Sold2018AN AUTOGRAPHED DOCUMENT SIGNED BY NATHAN BEDFORDAN AUTOGRAPHED DOCUMENT SIGNED BY NATHAN BEDFORD FORREST AS PRESIDENT, SELMA, MARION, MEMPHIS RAILROAD COMPANY, SEPTEMBER 1, 1869, the First Mortgage Eight Percent Bond for the sum of $1,000, number 1See Sold Price
Sold2021General Nathan Bedford Forrest, John Paul StrainPortrait of General Nathan Bedford Forrest. Signed, dated 2003, and numbered 10/20 by artist Title: General Nathan Bedford Forrest. Medium: Print. Signature: SLR. Artist: John Pual Strain. Framed.FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of General Nathan Bedford ForrestPortrait of General Nathan Bedford Forrest. Signed, dated 2003, and numbered 10/20 by artist.. Title: General Nathan Bedford Forrest. Medium: Print. Signature: SLR. Artist: John Pual Strain. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023General Nathan Bedford Forrest SignatureConfederate General Nathan Bedford Forrest Signature. Signed, "N. B. Forrest, 72." This signature was found loose in Mr. Mangus's collection. Attached to the back of this signature was a sticky note mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Bedford Forrest Limited Edition PrintNathan Bedford Forrest Limited Edition Print. Signed and numbered Ike Davis # 16/1,000. Framed in a nice gold frame under non-glare glass. Measures 27 1/2" X 32" overall. Condition - Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022C. Runtsch (1923-2010) Nathan Bedford Forrest BustC. Runtsch (1923-2010) General Nathan Bedford Forrest Bronze and Marble Life Sized Bust. signed on the left shoulder "Runtsch" and numbered 8/25, copyright dated 1987. Bust is mounted on a verde issorSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Paul Strain (B1955) "Mary Ann" Forrest PrintJohn Paul Strain (B1955) "Mary Ann" Forrest Print. Signed and numbered print # 800/800. The print depicts Nathan Bedford Forrest carrying his future wife Mary Ann over a stream after her buggy broke dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edwin Fulwider woodblockEdwin Fulwider (American 1913-2003)- ''Homage to Nathan Bedford Forrest'' (McIntyre and Kielsmeier 162)- woodblock in colors, 1995, signed in pencil, light struck. 5 1/4 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2021The Papers of the Blue and Gray Education SocietyTitle: The Papers of the Blue and Gray Education Society Number 2: A Study in Warfighting: Nathan Bedford Forrest and the Battle of Brice's Crossroads: A Scholarly Monograph (Signed First Edition) DesSee Sold Price
Sold2022007 James Bond movie 'No Time To Die' 8x10 photo signed by actor Nathan James Pegler. Good007 James Bond movie 'No Time To Die' 8x10 photo signed by actor Nathan James Pegler. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022007 James Bond movie No Time to Die 8x10 photo signed by actor Nathan James Pegler. Good007 James Bond movie No Time to Die 8x10 photo signed by actor Nathan James Pegler. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lotsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Nathan Bedford Forrest CDV & War CDVTwo Nathan Bedford Forrest CDV Photographs. (1) Rare early CDV of Nathan Bedford Forrest. This photograph was purchased directly from the Forrest family in Memphis, Tennessee. Verso of photograph is iSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c O/C Portrait Painting Nathan Bedford ForrestLarge 19th Century, pre-Civil War painting of Confederate General Nathan Bedford Forrest in original period fame. Frame measure 38" x 32 1/2", Sight 28 3/4" x 24 3/4". There is a pencil signature on oSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATHAN BEDFORD FORREST(1821 - 1877) Confederate lieutenant general of Tennessee cavalry and arguably the greatest cavalry officer in history, he raided and harassed Union forces and supply lines with great effect throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Bedford Forrest Watch Fob, C. 1900Nathan Bedford Forrest Watch Fob, C. 1900. This silver plated fob was produced by Van-Vleet Mansfield Drug Co., Memphis, TN. Oval celluloid image measures 5/8" X 1". The fob measures1 1/2" X 1 3/4". TSee Sold Price
Sold2018CONFEDERATE GENERAL NATHAN BEDFORD FORREST7 Cartes de Visite (CDVs). All have Anthony backmarks. 5 refer to Brady negatives. Features John Hunt Morgan, John H. Martindale, Irvin McDowell, George Archibald McCall, Alfred Pleasanton, John AdamsSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Life of General Nathan Bedford Forrest 1901The Life of General Nathan Bedford Forrest by John A. Wyeth. 1901. An account of "one of the most famous fighters and leaders of mounted infantry or cavalry which the war produced" written by a privatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Bayne General Nathan Bedford Forrest Syrup Jar16.5" Large glazed syrup jar decorated with General Nathan Bedford Forrest on one side and The Confederate States of America 22 February 1862 on the other side. Stamped #3 and incised "Get there firstSee Sold Price
Sold20191973 JM Garner Nathan Bedford Forrest Framed LithographThis is a framed lithograph by artist J.M. Garner depicting a stoic looking Nathan Bedford Forrest holding his sword. This lithograph is professionally framed and wired by a custom framer and it's reaSee Sold Price
Sold2023General Nathan Bedford ForrestGeneral Nathan Bedford Forrest by Don Troiani with COASee Sold Price
Sold2018Nathan Bedford Forrest Family and U.C.V. ItemsNATHAN BEDFORD FORREST FAMILY AND U.C.V. ITEMS Lot of five interesting post-war items related to C.S.A. Gen. Nathan Bedford Forrest, includes: a sterling silver keepsake spoon picturing Forrest with "See Sold Price
Sold2022"General Nathan Bedford Forrest" By Dan Troiani Civil War PrintHas COA. Framed & triple matted. Frame measures 30" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2022Britains Set #17100 Nathan Bedford Forrest.Boxed mounted Civil War Confederate leader Nathan Bedford Forrest opposing a mounted Union Cavalryman. 2 pieces, condition Mint in Mint box, circa 1998.See Sold Price
Sold2024THAT DEVIL FORREST : Life Of Nathan Bedford ForrestTHAT DEVIL FORREST by John Wyeth, Harper, 1959 b&w illustrations, 614pp with Index. General Sherman referred to Forrest as the most remarkable man the Civil War produced. A brilliant tactician, braveSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road Auctions1873 Chicago, Saginaw & Canada Railroad Framed $1000 Gold Bond CertificateUS$50(1 bid)
681 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCatherine Schell Signed 8x10 Photo James Bond Pink Panther Beckett COAUS$10
1 hr LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsElectric & Peoples Traction Stock Trust Cert Bond 1935 1 cert [174906]US$10
1 hr LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsEureka & Palisade Railroad Co. Bond 1901 [165783]US$10
3 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMark Kostabi, "Crimson Bond" Framed Original Mixed Media Painting, Hand Signed with Certificate ofUS$2,200
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMichael Schofield Limited Edition with Remarque on paper landscapeUS$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLoet Vanderveen 'Elephant & Baby, Marching' - Bronze limited edition Sculpture with patina finish -US$1,500
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalAluminum Lunchboxes by Rock and Roll Photographer Nat FinkelsteinUS$260(3 bids)