Sold2021Natalia Goncharova WatercolorNatalia Goncharova Watercolor.Fine crack, not through the cardboard stock and only Hallway across) 20” x 29”See Sold Price
Sold2021Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an unframed oil painting on canvas, done in the avant-garde style of Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962). This rich image depicts a still life of a stunning floral arrangementSee Sold Price
Sold2016NATALIA GONCHAROVA OIL PAINTING ON CANVASOil painting on canvas depicting a woman combing her hair attributed to Natalia Sergeevna Gontcharova (1881-1962). Signed to lower right. Measures 11" (28cm) height by 9" (23cm) width.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Russian prints by Natalia GoncharovaTwo Russian prints by Natalia Goncharova. prints 5.25" x 7" in a frame 19" x 14".Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador to the United Nations,See Sold Price
Sold2019Natalia Goncharova Russian Cubist Gouache/PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract suprematist expressionist composition. Signed N. Goncharova on the lower left corner. Attributed to Natalia Goncharova (1881-1962, Russian). 19 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Natalia Goncharova Russian Watercolor & GouacheWatercolor and gouache on paper, framed. Featuring a portrait of Mary atop horse, Joseph and baby Jesus with guiding angel. Signed N.G. on the lower right corner. Entitled, 'Flight into Egypt' DesigneSee Sold Price
2020Natalia Goncharova Russian Oil on Masonite BoardOil on masonite. Featuring flowers and butterfly. Signed N. Goncharova on the lower right corner. Attributed to Natalia Goncharova (1881-1962, Russian). 61 x 42 cm (24 x 16.5 inches). Provenance: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962) - Mixed MediaThis lot consists of a watercolor and gouache painting on paper, done in the avant-garde style of Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962). This rich image depicts a sacred scene, perhaps the altar ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN LITHOGRAPH TREES BY NATALIA GONCHAROVANatalia Sergeevna Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962) lithograph on paper, Trees, 1913, from the series of illustrations for the lithographed book by A. Kruchenykh, Hermiters Hermit, are free variations oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962) - Graphite onThis lot consists of a graphite illustration on paper, done in the avant-garde style of Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962). This rich image depicts a courtyard walkway, perhaps the back entranceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962) - Graphite onThis lot consists of a graphite illustration on paper, done in the avant-garde style of Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962). This rich image depicts a courtyard walkway, perhaps the back entranceSee Sold Price
2018Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962)Medium: Watercolor on paper. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 9 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Natalia Goncharova - Ink on paper (Study)NATALIA GONCHAROVA (1881-1962) Study for Alexander Nevsky Ink on paper 11" x 8" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Natalia Goncharova (Russian 1881-1962) (attrib.) PencilNatalia Goncharova (Russian 1881-1962) (attrib.) Pencil Sketch for a Book Illustration, Pencil on Paper, Bears Initials NG, Measures 9 1/4 x 6 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962)Medium: Pencil sketch. Two sketches. Dimensions: 5 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gouache by Natalia Goncharova-AmbassadorGouache by Natalia Goncharova.Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo was the former Italian Ambassador to the United Nations, USSR and Egypt.David Killen Gallery does not guarSee Sold Price
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsNatalia Goncharova (1881-1962) pencil drawing on paper 1941 still life (Study) Signed: N.US$2,900
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Bohemian Collectible Perfume Bottle Clear Frosted Glass 1930' H.HoffmannUS$285
166 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "PHILLIPS GYMNASIUM" gilt decoration on exercise Indian club, on modern base, 35" heightUS$550(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMedinger Redware Plate with Sgraffito Decoration.US$200(1 bid)
222 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLarge painted wood barn decoration, 5 pointed star inside 5 pointed star, 19th centuryUS$600
3 days LeftSTAIRPair of Emerald Green Glass Vases with Gold Overlay Decoration, Possibly MoserUS$75(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGlazed Redware Jar with Manganese Decoration.US$150
79 Lots AwayDenotter Auctions, LLCMadame Leota Disney Haunted Mansion Lighted Sign Halloween Decoration WorksUS$22(3 bids)
3 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Hardwood Display Cabinet w/Bronze Decoration 20thCCA$300