Sold2021STIEFF ROSE STERLING SILVER FINE LEMON FORK 4 3/4" L VThis nice Stieff Rose sterling silver lemon fork is in overall very good condition with almost no wear. It has an older, unpolished patina & should polish nicely.. It is just over 4 5/8 inches long..See Sold Price
Sold20215 Pc. Sterling Silver Recast Strawberry Forks5 Pc. Sterling Silver Recast Strawberry Forks. Measures approx. - 4 3/4" long. Weight - 1.915 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202112 STERLING SILVER STRAWBERRY FORKS 19th cTwelve (12) Towle Sterling Silver 1893 Canterbury Strawberry Forks. Each 5 1/4" Approximate Silver Weight 135 grams. PROVENANCE: From the collection of Rear Admiral William Henry Allen and Mrs. ThayerSee Sold Price
Sold201811 WHITING & DURGIN STERLING SILVER FORK ITEMSA lot of 11 American sterling silver fork flatware items to include 5 Whiting "Hyperion" oyster forks (6 1/8" / 15.6cm) and 6 Durgin "Dauphin" strawberry forks (4 3/4" / 12cm). Total sterling weight aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver ForksSet of 7 sterling silver hors d'oeuvres forks made by The Gorham Co. in the Fairfax pattern. Each fork measures 5.5 inches long and have a total weight of 4.34 Ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham (Lion Anchor, G) Sterling Silver Strawberry ForkThis is an antique Gorham sterling silver berry fork in the H239 pattern. Measures approximately 5-1/4" and weighs 13.6 grams. Marked with the Lion, anchor, G hallmark, STERLING, and H239. Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF 6 TIFFANY STERLING SILVER STRAWBERRY FORKSMeasure 4,5 inches long. Stamped Tiffany. Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 11 Assorted Sterling Silver Strawberry Forks incl Towle, Reed Barton, Whiting, DurginThis is an antique lot of 11 assorted sterling silver individual berry forks. Most are monogrammed. Length Range: 4 5/8" - 5 1/8". The total weight isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany sterling silverSet of twelve sterling silver strawberry Forks signed "T & Co. STG." (Tiffany), with gold wash, 4.5"l. 5 Troy ounce.See Sold Price
Sold202211 Unger Bros. Sterling Strawberry ForksEleven Unger Bros. sterling strawberry forks. Engraved No 1 pattern, 1900. Monogrammed. 4-3/4" long. 3.3 troy ounces. KE. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you regiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(13) Strawberry Forks, Francis 1st Sterling Silver(13) Strawberry Forks, Francis 1st Sterling Silver, 4.75", By Reed & Barton, Total Weight Of 190 Grams, Nebraska Private Collection. UPDATED 6-6-22: Corrected Type Of Fork.See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED STERLING SILVER UTENSILS: 24 PCSLot of assorted sterling silver utensils. Includes (3) 4.2" Mexican olive forks, (1) 4.75" strawberry fork, (1) 5" olive fork, (2) 8.75" English serving spoons, a monogrammed sterling handled carvingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting King Edward Strawberry Forks & Other36 sterling silver items in the King Edward pattern by Whiting Mfg., including: Set of twelve 4 1/2" strawberry forks, monogram---Set of twelve 4 1/2" nut picks, monogram---Set of twelve 6 1/8" cocktaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Flatware19 pieces of sterling silver flatware, Francis I by Reed & Barton, comprising: Seven (7) 4 7/8" strawberry forks, no monogram---Nine (9) 4 1/4" three-tine hors d'oeuvres forks, engraved initial "B (?)See Sold Price
Sold2019Unger Brothers Narcissus Pattern Sterling SilverUnger Brothers Narcissus Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware and Serving Pieces. The pattern with slight variations from the flatware to the serving pieces. Comprising twelve salad forks, eleven berry foSee Sold Price
Sold2017Web Sterling Silver Baby Fork and Spoon SetWeb Sterling Silver Baby Fork and Spoon Set: Signed Web sterling silver baby fork and spoon set weighs 34.2 grams both measure 4.25" long.See Sold Price
Sold20178 Tiffany & Co Sterling Strawberry Pattern ForksTiffany & Co sterling silver berry forks. A set of eight two-tine forks in the Strawberry pattern, 4-3/8" long. Each marked T & Co, STG. Overall weight of the eight, 138.20 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Thirty One Pieces Assorted Sterling Flatware31 pieces of assorted sterling silver flatware comprising 3 butter/cheese knives, 2 luncheon forks, 4 table spoons, 3 teaspoons and 19 place spoons. Marks: STERLING Weight: 34 ozt 12 dwt  Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold201694 Pcs. Towle Silver Flutes Sterling Silver FlatwareMake: Towel. Pattern: Silver Flutes. Date: 1941. Including: (9) butter knives 5 3/4", 0.865 oz troy, (8) coffee spoons 4 1/4", 0.34 oz troy, (8) soup spoons 6 1/2", 1.16 oz troy, (10) seafood forks 5See Sold Price
1148 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFrank Whiting Sterling Silver Strawberry Fork 4.625in Heirloom SilverwareUS$10
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsReed and Barton Les Six Fleurs Sterling Silver Strawberry Fork 4.5in AntiqueUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWallace Nile Sterling Silver Strawberry Fork 4.625in Heirloom SilverwareUS$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsBlackinton Sterling Silver Strawberry Fork 4.625in Thistle Pattern MonogrammedUS$10