 32 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bill Holm (American, Born 1925) w/ BookBill Holm (born 1925 in Roundup, Montana) landscape watercolor of Lopez Island Washington. Signed lower left. Holm is a U.S. artist, author and art historian specializing in the visual arts of NorthweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Valera, Venezuelan (Born 1927)Victor Valera, Venezuelan (Born 1927) "Abstract Still Life" Oil on Canvas, Signed en Verso. Measures 40" x 30". Frame measures 43-1/4" x 33-1/8". Estimate: $800.00 - $1200.00 Domestic Shipping: ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harlan H. Holladay (Born 1925) Oil on CanvasA landscape, signed and dated for 1978 art the lower right. Dimensions: The frame is 27" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernando de SZYSZLO (Peruvian, born 1925)UntitledSerigraphSigned in pencil lower right and numbered in pencil lower leftEdition of  10020.66 x 20.47 in. - x 52.5 x 52 cm.See Sold Price