Sold2023Ahol Sniffs Glue (Cuban, b. 1980) Pattern Untitled #12, 2013Ahol Sniffs Glue (Cuban, b. 1980) Pattern Untitled #12, 2013 ink on paper signed Ahol Sniffs Glue (verso) 24 x 19 inches. Provenance:The ArtistGregg Shienbaum Fine Art, MiamiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Greg Gandy Rain on Post Street II, 2013Greg Gandy (American, b. 1980) Rain on Post Street II, 2013 Oil on panel 36 x 48 (in) 43 x 55 x 1 (in) Framed Signed Gandy, lower right Titled and dated on John Pence Gallery tag, verso. Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Israel Lund - Untitled (Red and Yellow Composition)Lot 57 Israel Lund American (b. 1980) Untitled (Red and Yellow Composition) (2013) screenprint on canvas signed verso 44 x 34 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold202267381: Josef Marek (Czech, b. 1963) Take Off, 2013 CastJosef Marek (Czech, b. 1963) Take Off, 2013 Cast glass 9 x 9 x 2-3/4 inches (22.9 x 22.9 x 7.0 cm) Signed by the artist Property from anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicolas Party (b.1980) Flowers and a Few ColoursNicolas Party (b.1980)Flowers and a Few ColoursScreenprint in colours, 2013, signed and numbered from the edition of 40 in pencil, on wove paper, published by Glasgow Print Studio, Glasgow, the full sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kukula Oil On Board “Raspberry Finn’s Ramblings"Kukula (Israeli, b. 1980) oil painting on board titled “Raspberry Finn’s Ramblings”, 2013. Girl walks across stream in pastoral landscape carrying hobo sack on stick over her shouldeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERIK KOEPPEL "HOUSE OF REFUGE" STUART PAINTINGErik Koeppel (b. 1980) Painting on panel board of the House of Refuge in Stuart, Florida. Signed lower left and titled on verso "Study of the House of Refuge" and dated 2013. Measures 16" x 8" and 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jan de Maesschalck (b. 1958, Belgian)Untitled (Take this Dance), 2013 Acrylic on paper under Plexiglas Signed, titled, and dated verso (according to a photograph of the sheet's verso affixed to the verso of the frame): Jan de MaesschalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Burhan Dogancay, Gouache on Paper - "Louisa"Burhan Dogancay (American, 1929-2013) gouache on paper from the Ribbon Series "Louisa". Inscribed "A Madeleine" signed in blue gouache "B. Dogancay" and dated 1980. [Sight: 29" H x 21" W; Frame: 38" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:UNSINKABLE MOLLY BROWN - 1964, WHITE LINE FEVER - 1975 (STYLE B), TEN LITTLE INDIANS - 1975 1ST RELEASE (STYLE A), THE TAKE - 1974, RUMPEL STILTSKIN - R74, KILL OR BE KILLED - 1980, OBSESSION - 1976,See Sold Price
Sold2022Berthold Beitz (German Industrialist Saved 100's of Jews Holocaust)- Signed PhotographVintage 4X5.75 B&W photograph signed in blue ink on March 21, 1980 by Berthold Beitz. In very good condition.(1913-2013) Berthold Beitz was a German industrialist. He was the head of the Krupp steel cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodel Tapaya (b. 1980) Dalagang FilipinaDalagang Filipina signed and dated 2011 (lower left) acrylic on canvas 48" x 36" (122 cm x 91 cm) PROVENANCEPintô Art Museum, Antipolo, Rizal EXHIBITEDGlorietta Art Space, Believe It Or Not, MakatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodel Tapaya (b. 1980)Rodel Tapaya (b. 1980) Untitled signed and dated 2006 (lower right) acrylic on burlap 10" x 10" (25 cm x 25 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirming the authenticity of this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolas Party (B.1980), Pastel on CanvasNicolas Party (B.1980), Pastel on Canvas Image Size: 39 7/8 by 31 5/8 inches (101.5 by 80.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Born in 1980, Nicolas Party is a Swiss contemporary aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Will Martyr (B. 1980): Open Minds Create Futuresacrylic on canvas; 2011; signed, dated and titled verso 36 x 47 in. (91.4 x 119.4 cm.) oval Provenance: Property from a Private collection, acquired from Tag Fine Arts, February 4th, 2015, receipt numSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ha Manh Thang (Vietnam, b. 1980) Original PaintingHa Manh Thang (Vietnam, born 1980) Original on Thin Paper Board (thick cardstock). Born in 1980 in Thai Nguyen province, Ha Manh Thang is one of Vietnam's most important young painters. He was also thSee Sold Price
Sold2024YATIKA STARR FIELDS (b. 1980, Native American, Cherokee) Water Taxi Beach w/ KiteAcrylic on canvas 48 x 48 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Analia Saban (b. 1980, Argentinian/American)"Dish Towel," 2011 Acrylic on canvas Unsigned 18.125" H x 14" W x 1.375" D Provenance: Praz-Delavallade, Paris, France Acquired from the above by a private collector in 2011 The Blake Byrne ColSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Stefanie Gutheil, (German, b. 1980), Birdcage, 2009* Stefanie Gutheil (German, b. 1980) Birdcage, 2009 oil and mixed media on canvas signed Stefanie Gutheil, titled and dated (verso) 94 7/8 x 76 3/4 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Provenace: MSee Sold Price
Sold2021PATRICK MARTINEZ (B. 1980): "RISE"2018; neon in Plexiglas frame, electrified; 9 1/2 x 14 inches; 3 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolas Party (b. 1980) Untitled (Magenta)Nicolas Party (b. 1980)Untitled (Magenta)Xerox print with unique handcolouring in acrylic, 2016, signed and numbered from the edition of 50 (each unique and in 10 different colour ways), on smooth wovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stefanie Gutheil (Germany, b. 1980) Family Portrait,Stefanie Gutheil (Germany, b. 1980) Family Portrait, 2011 oil and textile on canvas signed Stefanie Gutheil, titled and dated (verso) 71 5/8 x 78 3/4 inches. Provenance: Mike Weiss Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lukasz Banach (od 2007 pseud. Norman Leto) (b. 1980)Lukasz Banach (od 2007 pseud. Norman Leto) (b. 1980) Warrior, 2000; oil on beaverboard, 80 x 62 cm; signed and dated on the reverse: 'BANACH 2000'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (See Sold Price
SoldA Lisa Holt and Harlan Reano olla Lisa Holt (Cochiti Pueblo, b. 1980) and Harlan Reano (Kewa, b....A Lisa Holt and Harlan Reano olla Lisa Holt (Cochiti Pueblo, b. 1980) and Harlan Reano (Kewa, b. 1978) The large jar painted with dark brown geometric designs on a buff ground, signed on the base. ht.See Sold Price
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo Rufino Tamayo with his painting at the Nahan Gallery.US$350
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1980 Harness Racing Photo Horse "Summer Duke" Maurice Bergeron MeadowlandsUS$150
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1980 Harness Racing Photo Horse "Super Spur" The Meadowlands NJUS$150
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo Artist Joan Miro in "Picasso -- A Painter's Diary"US$300
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photography "Bather with Beach Ball" Painting by Pablo PicassoUS$450
5 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.NICK HORNBY (British b. 1980) A SCULPTURE, "Vanity Working on a Weak Head Produces Every Sort ofUS$1,000
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryRYAN MCLAUGHLIN (AMERICAN B. 1980), WORCESTER CENTRUM (CENTRE), 2007£400