Sold2018Sheffield Silver-Plate Tea & Coffee Set, 5 Pcs.Vintage Sheffield silver-plate, a Georgian-manner half-reeded coffee pot, teapot, creamer, sugar bowl, and chased oval galleried tray; all marked underneath as "Alpha Plate" by Viners of Sheffield. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Castillo Style Figural Silver Plate Monkey PitcherA vintage silverplate Los Castillo style Mexican folk art monkey pitcher. Whimsical hinged head lidded design. No apparent maker marks, therefor, being sold as in the manner of Los Costillo.DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Israel Freeman and Son Sterling Silver PitcherIsrael Freeman and Son Sterling Silver Pitcher Georgian style ale jug having a spread pedestal foot and scroll handle, marked with lion passant, 'IF & Son LTD' Property from: Private Collector, Niles,See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Leviton Lamp, International Silver Co Pitchers, Vintage Untencils and more (Tallest - 7in)Vintage Leviton Lamp, International Silver Co Pitchers, Vintage Untencils and more (Tallest - 7in)See Sold Price
Sold2020English Georgian-Manner Silver Candlesticks, PairEnglish Georgian-manner silver candlesticks with bobeche, weighted, pair. Silver tested, not weighable. 11" H. One associated bobeche.See Sold Price
Sold20211 Bar (1 ounce Silver) - Vintage National Refiners from1 Bar (1 ounce Silver) - Vintage National Refiners from Grandfathers Collection form 1970's- Serial number 014098See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Vintage National Silver Co & More ServersLot of 3 vintage silver plated servers. 1 pieces marked National Silver Co, 1 piece marked R, 1 piece unmarked. All pieces have surface wear consistent with exposure. Largest piece measures approx. 10See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE SILVER PITCHERS AND TEAPOTSA big collection of vintage silver and metal pitchers and teapots. Wide range of forms and designs, most pieces have ornamental engravings. A total of 17 items. The lot includes pitchers by Castleton,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of English and Scottish Silver Items Height of pitcher 5 inches.A Group of English and Scottish Silver Items comprising a Georgian silver pitcher, London 1754; a pair of serving spoons, Edinburgh 1812; and two silver liquor tags. 15 ozt. Height of pitcher 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Silver Plated Repousse Floral PitcherVintage silver plated pitcher with repousse floral decoration. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 6.5 x 4.75 x 7.75 inches. Silver plated pitcher, pitcher, vintage pitcher, fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Silver Plated PitcherVintage silver plated pitcher. Marked illegibly to underside. Measures approx. 5 x 8.75 inches. Some surface wear including scratching and patina observed. Pitcher, vintage pitcher, silver plated pitcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Sterling Silver PitcherManchester Silver Co. Measures 8 5/8" tall at tallest point x 9 1/8" tip to tip of handle and spout. Weighs 610 grams. No monogram, has dent on side.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Elgin National silver pocket watch white dialVintage Elgin National coin silver pocket watch with white dial and black Roman numerals. No movements. D: 2.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE STERLING SILVER PITCHER AND VASE-VTG STERLING SILVER HOME DECOR PIECES -COLLECTION OF 2 -(1) WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER CANDLE STICK (118g) -(1) STERLING SILVER CREAMPOT JUG (NOT WEIGHTED) (84g)-JR 10/20See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage International Silver Georgian Court Tea Set"This great set is a vintage International silver tea set that is incomplete. Pattern is hand chased and called Georgian Court with C scrolls and leaf details and is monogrammed. Lot includes a teapotSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER AND GLASS PITCHER CARAFE VINTAGE ANTIQUESILVER AND GLASS PITCHER CARAFE VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER KETTLE SERVING PITCHER CARAFE VINTAGE ANTIQUESILVER KETTLE SERVING PITCHER CARAFE VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental silver pitcer, cofee pot, teapot(lot of 3) Continental silver including an English Georgian sterling silver pitcher, by Francis Crump, London, 1768; English sterling diminutive coffee pot, London, 1927; and an .800 hammered silver dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Water PitcherMid 20th c. Gorham sterling silver water pitcher in classic Georgian style form 8" x 9" 23 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Sterling Silver Muffineer and Cream PitcherAmerican Sterling Silver Muffineer and Cream PitcherGeorgian style muffineer with partially rubbed mark of Whiting?, pattern number 9481, with 1921 date mark, without monogram (7 1/4 in.); cream pitchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Plated PitcherSilver plated pitcher. Appears to vintage, possibly antique. Underside reads as Sheridan. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures approx 9.25 inches h and 8 inches w. Serving accessories, decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georgian Silver Milk Pitcherwith ID sponsor's mark, London (1771) hallmarks, repousse decoration to body, cast and applied scroll handle, with no engraving. 5 in tall. 10.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Silver & Copper Pitcher with Stone Inlay by Alfredo Villasana, Taxco MexicoVintage copper and silver pitcher designed and manufactured in Taxco, Mexico by Alfredo Villasana. The piece has a beautiful aged patina, the leaf handle with stone inlay adds a whimsical touch to theSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Sterling Silver Flatware Set 60 Pieces by National Silver CompanyUS$10
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSilver-Plated Pitcher From the Monkey Series by Emilia Castillo, Signed , Mexico 85US$400
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly Sam Kirk Sterling Silver PitcherUS$225(3 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyThe Kalo Shop Hammered Sterling Silver PitcherUS$800(3 bids)
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsSUITE OF THREE VICTORIAN SILVER-PLATED SALVERS, SHEFFIELD, C1890, EDWARD & SONS£50
4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesMid Century Preisner Sterling Silver Water PitcherUS$170(3 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVictorian Repousse Sterling Silver Water PitcherUS$700(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Violet Sterling Silver Water Pitcher 8in x 9in Rare 5 PintUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsElegant Handmade Italian Silver Laminated Pitcher with Grape Color CrystalUS$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsFine Topazio 925 Sterling Silver Crystal Pitcher Handmade Floral Design 13 InchesUS$10