Sold2024Native American Apache Three-Color Burden BasketAmerican Indian Apache Three-Color Woven Burden Basket, Early Twentieth Century. Of cone shape with rounded bottom, woven of willow and devil's claw, surrounded by red and black bands, willow rim andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Southwest Native American Woven Basket BowlsTwo Southwest American Indian Three-Color Woven Basket Bowls, Late Nineteenth-Early Twentieth Century. Each woven in black, brown and tan in geometric patterns, one with a flat bottom and fitted withSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETTHREE COLOR HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. GOOD CONDITION. 8" DIAM x 5 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Native American Northwest Woven BasketsFour Native American Northwest Woven Baskets. Including examples of Karak, Yurok, Hupa, all woven in two or three colors, and with grasses, one basket with stick or stem having wrapped grass edge, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETSTHREE WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS. Comprising a finely woven California basket with stepped and serrated geometrical designs, a Klamath twined basket banded with double leaf design, and a Papago exaSee Sold Price
Sold2018North West Indian Rattle Top Lidded BasketNative American. A North West Indian, Tlingit, rattle top lidded basket. Spruce root, finely woven key design in four colors. Approx. 3.25" H, 5" Dia. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of DickSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE NORTHERN CALIFORNIA TWINED BASKETSTHREE NORTHERN CALIFORNIA TWINED BASKETS, CIRCA 1900. Each finely woven and with geometric desgins. Greatest height 5.5 inches, greatest diameter 9.25 inches. Native American. SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold2021Group, Three Native American Woven Bichrome basketGroup of three Native American bichrome woven baskets; two Papago or Pima tightly coiled circular trays or disc baskets, one having spiral stepped design; the basket finely woven to the exterior withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American (3) Small Lidded BasketsThree (3) small lidded woven baskets. Include: 1) Small green and orange measures 3 in. wide x 1.5 in. high. 2) Porcupine quill box with coral color detail on lid measures 3 in. wide x 1.875 in high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Native American BasketsThree Native American Baskets. Comprising rod-foundation coiled bowl form woven with single-color geometric stepped diagonal band design, possibly Pomo (5" high x 8 3/4" diameter); rod-foundation coilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Western Apache three color basket dated 1949Title: Western Apache three color basket dated 1949 Dimensions: 8 /12" diameter x 2 1/4" high Provenance/Additional Info: Dated 1949 and initialled BAW in pen on the back side. Mint condition basket wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Apache/Yavapai three color basket ca 1890-1900Title: Apache/Yavapai three color basket ca 1890-1900 Dimension: 13 3/8" diameter x 3" deep Provenance:This is a perfectly balanced example of Yavapai basketry with an eight pointed floral matrix contSee Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Three-color Olla - Apache TribeNative American " Apache Tribe " three-color Olla basket c1910. A few minor strands missing form rim, otherwise perfect condition. This is a very nice Apache basket that will harmonize perfectly in anSee Sold Price
Sold2024NORTHWESTERN NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETSNORTHWESTERN NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETS Three Northwestern Native American woven baskets: 8.5 x 1.75" 7.5 x 3.75" 6.5 x 3" Provenance: Private Estate ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American - Yokuts Three-Color Polychrome Geometric Basket c1900sNative American - Yokuts Three-Color Polychrome Geometric Basket c1900s. Unsigned. Very few minor looses, overall excellent condition. Acquired from directly from Northern California Family that has oSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Hupa (Native American) baskets2 Hupa (Native American) baskets, finely woven, 1 cylindrical with banded designs, appx 5"h x 4 1/2"dia; 1 ovoid with triangular designs, appx 5 1/2"h x 7"dia; both with inverted bottoms. Very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Three-Color Woven HatAmerican Indian Three-Color Woven Hat. Woven around the crown and wide brim with groups of alternating black and red curved stripes on a natural tan ground. H: 2.75 in., W: 12.125 in., D: 13.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Akimel O'odham / Pima group of baskets, threeAkimel O'odham / Pima group of woven baskets, three USA natural fibers unmarked largest: 15 1/2"dia x 4 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large 10x8 Inch Native American Hand Woven Bi Color Square Round Split BasketDescribed By:Rachel HFA VX Title:Large 10x8 Inch Native American Hand Woven Bi Color Square Round Split Basket Description: Large 10x8 Inch Native American Hand Woven Bi Color Square Round Split BaskeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Finely Woven  Native American Pima TrayVery Finely Woven  Native American Basket. Approximately 11 x 3 in. No light can be seen through this basket when held up.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Woven Native American BasketFinely woven Native American basket H 2-7/8" W 6-5/8" D 4-3/4". Condition: Excellent Copy and paste this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/socn8zj70c8xtbc/AABIjBzla4mBApUI48vgwjcta?See Sold Price
Sold2022Large polychromed Apache basketTitle: Large polychromed Apache basket Dimension: 12" diameter x 3" high Description: Finely woven Apache basket constructed of willow, devils claw and red root ca 1900-1920. Red root dogs and crossesSee Sold Price
Sold20164 BasketsVarious Ages, Including the flat bottom of a very finely woven Apache basket with radiating blossom design; good condition. ca.1900, 12", in display case; a Salish storage basket with vertical wavy liSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryNative American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundationUS$1,000
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Blossom NecklaceUS$400
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2US$200
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2US$400
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora bear claw Belt BuckleUS$400
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff BraceletUS$200
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora Belt BuckleUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima coil woven basket hat with geometric design. 3 1/2"H x 11 1/2"WUS$50